Bartlett High School School Logo

Bartlett High School

Bartlett, TN (Shelby County)
Mascot: Panthers  ·  Colors: Blue, Red, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
5688 Woodlawn Street
Bartlett, TN 38134
Physical Address:
5688 Woodlawn Street
Bartlett, TN 38134
Shipping Address:
5688 Woodlawn Street
Bartlett, TN 38134
Phone:
901-373-2620
Fax:
901-373-2620
Principal Phone:
901-373-2620
AD Phone:
901-373-2620
Grand Division: West
Athletic District: 9
County: Shelby
School ID: 15
Enrollment (Actual): 2722
Enrollment (Classification): 2722

Staff information for the 2021-2022 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Bartlett High School administration.

2021-2022 School Administration
Phil Clark System Athletic Director 901-373-2642 Full-time Teacher
Tim Jones Principal 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Kristie Graves Bookkeeping Clerk 901-373-2620 Classified Employee
Thaddeus Avery Athletic Trainer 901-759-3100 Non-faculty
Joey Nesbit Athletic Director 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Jim Steinbrecher Athletic Director 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher

Phil Clark (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2642

Tim Jones (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620

Kristie Graves (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620

Thaddeus Avery (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-759-3100

Joey Nesbit (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620

Jim Steinbrecher (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 8, District 15

Josh Stewart Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Zach Clark Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Jerome Dunning Assistant Coach 901-416-2184 Full-time Teacher
Deryl Gore Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Retired Educator
Kirby Grisham Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Classified Employee
Steve Ledford Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Justin Wright Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Classified Employee

Josh Stewart (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Zach Clark (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Jerome Dunning (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-2184
Full-time Teacher

Deryl Gore (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Retired Educator

Kirby Grisham (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Classified Employee

Steve Ledford (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Justin Wright (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Classified Employee

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 8, District 15

Dion Real Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Blain Brewington Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Jamarcus Thaxton Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Classified Employee
Justin Williams Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher

Dion Real (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Blain Brewington (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Jamarcus Thaxton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Classified Employee

Justin Williams (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 8, District 15

Wesley Shappley Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Donald (mike) Bittner Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Classified Employee
Tiffani Farmer-Roberson Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Brendan Harvey Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Mirrakohi Johnson Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Non-faculty

Wesley Shappley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Donald (mike) Bittner (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Classified Employee

Tiffani Farmer-Roberson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Brendan Harvey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Mirrakohi Johnson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Non-faculty

Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 8, District 17, Section 4

Stephen Woody Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Annette Liddle Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Non-faculty
Art Paulsen Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Non-faculty

Stephen Woody (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Annette Liddle (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Non-faculty

Art Paulsen (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Non-faculty

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 8, District 17, Section 4

Stephen Woody Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Annette Liddle Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Non-faculty
Art Paulsen Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Non-faculty

Stephen Woody (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Annette Liddle (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Non-faculty

Art Paulsen (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Non-faculty

Cheerleading
Denise Henry Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Angela Allen Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Molly McCracken Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Non-faculty

Denise Henry (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Angela Allen (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Molly McCracken (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Non-faculty

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 8

Michael Barnes Head Coach 901-373-2620 Non-faculty

Michael Barnes (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Non-faculty

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 8

Aoife Murphy Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher

Aoife Murphy (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 6A, Region 8

Lance Tucker Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Ben Bowden Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Mark Craddock Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Mississippi College (2009)
Jonathan Croft Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Kevin Davidson Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Classified Employee
Matt Gore Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Jacob Houghton Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Classified Employee
Alphonso Owens Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Classified Employee
Christopher Pope Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Kevin Wilkes Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher

Lance Tucker (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Ben Bowden (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Mark Craddock (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher
Mississippi College (2009)

Jonathan Croft (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Kevin Davidson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Classified Employee

Matt Gore (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Jacob Houghton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Classified Employee

Alphonso Owens (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Classified Employee

Christopher Pope (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Kevin Wilkes (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 8, District 15

Kevin Hill Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Southern Illinois University (1976)
Chris Coppedge Assistant Coach 901-356-6560 Full-time Teacher
Ole Miss (1989)

Kevin Hill (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher
Southern Illinois University (1976)

Chris Coppedge (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-356-6560
Full-time Teacher
Ole Miss (1989)

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 8, District 15

Chris Coppedge Head Coach 901-356-6560 Full-time Teacher
Ole Miss (1989)
Kevin Hill Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Southern Illinois University (1976)

Chris Coppedge (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-356-6560
Full-time Teacher
Ole Miss (1989)

Kevin Hill (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher
Southern Illinois University (1976)

Soccer

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 8, District 15

Brandon Carter Head Coach 901-373-2620 Classified Employee
University of Memphis (2018)
Isaac Johnson Assistant Coach 901-590-9069 Non-faculty
University of Memphis (2017)

Brandon Carter (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Classified Employee
University of Memphis (2018)

Isaac Johnson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-590-9069
Non-faculty
University of Memphis (2017)

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 8, District 15

Traci Sipniewski Head Coach 901-373-2620 Non-faculty
Jenna Odum Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher

Traci Sipniewski (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Non-faculty

Jenna Odum (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 8, District 15

Kim Louder Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Pamela Tate Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher

Kim Louder (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Pamela Tate (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 8, District 15

William Bivens Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher

William Bivens (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 8, District 15

William Bivens Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher

William Bivens (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Section 4

Kris Harman Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Michael Barnes Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Non-faculty

Kris Harman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Michael Barnes (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Non-faculty

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Section 4

Jaja Nebo Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Michael Barnes Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Non-faculty
Tiffani Farmer-Roberson Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher

Jaja Nebo (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Michael Barnes (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Non-faculty

Tiffani Farmer-Roberson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Unified Track and Field
Jaja Nebo Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher

Jaja Nebo (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 8, District 15

Amber Land Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Abigail Duncan Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Katie Sinclair Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Jasmine Vann Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Classified Employee

Amber Land (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Abigail Duncan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Katie Sinclair (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Jasmine Vann (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Classified Employee

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 8, District 16

Daniel Longo Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
University of Memphis (2010)
Rod Galvan Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Connor Goslar Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Non-faculty
Hunter Siler Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher

Daniel Longo (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher
University of Memphis (2010)

Rod Galvan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Connor Goslar (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Non-faculty

Hunter Siler (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Wrestling  

Member of Region 4

Daniel Longo Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
University of Memphis (2010)
Rod Galvan Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Connor Goslar Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Non-faculty
Hunter Siler Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher

Daniel Longo (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher
University of Memphis (2010)

Rod Galvan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

Connor Goslar (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Non-faculty

Hunter Siler (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-373-2620
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 9
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 35
Non-faculty 8
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.