Greenbrier High School School Logo

Greenbrier High School

Greenbrier, TN (Robertson County)
Mascot: Bobcats  ·  Colors: Green, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
126 Cuniff Dr.
Greenbrier, TN 37073
Physical Address:
126 Cuniff Dr.
Greenbrier, TN 37073
Shipping Address:
126 Cuniff Dr.
Greenbrier, TN 37073
Phone:
615-643-4526
Fax:
615-643-8873
Principal Phone:
615-643-4526
AD Phone:
615-643-4526
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 5
County: Robertson
School ID: 189
Enrollment (Actual): 823
Enrollment (Classification): 823

Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Greenbrier High School administration.

2019-2020 School Administration
Stephen Hudak Sports Information Director 615-384-5588 Full-time Teacher
Katie Osborne Principal 615-643-4526 Full-time Teacher
John Elmore Athletic Director 615-643-4526 Full-time Teacher

Stephen Hudak (Sports Information Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-384-5588

Katie Osborne (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-643-4526

John Elmore (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-643-4526

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Justin Alberson Head Coach 615-643-4526 Full-time Teacher

Justin Alberson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-643-4526
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Kenton Coleman Head Coach 615-643-4526 Full-time Teacher

Kenton Coleman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-643-4526
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 6, District 13

Bethany Quinn Head Coach 615-643-4526 Full-time Teacher

Bethany Quinn (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-643-4526
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5

Renee Dorris Head Coach Full-time Teacher

Renee Dorris (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone:
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 9

Elicia Goostree Head Coach 615-643-4526 Full-time Teacher

Elicia Goostree (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-643-4526
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis
Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 3

NOT PROVIDED

Cheerleading
Stephanie Herndon Head Coach 615-643-4526 Full-time Teacher
Brittney Stewart Assistant Coach 615-643-4526 Non-faculty

Stephanie Herndon (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-643-4526
Full-time Teacher

Brittney Stewart (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-643-4526
Non-faculty

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 5

John Elmore Head Coach 615-643-4526 Full-time Teacher
Troy Bigsbee Assistant Coach 615-643-4526 Full-time Teacher
Matthew Gallowitz Assistant Coach 615-643-4526 Full-time Teacher
Doug Hitemeyer Assistant Coach 615-643-4526 Non-faculty
Matthew Lehnertz Assistant Coach 615-643-4526 Non-faculty
Darrel Sweeney Assistant Coach 615-643-4526 Full-time Teacher
Luke White Assistant Coach 615-643-4526 Full-time Teacher
Bailey Young Assistant Coach 615-643-4526 Non-faculty

John Elmore (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-643-4526
Full-time Teacher

Troy Bigsbee (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-643-4526
Full-time Teacher

Matthew Gallowitz (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-643-4526
Full-time Teacher

Doug Hitemeyer (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-643-4526
Non-faculty

Matthew Lehnertz (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-643-4526
Non-faculty

Darrel Sweeney (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-643-4526
Full-time Teacher

Luke White (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-643-4526
Full-time Teacher

Bailey Young (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-643-4526
Non-faculty

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Brianna Newton Head Coach 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher

Brianna Newton (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5

Renee Dorris Head Coach Full-time Teacher

Renee Dorris (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone:
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Jonathan Sutton Head Coach 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher

Jonathan Sutton (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Janna Harris Head Coach 615-643-4526 Full-time Teacher
Nicole Brown Assistant Coach 615-643-4526 Full-time Teacher

Janna Harris (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-643-4526
Full-time Teacher

Nicole Brown (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-643-4526
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis
Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 3

NOT PROVIDED

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11

Kayla Grogan Head Coach 615-643-4526 Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University (2016)

Kayla Grogan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-643-4526
Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University (2016)

Girls' Wrestling  

NOT PROVIDED

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

John Paul Wood Head Coach 615-643-4526 Full-time Teacher

John Paul Wood (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-643-4526
Full-time Teacher

Unified Track and Field

Member of Section 3

NOT PROVIDED

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 4

Cody Coomes Head Coach 615-643-4526 Full-time Teacher
Jacob Davis Assistant Coach 615-643-4526 Full-time Teacher

Cody Coomes (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-643-4526
Full-time Teacher

Jacob Davis (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-643-4526
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 19
Non-faculty 4

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.