Bartlett High School School Logo

Bartlett High School

Bartlett, TN (Shelby County)
Mascot: Panthers  ·  Colors: Blue, Red, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
5688 Woodlawn Street
Bartlett, TN 38134
Physical Address:
5688 Woodlawn Street
Bartlett, TN 38134
Shipping Address:
5688 Woodlawn Street
Bartlett, TN 38134
Phone:
901-373-2620
Fax:
901-373-2620
Principal Phone:
901-373-2620
AD Phone:
901-373-2620
Grand Division: West
Athletic District: 9
County: Shelby
School ID: 15
Enrollment (Actual): 2722
Enrollment (Classification): 2722

Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Bartlett High School administration.

2019-2020 School Administration
Phil Clark System Athletic Director 901-373-2642 Full-time Teacher
Tim Jones Principal 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Beth Beene Bookkeeping Clerk 901-373-2620 Classified Employee
Jill Nobles Bookkeeping Clerk 901-373-2620 Classified Employee
Thaddeus Avery Athletic Trainer 901-759-3100 Non-faculty
Abigail Norton Athletic Trainer 901-759-3100 Non-faculty
Union University (2012)
Joey Nesbit Athletic Director 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Jim Steinbrecher Athletic Director 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher

Phil Clark (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2642

Tim Jones (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620

Beth Beene (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620

Jill Nobles (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620

Thaddeus Avery (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-759-3100

Abigail Norton (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-759-3100
Union University (2012)

Joey Nesbit (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620

Jim Steinbrecher (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 14

Josh Stewart Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Zach Clark Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Kirby Grisham Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Classified Employee
Steve Ledford Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Colton Spicer Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Justin Wright Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Classified Employee

Josh Stewart (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Zach Clark (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Kirby Grisham (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Classified Employee

Steve Ledford (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Colton Spicer (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Justin Wright (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Classified Employee

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 14

Dion Real Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Tim Allen Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
William Edwards Ii Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher

Dion Real (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Tim Allen (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

William Edwards Ii (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 8, District 17

Stephen Woody Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Art Paulsen Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Non-faculty

Stephen Woody (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Art Paulsen (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Non-faculty

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 8

William Gardner Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Rice University (1989)

William Gardner (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher
Rice University (1989)

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 8, District 15

Kevin Hill Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Southern Illinois University (1976)
Chris Coppedge Assistant Coach 901-356-6560 Full-time Teacher
Ole Miss (1989)

Kevin Hill (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher
Southern Illinois University (1976)

Chris Coppedge (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-356-6560
Full-time Teacher
Ole Miss (1989)

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 8, District 15

William Bivens Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher

William Bivens (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 4

William Gardner Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Rice University (1989)
Kris Harman Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher

William Gardner (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher
Rice University (1989)

Kris Harman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 6A, Region 7

Lance Tucker Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Andrew Atkins Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Chuck Boler Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Ben Bowden Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Mark Craddock Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Mississippi College (2009)
Jonathan Croft Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Luke Tucker Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Kevin Whiteside Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Classified Employee
Jackson State University (2011)
Kevin Wilkes Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher

Lance Tucker (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Andrew Atkins (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Chuck Boler (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Ben Bowden (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Mark Craddock (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher
Mississippi College (2009)

Jonathan Croft (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Luke Tucker (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Kevin Whiteside (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Classified Employee
Jackson State University (2011)

Kevin Wilkes (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 14

Dion Real Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Destiny James Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Classified Employee

Dion Real (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Destiny James (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Classified Employee

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 8, District 17

Stephen Woody Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Art Paulsen Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Non-faculty

Stephen Woody (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Art Paulsen (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Non-faculty

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 8

Aoife Murphy Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Laura Houston Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher

Aoife Murphy (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Laura Houston (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 8, District 15

Chris Coppedge Head Coach 901-356-6560 Full-time Teacher
Ole Miss (1989)
Kevin Hill Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Southern Illinois University (1976)

Chris Coppedge (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-356-6560
Full-time Teacher
Ole Miss (1989)

Kevin Hill (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher
Southern Illinois University (1976)

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 8, District 15

Robert Midyett Head Coach 901-373-2620 Classified Employee
Brandon Carter Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Classified Employee
Isaac Johnson Assistant Coach 901-590-9069 Non-faculty
University of Memphis (2017)

Robert Midyett (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Classified Employee

Brandon Carter (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Classified Employee

Isaac Johnson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-590-9069
Non-faculty
University of Memphis (2017)

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 14

Kasey Craddock Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Mississippi College (2011)
Pamela Tate Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher

Kasey Craddock (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher
Mississippi College (2011)

Pamela Tate (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 8, District 15

William Bivens Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher

William Bivens (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 4

Jaja Nebo Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Kris Harman Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Joshua Miller Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Non-faculty

Jaja Nebo (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Kris Harman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Joshua Miller (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Non-faculty

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 8, District 15

Amber Land Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Katie Sinclair Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Jasmine Vann Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Classified Employee

Amber Land (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Katie Sinclair (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Jasmine Vann (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Classified Employee

Girls' Wrestling  
Daniel Longo Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
University of Memphis (2010)

Daniel Longo (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher
University of Memphis (2010)

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 8, District 15

Robert Midyett Head Coach 901-373-2620 Classified Employee
Brandon Carter Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Classified Employee

Robert Midyett (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Classified Employee

Brandon Carter (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Classified Employee

Unified Track and Field

Member of Section 4

Jaja Nebo Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher

Jaja Nebo (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 8

Daniel Longo Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
University of Memphis (2010)
Hunter Siler Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher

Daniel Longo (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher
University of Memphis (2010)

Hunter Siler (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 7
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 30
Non-faculty 3

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.