Pigeon Forge High School School Logo

Pigeon Forge High School

Pigeon Forge, TN (Sevier County)
Mascot: Tigers  ·  Colors: Black, Orange

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
414 Tiger Drive
Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
Physical Address:
414 Tiger Drive
Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
Shipping Address:
414 Tiger Drive
Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
Phone:
865-774-5790
Fax:
865-774-5798
Principal Phone:
865-774-5790
AD Phone:
865-774-5790
Grand Division: East
Athletic District: 1
County: Sevier
School ID: 20
Enrollment (Actual): 694
Enrollment (Classification): 694

Staff information for the 2020-2021 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Pigeon Forge High School administration.

2020-2021 School Administration
Benjamin Clabo Principal 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher
Tennessee Technological University; The University of Tennessee (2000)
Jay Cameron Athletic Director 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher
Tanya Morgan Assistant Principal 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher
Billy Wilson Assistant Principal 865-453-2401 Full-time Teacher

Benjamin Clabo (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Tennessee Technological University; The University of Tennessee (2000)

Jay Cameron (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790

Tanya Morgan (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790

Billy Wilson (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-453-2401

Baseball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 3

Mike Guinn Head Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher
Doug Byrd Assistant Coach 865-740-5339 Non-faculty
Aaron Guinn Assistant Coach 865-453-2401 Full-time Teacher
Tusculum College (2013)
Thomas Riggs Assistant Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher

Mike Guinn (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Doug Byrd (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-740-5339
Non-faculty

Aaron Guinn (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-453-2401
Full-time Teacher
Tusculum College (2013)

Thomas Riggs (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 3

Phillip Chaney Head Coach 865-436-5637 Full-time Teacher
Alec Meadows Assistant Coach 615-772-7886 Non-faculty
Austin Woodrick Assistant Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher

Phillip Chaney (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-436-5637
Full-time Teacher

Alec Meadows (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-772-7886
Non-faculty

Austin Woodrick (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 3

Emory Cain Head Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher
Nicholas Duda Assistant Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher
Tyler Oaks Assistant Coach 865-774-5790 Classified Employee

Emory Cain (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Nicholas Duda (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Tyler Oaks (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Classified Employee

Boys' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 2, District 3

Eric Bohanan Head Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher
Mike Guinn Assistant Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher

Eric Bohanan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Mike Guinn (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading  
Ashley Tinker Head Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher
Barbara Tinker Head Coach 865-774-5709 Classified Employee

Ashley Tinker (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Barbara Tinker (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5709
Classified Employee

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 2

Greg Foreman Head Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher

Greg Foreman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 2

Greg Foreman Head Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher

Greg Foreman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 2

Scott Meadows Head Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher
Kaleb Black Assistant Coach 865-774-5790 Non-faculty
Mitchell Breeden Assistant Coach 865-453-2401 Full-time Teacher
Travis Britton Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Steve Gordon Assistant Coach 865-659-8915 Retired Educator
Alec Meadows Assistant Coach 615-772-7886 Non-faculty
Kenny Ratledge Assistant Coach 865-436-5637 Full-time Teacher
Bill Sharp Assistant Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher
Tyler Watts Assistant Coach 865-774-5790 Non-faculty
Lee White Assistant Coach 865-933-3434 Full-time Teacher
Billy Wilson Assistant Coach 865-453-2401 Full-time Teacher

Scott Meadows (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Kaleb Black (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Non-faculty

Mitchell Breeden (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-453-2401
Full-time Teacher

Travis Britton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-933-5880
Full-time Teacher

Steve Gordon (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-659-8915
Retired Educator

Alec Meadows (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-772-7886
Non-faculty

Kenny Ratledge (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-436-5637
Full-time Teacher

Bill Sharp (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Tyler Watts (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Non-faculty

Lee White (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-933-3434
Full-time Teacher

Billy Wilson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-453-2401
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 2, District 3

Aaron Guinn Head Coach 865-453-2401 Full-time Teacher
Tusculum College (2013)

Aaron Guinn (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-453-2401
Full-time Teacher
Tusculum College (2013)

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 2, District 3

Aaron Guinn Head Coach 865-453-2401 Full-time Teacher
Tusculum College (2013)

Aaron Guinn (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-453-2401
Full-time Teacher
Tusculum College (2013)

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 1, District 2

Bill Moseley Head Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher
Daniel Calhoun Assistant Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher

Bill Moseley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Daniel Calhoun (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 1, District 2

Bill Moseley Head Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher
Jill Stiles Assistant Coach 865-774-5790 Classified Employee

Bill Moseley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Jill Stiles (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Classified Employee

Girls' Softball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 3

Tyler Oaks Head Coach 865-774-5790 Classified Employee

Tyler Oaks (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Classified Employee

Boys' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 2, District 3

Teresa Loveday Head Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher
John Griffis Assistant Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher

Teresa Loveday (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

John Griffis (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 2, District 3

Teresa Loveday Head Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher
John Griffis Assistant Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher

Teresa Loveday (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

John Griffis (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Small Class, East Section

Billy Wilson Head Coach 865-453-2401 Full-time Teacher
Jill Stiles Assistant Coach 865-774-5790 Classified Employee

Billy Wilson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-453-2401
Full-time Teacher

Jill Stiles (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Classified Employee

Girls' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Small Class, East Section

Billy Wilson Head Coach 865-453-2401 Full-time Teacher
Jill Stiles Assistant Coach 865-774-5790 Classified Employee

Billy Wilson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-453-2401
Full-time Teacher

Jill Stiles (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Classified Employee

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 1, District 2

Whitney Dyer Head Coach 865-679-4242 Full-time Teacher
Lees-Mcrae (2009)
Lisa Ashmeade Assistant Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher

Whitney Dyer (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-679-4242
Full-time Teacher
Lees-Mcrae (2009)

Lisa Ashmeade (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 1

Greg Foreman Head Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher
Shannon Skidmore Assistant Coach 865-774-5790 Non-faculty
Mitchell Breeden Assistant Coach 865-453-2401 Full-time Teacher
Robert Satterfield Assistant Coach 865-774-5790 Full-time Teacher

Greg Foreman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

Shannon Skidmore (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Non-faculty

Mitchell Breeden (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-453-2401
Full-time Teacher

Robert Satterfield (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-5790
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 3
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 24
Non-faculty 5
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.