East Robertson High School School Logo

East Robertson High School

Cross Plains, TN (Robertson County)
Mascot: Indians  ·  Colors: Maroon, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
158 Kilgore Trace
Cross Plains, TN 37049
Physical Address:
158 Kilgore Trace
Cross Plains, TN 37049
Shipping Address:
158 Kilgore Trace
Cross Plains, TN 37049
Phone:
615-654-2191
Fax:
615-654-4563
Principal Phone:
615-654-2191
AD Phone:
615-654-2191
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 5
County: Robertson
School ID: 126
Enrollment (Actual): 404
Enrollment (Classification): 404

Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by East Robertson High School administration.

2019-2020 School Administration
Stephen Hudak Sports Information Director 615-384-5588 Full-time Teacher
Mary Cook Principal 615-654-2191 Full-time Teacher
Courtney Magness Athletic Trainer 870-799-9430 Full-time Teacher
Murray State University (2008)
Neil Murphy Athletic Director 615-654-2191 Full-time Teacher
Jeff Chatman Assistant Principal 615-654-2191 Full-time Teacher
Holly Michie Assistant Principal 615-654-2191 Full-time Teacher

Stephen Hudak (Sports Information Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-384-5588

Mary Cook (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191

Courtney Magness (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 870-799-9430
Murray State University (2008)

Neil Murphy (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191

Jeff Chatman (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191

Holly Michie (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 5, District 9

Derek Wix Head Coach 615-654-2191 Full-time Teacher
Eli Carlisle Assistant Coach 615-654-2191 Full-time Teacher
Joey McClung Assistant Coach 615-969-2634 Full-time Teacher
Lane Murphy Assistant Coach 615-654-4510 Non-faculty

Derek Wix (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191
Full-time Teacher

Eli Carlisle (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191
Full-time Teacher

Joey McClung (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-969-2634
Full-time Teacher

Lane Murphy (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-4510
Non-faculty

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 5, District 9

Kurt Caton Head Coach 615-654-2191 Full-time Teacher
Melvin Scharklet Assistant Coach 615-654-2191 Non-faculty
Jimbo Vaughn Assistant Coach 615-654-2191 Non-faculty

Kurt Caton (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191
Full-time Teacher

Melvin Scharklet (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191
Non-faculty

Jimbo Vaughn (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191
Non-faculty

Boys' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 6, District 13

William Belcher Head Coach 615-654-2191 Full-time Teacher
Thomas Edison State University (1987)

William Belcher (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191
Full-time Teacher
Thomas Edison State University (1987)

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 5

Josh McMillan Head Coach 615-654-2191 Full-time Teacher

Josh McMillan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 5, District 9

Kurt Caton Head Coach 615-654-2191 Full-time Teacher

Kurt Caton (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Small Class, Middle Section

Josh McMillan Head Coach 615-654-2191 Full-time Teacher

Josh McMillan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading  
Laura Mahaney Head Coach 615-654-2191 Full-time Teacher
Maeghan Bradshaw Assistant Coach 615-654-2191 Full-time Teacher

Laura Mahaney (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191
Full-time Teacher

Maeghan Bradshaw (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 4

Atlee Pond Head Coach 615-654-3874 Full-time Teacher
Daniel Birdwell Assistant Coach 615-654-3874 Non-faculty
Steven Bruce Assistant Coach 615-630-9793 Non-faculty
Chris Bryant Assistant Coach 615-812-1657 Full-time Teacher
Bill Hunnicutt Assistant Coach 615-654-2191 Full-time Teacher
Joey McClung Assistant Coach 615-969-2634 Full-time Teacher
Rodney Swearingen Assistant Coach 615-207-9368 Non-faculty
Shane Trotter Assistant Coach 615-654-2191 Full-time Teacher

Atlee Pond (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-3874
Full-time Teacher

Daniel Birdwell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-3874
Non-faculty

Steven Bruce (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-630-9793
Non-faculty

Chris Bryant (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-812-1657
Full-time Teacher

Bill Hunnicutt (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191
Full-time Teacher

Joey McClung (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-969-2634
Full-time Teacher

Rodney Swearingen (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-207-9368
Non-faculty

Shane Trotter (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 5, District 9

Kenyatta Perry Head Coach 615-654-2191 Full-time Teacher
Andrea Mills Assistant Coach 615-654-2191 Full-time Teacher

Kenyatta Perry (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191
Full-time Teacher

Andrea Mills (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 5

Josh McMillan Head Coach 615-654-2191 Full-time Teacher

Josh McMillan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 5, District 9

Kurt Caton Head Coach 615-654-2191 Full-time Teacher

Kurt Caton (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 4, District 8

Todd Evilcizer Head Coach 615-382-5250 225 Non-faculty
Kendall Evilcizer Assistant Coach 615-654-4510 Non-faculty

Todd Evilcizer (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-382-5250 225
Non-faculty

Kendall Evilcizer (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-4510
Non-faculty

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 5, District 9

Kevin Evans Head Coach 615-654-2191 Full-time Teacher

Kevin Evans (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Small Class, Middle Section

Josh McMillan Head Coach 615-654-2191 Full-time Teacher

Josh McMillan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 4, District 8

Connie Caldwell-Rogan Head Coach 615-654-2191 Non-faculty
Andrea Mills Assistant Coach 615-654-2191 Full-time Teacher

Connie Caldwell-Rogan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191
Non-faculty

Andrea Mills (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191
Full-time Teacher

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 4, District 8

Todd Evilcizer Head Coach 615-382-5250 225 Non-faculty

Todd Evilcizer (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-382-5250 225
Non-faculty

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 4

Chris Bryant Head Coach 615-812-1657 Full-time Teacher
Steven Cook Assistant Coach 615-654-2191 Full-time Teacher
Bryant Duncan Assistant Coach 615-654-2191 Full-time Teacher

Chris Bryant (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-812-1657
Full-time Teacher

Steven Cook (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191
Full-time Teacher

Bryant Duncan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-654-2191
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 17
Non-faculty 9

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.