Fulton High School School Logo

Fulton High School

Knoxville, TN (Knox County)
Mascot: Falcons  ·  Colors: Maroon, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
2509 Broadway
Knoxville, TN 37917
Physical Address:
2509 Broadway
Knoxville, TN 37917
Shipping Address:
2509 Broadway Ne
Knoxville, TN 37917
Phone:
865-594-1240
Fax:
865-521-2275
Principal Phone:
865-594-1240
AD Phone:
865-594-1939
Grand Division: East
Athletic District: 2
County: Knox
Type: Public
Enrollment (Actual): 917
Enrollment (Classification): 917
School ID: 159

Staff information for the 2023-2024 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Fulton High School administration.

2023-2024 School Administration
Bryan Brown System Athletic Director 704-771-9013 Full-time Teacher
Marion Quinn System Athletic Director 865-594-5045 Full-time Teacher
Russell Mayes Sports Information Director 865-544-4477 Full-time Teacher
Seth Smith Principal 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher
Julie Swinson Bookkeeping Clerk 865-594-1240 Classified Employee
Chico Dupas Athletic Trainer 865-594-1240 Non-faculty
Donna Stout Athletic Secretary 865-594-1240 Classified Employee
Rob Black Athletic Director 865-594-1254 Full-time Teacher
Carson-Newman (1989)
Jody Wright Athletic Director 865-594-1939 Full-time Teacher
Lincoln Memorial Univdersity (1983)

Bryan Brown (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 704-771-9013

Marion Quinn (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-5045

Russell Mayes (Sports Information Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-544-4477

Seth Smith (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240

Julie Swinson (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240

Chico Dupas (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240

Donna Stout (Athletic Secretary)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240

Rob Black (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1254
Carson-Newman (1989)

Jody Wright (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1939
Lincoln Memorial Univdersity (1983)

Baseball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 2, District 3

Buzz McNish Head Coach 865-594-1254 Full-time Teacher
Ricky Howell Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher
Russell Mayes Assistant Coach 865-544-4477 Full-time Teacher

Buzz McNish (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1254
Full-time Teacher

Ricky Howell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Full-time Teacher

Russell Mayes (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-544-4477
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 2, District 3

Jody Wright Head Coach 865-594-1939 Full-time Teacher
Lincoln Memorial Univdersity (1983)
Jonathan Cox Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Non-faculty
Steve Hampton Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Retired Educator
Jerel Heyward Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher
Adrian Wannamaker Assistant Coach 865-594-1939 Full-time Teacher

Jody Wright (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1939
Full-time Teacher
Lincoln Memorial Univdersity (1983)

Jonathan Cox (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Non-faculty

Steve Hampton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Retired Educator

Jerel Heyward (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Full-time Teacher

Adrian Wannamaker (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1939
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 2, District 3

Tony Cooper Head Coach 865-594-1240 Classified Employee
Shane Reed Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Classified Employee
Trey Sewell Assistant Coach 865-806-9686 Full-time Teacher

Tony Cooper (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Classified Employee

Shane Reed (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Classified Employee

Trey Sewell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-806-9686
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading  
Donna Stout Head Coach 865-594-1240 Classified Employee
Emily Stout Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Non-faculty

Donna Stout (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Classified Employee

Emily Stout (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Non-faculty

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 2

Jeff McMillan Head Coach 865-594-1240 Retired Educator
Austin Peay State University (1983)
Scott Brown Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher
James Davis Jr Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Non-faculty
Adam Diggs Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Non-faculty
Aaron Dykes Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Non-faculty
Larry Headrick Assistant Coach 865-228-0009 Full-time Teacher
Jeffery Howard Assistant Coach 865-577-4475 Classified Employee
James Humphrey Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Classified Employee
Russell Mayes Assistant Coach 865-544-4477 Full-time Teacher
Jonathan Ostrowski Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 1 Full-time Teacher

Jeff McMillan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Retired Educator
Austin Peay State University (1983)

Scott Brown (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Full-time Teacher

James Davis Jr (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Non-faculty

Adam Diggs (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Non-faculty

Aaron Dykes (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Non-faculty

Larry Headrick (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-228-0009
Full-time Teacher

Jeffery Howard (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-4475
Classified Employee

James Humphrey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Classified Employee

Russell Mayes (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-544-4477
Full-time Teacher

Jonathan Ostrowski (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240 1
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 3

Trey Sewell Head Coach 865-806-9686 Full-time Teacher

Trey Sewell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-806-9686
Full-time Teacher

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 3

Austin Clow Head Coach 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher
Carmen Esparza Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher

Austin Clow (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Full-time Teacher

Carmen Esparza (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 3

Olivia Hysinger Head Coach 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher
Nancy Gozalez Rodriguez Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Non-faculty
Maryville College (2021)

Olivia Hysinger (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Full-time Teacher

Nancy Gozalez Rodriguez (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Non-faculty
Maryville College (2021)

Girls' Softball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 2, District 3

Justin Torra Head Coach 865-594-1240 Classified Employee
Olivia Gamache Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Classified Employee
Thomas "Matt" Manning Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Non-faculty

Justin Torra (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Classified Employee

Olivia Gamache (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Classified Employee

Thomas "Matt" Manning (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Non-faculty

Boys' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 3

Jeff Duggan Head Coach 865-594-1240 Retired Educator

Jeff Duggan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Retired Educator

Girls' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 3

Jeff Duggan Head Coach 865-594-1240 Retired Educator

Jeff Duggan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Retired Educator

Boys' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Class AA, East Section

Domonique Williams Head Coach 865-594-1240 Classified Employee
Sam Tilleros Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Classified Employee

Domonique Williams (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Classified Employee

Sam Tilleros (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Classified Employee

Girls' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Class AA, East Section

Domonique Williams Head Coach 865-594-1240 Classified Employee
Zackea Harris Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher

Domonique Williams (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Classified Employee

Zackea Harris (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 3

Jordan Barbeau Head Coach 865-594-1240 Non-faculty
Taralee Williams Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher

Jordan Barbeau (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Non-faculty

Taralee Williams (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Full-time Teacher

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 2, District 4

Daniel Wood Head Coach 865-591-1240 Full-time Teacher
Austin Lawrence Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Non-faculty
Jordan Vallem Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher

Daniel Wood (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-591-1240
Full-time Teacher

Austin Lawrence (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Non-faculty

Jordan Vallem (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 9
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 17
Non-faculty 9
Retired Educator 3

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.