Hamilton High School School Logo

Hamilton High School

Memphis, TN (Shelby County)
Mascot: Wildcats/Lady Wildcats  ·  Colors: Royal Blue, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
1363 E Person
Memphis, TN 38106
Physical Address:
1363 E Person
Memphis, TN 38106
Shipping Address:
1363 Person
Memphis, TN 38106
Phone:
901-416-7838
Fax:
901-416-7829
Principal Phone:
901-416-7001
AD Phone:
901-416-7002
Grand Division: West
Athletic District: 9
County: Shelby
School ID: 202
Enrollment (Actual): 362
Enrollment (Classification): 362

Staff information for the 2021-2022 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Hamilton High School administration.

2021-2022 School Administration
India Weaver System Athletic Director 901-416-7470 Full-time Teacher
Blanchard Diavua Principal 901-416-7000 Full-time Teacher
Shirley Jackson Bookkeeping Clerk 901-416-7009 Full-time Teacher
Mr. Anthony Keith Moore Athletic Director 901-416-7838 Retired Educator

India Weaver (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7470

Blanchard Diavua (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7000

Shirley Jackson (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7009

Mr. Anthony Keith Moore (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 8, District 16

Mr. Anthony Keith Moore Head Coach 901-416-7838 Retired Educator
Myron Strong Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Non-faculty

Mr. Anthony Keith Moore (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Retired Educator

Myron Strong (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Non-faculty

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 8, District 16

Eric D. Robinson Head Coach 901-265-2463 Classified Employee
Arthur J. Collins Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Classified Employee
Mr. Anthony Keith Moore Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Retired Educator
Myron Strong Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Non-faculty

Eric D. Robinson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-265-2463
Classified Employee

Arthur J. Collins (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Classified Employee

Mr. Anthony Keith Moore (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Retired Educator

Myron Strong (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Non-faculty

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 8, District 16

Carlos Denton Head Coach 901-416-7838 Classified Employee
Arthur J. Collins Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Classified Employee
Tiffany Daniels Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher
Mr. Anthony Keith Moore Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Retired Educator
Myron Strong Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Non-faculty

Carlos Denton (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Classified Employee

Arthur J. Collins (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Classified Employee

Tiffany Daniels (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Mr. Anthony Keith Moore (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Retired Educator

Myron Strong (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Non-faculty

Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 8, District 19, Section 4

Arthur J. Collins Head Coach 901-416-7838 Classified Employee
Tiffany Daniels Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher

Arthur J. Collins (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Classified Employee

Tiffany Daniels (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 8, District 19, Section 4

Mitchell M. Euell Head Coach 901-416-2132 Full-time Teacher
Mr. Anthony Keith Moore Head Coach 901-416-7838 Retired Educator

Mitchell M. Euell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-2132
Full-time Teacher

Mr. Anthony Keith Moore (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Retired Educator

Cheerleading  
Latrevon Ealy Head Coach 901-416-7838 Classified Employee

Latrevon Ealy (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Classified Employee

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 8

Eric D. Robinson Head Coach 901-265-2463 Classified Employee
Arthur J. Collins Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Classified Employee

Eric D. Robinson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-265-2463
Classified Employee

Arthur J. Collins (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Classified Employee

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 8

Tiffany Daniels Head Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher
Myron Strong Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Non-faculty

Tiffany Daniels (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Myron Strong (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Non-faculty

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 8

Antwone Moore Head Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher
Marlon Becton Assistant Coach 901-265-2463 Non-faculty
Arthur J. Collins Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Classified Employee
Martavius Johnson Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Non-faculty
Mr. Anthony Keith Moore Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Retired Educator
Ron N. Smalley Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher
Alvin Tolliver Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher

Antwone Moore (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Marlon Becton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-265-2463
Non-faculty

Arthur J. Collins (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Classified Employee

Martavius Johnson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Non-faculty

Mr. Anthony Keith Moore (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Retired Educator

Ron N. Smalley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Alvin Tolliver (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 8, District 16

Thomas Alexander Head Coach 901-416-7838 Classified Employee
Mr. Anthony Keith Moore Head Coach 901-416-7838 Retired Educator
Tiffany Daniels Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher

Thomas Alexander (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Classified Employee

Mr. Anthony Keith Moore (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Retired Educator

Tiffany Daniels (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 8, District 16

Shirley Jackson Head Coach 901-416-7009 Full-time Teacher
Cicely Dunigan-Brooks Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher

Shirley Jackson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7009
Full-time Teacher

Cicely Dunigan-Brooks (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Soccer

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 8, District 16

Ron N. Smalley Head Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher
Juan Ochoa Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher

Ron N. Smalley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Juan Ochoa (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 8, District 16

Dedra Lawson Head Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher
Dr. Carl Nelson Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Retired Educator

Dedra Lawson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Dr. Carl Nelson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Retired Educator

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 8, District 16

Mr. Anthony Keith Moore Head Coach 901-416-7838 Retired Educator

Mr. Anthony Keith Moore (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Retired Educator

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 8, District 16

Cicely Dunigan-Brooks Head Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher
Shirley Jackson Assistant Coach 901-416-7009 Full-time Teacher

Cicely Dunigan-Brooks (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Shirley Jackson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7009
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, West Section

Antwone Moore Head Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher

Antwone Moore (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, West Section

Mr. Anthony Keith Moore Head Coach 901-416-7838 Retired Educator

Mr. Anthony Keith Moore (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Retired Educator

Unified Track and Field
Mr. Anthony Keith Moore Head Coach 901-416-7838 Retired Educator

Mr. Anthony Keith Moore (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Retired Educator

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 8, District 16

Dedra Lawson Head Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher
Dr. Carl Nelson Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Retired Educator
Eric D. Robinson Assistant Coach 901-265-2463 Classified Employee

Dedra Lawson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Dr. Carl Nelson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Retired Educator

Eric D. Robinson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-265-2463
Classified Employee

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 8, District 16

Ron N. Smalley Head Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher

Ron N. Smalley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 5
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 9
Non-faculty 3
Retired Educator 2

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.