Fulton High School School Logo

Fulton High School

Knoxville, TN (Knox County)
Mascot: Falcons  ·  Colors: Maroon, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
2509 Broadway
Knoxville, TN 37917
Physical Address:
2509 Broadway
Knoxville, TN 37917
Shipping Address:
2509 Broadway Ne
Knoxville, TN 37917
Phone:
865-594-1240
Fax:
865-521-2275
Principal Phone:
865-594-1240
AD Phone:
865-594-1939
Grand Division: East
Athletic District: 2
County: Knox
School ID: 159
Enrollment (Actual): 970
Enrollment (Classification): 970

Staff information for the 2021-2022 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Fulton High School administration.

2021-2022 School Administration
Marion Quinn System Athletic Director 865-594-1725 Full-time Teacher
Seth Smith Principal 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher
Jody Wright Athletic Director 865-594-1939 Full-time Teacher
Lincoln Memorial Univdersity (1983)

Marion Quinn (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1725

Seth Smith (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240

Jody Wright (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1939
Lincoln Memorial Univdersity (1983)

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 3, District 5

Matt Byrd Head Coach 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher

Matt Byrd (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 3, District 5

Jody Wright Head Coach 865-594-1939 Full-time Teacher
Lincoln Memorial Univdersity (1983)
Jonathan Cox Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Non-faculty
Jerel Heyward Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher
Kerry Pearce Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher
Jordan Shipley Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher
Adrian Wannamaker Assistant Coach 865-594-1939 Full-time Teacher

Jody Wright (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1939
Full-time Teacher
Lincoln Memorial Univdersity (1983)

Jonathan Cox (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Non-faculty

Jerel Heyward (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Full-time Teacher

Kerry Pearce (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Full-time Teacher

Jordan Shipley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Full-time Teacher

Adrian Wannamaker (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1939
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 3, District 5

Tyler Howell Head Coach 865-594-1240 Classified Employee
Tony Cooper Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Classified Employee
Adrian Tate Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Non-faculty

Tyler Howell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Classified Employee

Tony Cooper (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Classified Employee

Adrian Tate (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Non-faculty

Cheerleading
Donna Stout Head Coach 865-594-1240 Classified Employee

Donna Stout (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Classified Employee

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 2

Douglas Graves Head Coach 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher
Becca Henry Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher

Douglas Graves (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Full-time Teacher

Becca Henry (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 2

Douglas Graves Head Coach 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher
Becca Henry Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher

Douglas Graves (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Full-time Teacher

Becca Henry (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 2

Rob Black Head Coach 865-594-1240 1509 Full-time Teacher
Cardon-Newman (1989)
Blake Burnette Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher
Adam Diggs Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Non-faculty
Nick Ganus Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Non-faculty
Jason Harbison Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 112 Full-time Teacher
Larry Headrick Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher
Jay Humphrey Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Classified Employee
Russell Mayes Assistant Coach 865-594-1259 Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (2003)
Jeff McMillan Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Retired Educator
Austin Peay State University (1983)
Clark Mcmillan Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Classified Employee
Scott Richardson Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Classified Employee
Pete Stout Assistant Coach 865-594-1254 Retired Educator

Rob Black (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240 1509
Full-time Teacher
Cardon-Newman (1989)

Blake Burnette (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Full-time Teacher

Adam Diggs (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Non-faculty

Nick Ganus (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Non-faculty

Jason Harbison (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240 112
Full-time Teacher

Larry Headrick (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Full-time Teacher

Jay Humphrey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Classified Employee

Russell Mayes (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1259
Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (2003)

Jeff McMillan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Retired Educator
Austin Peay State University (1983)

Clark Mcmillan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Classified Employee

Scott Richardson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Classified Employee

Pete Stout (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1254
Retired Educator

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 3

Trey Sewell Head Coach 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher

Trey Sewell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Full-time Teacher

Soccer

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 4

Austin Clow Head Coach 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher
Carmen Esparza Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher

Austin Clow (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Full-time Teacher

Carmen Esparza (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 4

Christy Brown Head Coach 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher
Caitlin Seidler Assistant Coach 865-594-1939 Full-time Teacher

Christy Brown (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Full-time Teacher

Caitlin Seidler (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1939
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 3, District 5

John Cochran Head Coach 865-594-1240 Classified Employee
Jeremy Gill Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Non-faculty

John Cochran (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Classified Employee

Jeremy Gill (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Non-faculty

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 3

Carol Stout Head Coach 865-594-1240 Classified Employee

Carol Stout (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Classified Employee

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 3

Carol Stout Head Coach 865-594-1240 Classified Employee

Carol Stout (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Classified Employee

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, East Section

Jeff McMillan Head Coach 865-594-1240 Retired Educator
Austin Peay State University (1983)
Clark Mcmillan Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Classified Employee

Jeff McMillan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Retired Educator
Austin Peay State University (1983)

Clark Mcmillan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Classified Employee

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, East Section

Jay Humphrey Head Coach 865-594-1240 Classified Employee
Clark Mcmillan Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Classified Employee

Jay Humphrey (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Classified Employee

Clark Mcmillan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Classified Employee

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 3

Amy Herrington Head Coach 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher
Taralee Williams Assistant Coach 865-594-1240 Full-time Teacher

Amy Herrington (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Full-time Teacher

Taralee Williams (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-594-1240
Full-time Teacher

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 2, District 4

Daniel Wood Head Coach 865-591-1240 Full-time Teacher

Daniel Wood (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-591-1240
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 8
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 21
Non-faculty 5
Retired Educator 2

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.