Hamilton High School School Logo

Hamilton High School

Memphis, TN (Shelby County)
Mascot: Wildcats/Lady Wildcats  ·  Colors: Royal Blue, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
1363 E Person
Memphis, TN 38106
Physical Address:
1363 E Person
Memphis, TN 38106
Shipping Address:
1363 Person East
Memphis, TN 38106
Phone:
901-416-7838
Fax:
901-416-7829
Principal Phone:
901-416-7001
AD Phone:
901-416-7002
Grand Division: West
Athletic District: 9
County: Shelby
Type: Public
Enrollment (Actual): 362
Enrollment (Classification): 362
School ID: 202

Staff information for the 2022-2023 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Hamilton High School administration.

2022-2023 School Administration
India Weaver Sports Information Director 901-416-7470 Full-time Teacher
Blanchard Diavua Principal 901-416-7000 Full-time Teacher
Felita Stiger Bookkeeping Clerk 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher
Mr. Anthony Keith Moore Athletic Director 901-416-7838 Retired Educator

India Weaver (Sports Information Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7470

Blanchard Diavua (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7000

Felita Stiger (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838

Mr. Anthony Keith Moore (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 8, District 16

Arthur J. Collins Head Coach 901-416-7838 Classified Employee
Myron Strong Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Classified Employee
USF/Utep (2013)

Arthur J. Collins (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Classified Employee

Myron Strong (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Classified Employee
USF/Utep (2013)

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 8, District 16

Eric D. Robinson Head Coach 901-265-2463 Classified Employee
Bradley Walker Assistant Coach 901-649-4747 Non-faculty

Eric D. Robinson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-265-2463
Classified Employee

Bradley Walker (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-649-4747
Non-faculty

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 8, District 16

Myron Strong Head Coach 901-416-7838 Classified Employee
USF/Utep (2013)
Arthur J. Collins Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Classified Employee
Shanetra Motley Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Classified Employee

Myron Strong (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Classified Employee
USF/Utep (2013)

Arthur J. Collins (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Classified Employee

Shanetra Motley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Classified Employee

Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 8, District 19, Section 4

Arthur J. Collins Head Coach 901-416-7838 Classified Employee
Mr. Anthony Keith Moore Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Retired Educator

Arthur J. Collins (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Classified Employee

Mr. Anthony Keith Moore (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Retired Educator

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 8, District 19, Section 4

Mr. Anthony Keith Moore Head Coach 901-416-7838 Retired Educator

Mr. Anthony Keith Moore (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Retired Educator

Cheerleading  
Jalashia Meeks Head Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher
Tameka Davis Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher
Courtney Porter Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher
Morgan Tucker Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher

Jalashia Meeks (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Tameka Davis (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Courtney Porter (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Morgan Tucker (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 8

Eric D. Robinson Head Coach 901-265-2463 Classified Employee

Eric D. Robinson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-265-2463
Classified Employee

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 8

Arthur J. Collins Head Coach 901-416-7838 Classified Employee

Arthur J. Collins (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Classified Employee

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 8

Jerel Blanchard Head Coach 901-303-4374 Non-faculty
Mr. Anthony Keith Moore Head Coach 901-416-7838 Retired Educator
Marlon Becton Assistant Coach 901-265-2463 Non-faculty
Arthur J. Collins Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Classified Employee
Johnson Jeno Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Classified Employee
Martavius Johnson Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Non-faculty
Ronald McAtee Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Classified Employee
Ron N. Smalley Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher

Jerel Blanchard (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-303-4374
Non-faculty

Mr. Anthony Keith Moore (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Retired Educator

Marlon Becton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-265-2463
Non-faculty

Arthur J. Collins (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Classified Employee

Johnson Jeno (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Classified Employee

Martavius Johnson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Non-faculty

Ronald McAtee (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Classified Employee

Ron N. Smalley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 8, District 16

Mr. Anthony Keith Moore Head Coach 901-416-7838 Retired Educator

Mr. Anthony Keith Moore (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Retired Educator

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 8, District 16

Antwone Moore Head Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher

Antwone Moore (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 8, District 16

Ron N. Smalley Head Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher
Mr. Anthony Keith Moore Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Retired Educator

Ron N. Smalley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Mr. Anthony Keith Moore (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Retired Educator

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 8, District 16

Dedra Lawson Head Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher

Dedra Lawson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 8, District 16

Mr. Anthony Keith Moore Head Coach 901-416-7838 Retired Educator

Mr. Anthony Keith Moore (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Retired Educator

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 8, District 16

Cicely Dunigan-Brooks Head Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher

Cicely Dunigan-Brooks (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, West Section

Antwone Moore Head Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher
Alvin Tolliver Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher

Antwone Moore (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Alvin Tolliver (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, West Section

Mr. Anthony Keith Moore Head Coach 901-416-7838 Retired Educator
Nancy Harrison Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher

Mr. Anthony Keith Moore (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Retired Educator

Nancy Harrison (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 8, District 16

Dedra Lawson Head Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher
Shanetra Motley Assistant Coach 901-416-7838 Classified Employee

Dedra Lawson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

Shanetra Motley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Classified Employee

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 8, District 16

Ron N. Smalley Head Coach 901-416-7838 Full-time Teacher

Ron N. Smalley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7838
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 6
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 10
Non-faculty 4
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.