Glencliff High School

Nashville, TN (Davidson County)
Mascot: Colts  ·  Colors: Columbia Blue, Red

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
160 Antioch Pike
Nashville, TN 37211
Physical Address:
160 Antioch Pike
Nashville, TN 37211
Shipping Address:
160 Antioch Pike
Nashville, TN 37211
Phone:
615-333-5070
Fax:
615-333-5073
Principal Phone:
615-333-5070
AD Phone:
615-333-5070
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 5
County: Davidson
School ID: 179
Enrollment (Actual): 1136
Enrollment (Classification): 1136

Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Glencliff High School administration.

2019-2020 School Administration
Clint Wilson Principal 615-333-5070 Full-time Teacher
Tennesse Tech (1998)
Corey Staggs Athletic Director 615-333-5070 Full-time Teacher
Belmont University (1993)

Clint Wilson (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Tennesse Tech (1998)

Corey Staggs (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Belmont University (1993)

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 12

Brad Weeks Head Coach 615-268-3656 Full-time Teacher
University of Georgia, Univ. of Memphis ()
Jonah Cavalier Assistant Coach 615-333-5070 Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee Knoxville (2017)

Brad Weeks (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-268-3656
Full-time Teacher
University of Georgia, Univ. of Memphis ()

Jonah Cavalier (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee Knoxville (2017)

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 12

Mario Braston Head Coach 615-333-5070 Full-time Teacher
Middle Tennessee State University (2010)
Carl Scott Assistant Coach 615-333-5070 Classified Employee
Brad Weeks Assistant Coach 615-268-3656 Full-time Teacher
University of Georgia, Univ. of Memphis ()

Mario Braston (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Full-time Teacher
Middle Tennessee State University (2010)

Carl Scott (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Classified Employee

Brad Weeks (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-268-3656
Full-time Teacher
University of Georgia, Univ. of Memphis ()

Boys' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 5, District 10

Adam Guidry Head Coach 615-333-5070 Full-time Teacher

Adam Guidry (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 6

Jonah Cavalier Head Coach 615-333-5070 Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee Knoxville (2017)

Jonah Cavalier (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee Knoxville (2017)

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 6, District 12

Juan Culp Head Coach 615-333-5070 Full-time Teacher

Juan Culp (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis
Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 3

Mario Braston Head Coach 615-333-5070 Full-time Teacher
Middle Tennessee State University (2010)
Carl Scott Assistant Coach 615-333-5070 Classified Employee

Mario Braston (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Full-time Teacher
Middle Tennessee State University (2010)

Carl Scott (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Classified Employee

Cheerleading
Sokari Atkins Head Coach 615-333-5070 Full-time Teacher
Carolyn Andrews Assistant Coach 615-333-5070 Full-time Teacher

Sokari Atkins (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Full-time Teacher

Carolyn Andrews (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 5A, Region 6

Leland Passen Head Coach 615-604-6359 Full-time Teacher
Ouachita Baptist University (1991)
Caleb Farmer Assistant Coach 615-333-5070 Classified Employee
Cheryl Wilson Assistant Coach 615-333-5070 Full-time Teacher

Leland Passen (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-604-6359
Full-time Teacher
Ouachita Baptist University (1991)

Caleb Farmer (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Classified Employee

Cheryl Wilson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 12

Katrina Carter Head Coach 615-333-5070 Full-time Teacher

Katrina Carter (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 5, District 10

Lauren Scott Head Coach 615-333-5070 Full-time Teacher

Lauren Scott (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 6

Madelyn Harriger Head Coach 615-333-5070 Full-time Teacher

Madelyn Harriger (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 6, District 12

Juan Culp Head Coach 615-333-5070 Full-time Teacher

Juan Culp (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 11

Corey Staggs Head Coach 615-333-5070 Full-time Teacher
Belmont University (1993)
Sergio Garcia Assistant Coach 615-333-5070 Full-time Teacher

Corey Staggs (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Full-time Teacher
Belmont University (1993)

Sergio Garcia (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 12

Juan Culp Head Coach 615-333-5070 Full-time Teacher
Vanail Glimps Assistant Coach 615-333-5070 Classified Employee

Juan Culp (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Full-time Teacher

Vanail Glimps (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Classified Employee

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 6, District 12

Casey Ayres Head Coach 615-333-5070 Classified Employee

Casey Ayres (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Classified Employee

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 3

Madelyn Harriger Head Coach 615-333-5070 Full-time Teacher

Madelyn Harriger (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 11

Glenn Falls Head Coach 615-329-8400 Retired Educator
Casey Ayres Assistant Coach 615-333-5070 Classified Employee

Glenn Falls (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-329-8400
Retired Educator

Casey Ayres (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Classified Employee

Girls' Wrestling  

Member of West Region

NOT PROVIDED

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 11

Corey Staggs Head Coach 615-333-5070 Full-time Teacher
Belmont University (1993)
Sergio Garcia Assistant Coach 615-333-5070 Full-time Teacher

Corey Staggs (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Full-time Teacher
Belmont University (1993)

Sergio Garcia (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Full-time Teacher

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 7

Juan Culp Head Coach 615-333-5070 Full-time Teacher

Juan Culp (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-333-5070
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 4
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 14
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.