Pigeon Forge High School School Logo

Pigeon Forge High School

Pigeon Forge, TN (Sevier County)
Mascot: Tigers  ·  Colors: Black, Orange

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
414 Tiger Drive
Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
Physical Address:
414 Tiger Drive
Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
Shipping Address:
414 Tiger Drive
Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
Phone:
865-774-5790
Fax:
865-774-5798
Principal Phone:
865-774-5790
AD Phone:
865-774-5790
Grand Division: East
Athletic District: 1
County: Sevier
School ID: 20
Enrollment (Actual): 694
Enrollment (Classification): 694

Staff information for the 2021-2022 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Pigeon Forge High School administration.

2021-2022 School Administration
Tony Stinnett System Athletic Director 865-453-4671 Full-time Teacher
Benjamin Clabo Principal 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher
Tennessee Technological University; The University of Tennessee (2000)
Liane Teaster Bookkeeping Clerk 865-774-5790 Classified Employee
WSCC ()
Jay Cameron Athletic Director 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher
Tanya Morgan Assistant Principal 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher
Billy Wilson Assistant Principal 865-453-2401 Full-time Teacher

Tony Stinnett (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-453-4671

Benjamin Clabo (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Tennessee Technological University; The University of Tennessee (2000)

Liane Teaster (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
WSCC ()

Jay Cameron (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790

Tanya Morgan (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790

Billy Wilson (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-453-2401

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 1, District 2

Mike Guinn Head Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher
Aaron Guinn Assistant Coach 865-453-2401 Full-time Teacher
Tusculum College (2013)

Mike Guinn (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Aaron Guinn (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-453-2401
Full-time Teacher
Tusculum College (2013)

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 1, District 2

Phillip Chaney Head Coach 865-436-5637 Full-time Teacher
Nicholas Duda Assistant Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher

Phillip Chaney (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-436-5637
Full-time Teacher

Nicholas Duda (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 1, District 2

Paul Reagan Head Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher

Paul Reagan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 2, District 4

Eric Bohanan Head Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher

Eric Bohanan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading
Brianna Duda Head Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher
Casey Moseley Head Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher

Brianna Duda (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Casey Moseley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 1

Greg Foreman Head Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher

Greg Foreman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 1

Greg Foreman Head Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher

Greg Foreman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 2

Scott Meadows Head Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher
Travis Britton Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Steve Gordon Assistant Coach 865-659-8915 Retired Educator
Alec Meadows Assistant Coach 615-772-7886 Non-faculty
Kenny Ratledge Assistant Coach 865-436-5637 Full-time Teacher
Bill Sharp Assistant Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher
Tyler Watts Assistant Coach 865-774-5790 Non-faculty
Lee White Assistant Coach 865-933-3434 Full-time Teacher
Billy Wilson Assistant Coach 865-453-2401 Full-time Teacher

Scott Meadows (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Travis Britton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-933-5880
Full-time Teacher

Steve Gordon (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-659-8915
Retired Educator

Alec Meadows (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-772-7886
Non-faculty

Kenny Ratledge (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-436-5637
Full-time Teacher

Bill Sharp (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Tyler Watts (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Non-faculty

Lee White (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-933-3434
Full-time Teacher

Billy Wilson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-453-2401
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 1, District 2

Aaron Guinn Head Coach 865-453-2401 Full-time Teacher
Tusculum College (2013)

Aaron Guinn (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-453-2401
Full-time Teacher
Tusculum College (2013)

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 1, District 2

Aaron Guinn Head Coach 865-453-2401 Full-time Teacher
Tusculum College (2013)

Aaron Guinn (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-453-2401
Full-time Teacher
Tusculum College (2013)

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 1, District 2

Bill Moseley Head Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher

Bill Moseley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 1, District 2

Bill Moseley Head Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher
Jill Stiles Assistant Coach 865-774-5790 Classified Employee

Bill Moseley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Jill Stiles (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Classified Employee

Girls' Softball
Boys' Tennis
Girls' Tennis
Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class A, East Section

NOT PROVIDED

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class A, East Section

NOT PROVIDED

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 4

Whitney Dyer Head Coach 865-679-4242 Full-time Teacher
Lees-Mcrae (2009)

Whitney Dyer (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-679-4242
Full-time Teacher
Lees-Mcrae (2009)

Wrestling

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 3, District 5

Greg Foreman Head Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher
Mitchell Breeden Assistant Coach 865-453-2401 Full-time Teacher
Robert Satterfield Assistant Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher

Greg Foreman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Mitchell Breeden (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-453-2401
Full-time Teacher

Robert Satterfield (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 19
Non-faculty 2
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.