Lipscomb Academy School Logo

Lipscomb Academy

Nashville, TN (Davidson County)
Mascot: Mustangs  ·  Colors: Purple, Gold

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
3901 Granny White Pike
Nashville, TN 37204
Physical Address:
3901 Granny White Pike
Nashville, TN 37204
Shipping Address:
3901 Granny White Pike
Nashville, TN 37204
Phone:
615-966-1784
Fax:
615-966-7633
Principal Phone:
615-966-1784
AD Phone:
615-966-6404
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 5
County: Davidson
School ID: 106
Enrollment (Actual): 457
Enrollment (Classification): 457

Staff information for the 2020-2021 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Lipscomb Academy administration.

2020-2021 School Administration
Brad Schultz Principal 615-966-6355 Full-time Teacher
Ken Tyler Athletic Trainer 615-416-3874 Classified Employee
University of New Mexico (1996)
Kim Schow Athletic Secretary 615-966-6447 Classified Employee
Michelle York Athletic Director 615-966-6404 Full-time Teacher
Kevin Starks Assistant Athletic Director 615-966-6447 Classified Employee
Scott Tillman Assistant Athletic Director 615-966-6445 Full-time Teacher

Brad Schultz (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6355

Ken Tyler (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-416-3874
University of New Mexico (1996)

Kim Schow (Athletic Secretary)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6447

Michelle York (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6404

Kevin Starks (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6447

Scott Tillman (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6445

Baseball  

Member of Division II, Class AA, Middle Region

Brad Coon Head Coach 916-833-0896 Retired Educator
Bill Anderson Assistant Coach 615-477-1550 Non-faculty
Brandon Cadavid Assistant Coach 954-296-9103 Non-faculty
Alex Dorso Assistant Coach 407-408-3194 Non-faculty
Alex Moore Assistant Coach 615-966-6447 Non-faculty
Ian Sanders Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Full-time Teacher

Brad Coon (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 916-833-0896
Retired Educator

Bill Anderson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-477-1550
Non-faculty

Brandon Cadavid (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 954-296-9103
Non-faculty

Alex Dorso (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 407-408-3194
Non-faculty

Alex Moore (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6447
Non-faculty

Ian Sanders (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division II, Class AA, Middle Region

Kevin Starks Head Coach 615-966-6447 Classified Employee
Devin Arnold Assistant Coach 615-414-1575 Classified Employee
Bradley Farmer Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Retired Educator
Andrew Greer Assistant Coach 931-212-7288 Full-time Teacher
Hunter York Assistant Coach 317-797-0490 Non-faculty

Kevin Starks (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6447
Classified Employee

Devin Arnold (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-414-1575
Classified Employee

Bradley Farmer (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Retired Educator

Andrew Greer (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-212-7288
Full-time Teacher

Hunter York (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 317-797-0490
Non-faculty

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division II, Class AA, Middle Region

Becky Starks Head Coach 615-966-6447 Classified Employee
Anna Bowers Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Full-time Teacher
Loren Cagle Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Full-time Teacher
Lipscomb University (2018)
Ndidi Madu Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Non-faculty
Calynne Pridemore Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Non-faculty
Justin Wade Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Classified Employee

Becky Starks (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6447
Classified Employee

Anna Bowers (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Full-time Teacher

Loren Cagle (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Full-time Teacher
Lipscomb University (2018)

Ndidi Madu (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Non-faculty

Calynne Pridemore (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Non-faculty

Justin Wade (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Classified Employee

Boys' Bowling  

Member of Division II, Middle Region

Diana Benson Head Coach 615-966-1784 Classified Employee
Charlie Ford Assistant Coach 615-533-8162 Non-faculty
Kara Ford Assistant Coach 616-966-1784 Non-faculty

Diana Benson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Classified Employee

Charlie Ford (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-533-8162
Non-faculty

Kara Ford (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 616-966-1784
Non-faculty

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division II, Middle Region

Diana Benson Head Coach 615-966-1784 Classified Employee
Charlie Ford Assistant Coach 615-533-8162 Non-faculty
Kara Ford Assistant Coach 616-966-1784 Non-faculty

Diana Benson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Classified Employee

Charlie Ford (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-533-8162
Non-faculty

Kara Ford (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 616-966-1784
Non-faculty

Cheerleading  
Miranda Giles Head Coach 615-966-6443 Full-time Teacher
Anna Claire Temple Head Coach 615-966-1784 Classified Employee
Whitney Cadavid Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Non-faculty

Miranda Giles (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6443
Full-time Teacher

Anna Claire Temple (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Classified Employee

Whitney Cadavid (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Non-faculty

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division II, Class AA, East/Middle Region

Todd Cunningham Head Coach 615-966-1783 Full-time Teacher
Kayla Montgomery Assistant Coach 336-602-5994 Non-faculty

Todd Cunningham (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1783
Full-time Teacher

Kayla Montgomery (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 336-602-5994
Non-faculty

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division II, Class AA, East/Middle Region

Todd Cunningham Head Coach 615-966-1783 Full-time Teacher
Kayla Montgomery Assistant Coach 336-602-5994 Non-faculty

Todd Cunningham (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1783
Full-time Teacher

Kayla Montgomery (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 336-602-5994
Non-faculty

Football  

Member of Division II, Class AA, Middle Region

Trent Dilfer Head Coach 615-966-1784 Classified Employee
Devin Arnold Assistant Coach 615-414-1575 Classified Employee
Will Berris Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Non-faculty
Stanley Bradley Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Non-faculty
Preston Campbell Assistant Coach 602-312-0177 Classified Employee
Rob Card Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Non-faculty
Patrick Carpenter Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Classified Employee
Phil Dawson Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Non-faculty
Isaac Eubanks Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Classified Employee
University of Tennessee (2015)
David Floyd Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Non-faculty
Jamie Graham Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Non-faculty
John Green Assistant Coach 615-966-7157 Full-time Teacher
Reilly Jeffers Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Non-faculty
Matt Lech Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Non-faculty
Mark Pugh Assistant Coach 615-966-5669 Full-time Teacher
Lipscomb University ()
Luke Richesson Assistant Coach 615-966-6404 Classified Employee
Joey Roberts Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Non-faculty
Brian Shulman Assistant Coach 615-966-6404 Classified Employee
Corry Stewart Assistant Coach 615-966-6380 Classified Employee
Sione Taufoou Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Non-faculty
Will Temple Assistant Coach 615-966-6404 Classified Employee
Nathan Wade Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Non-faculty
Zackhery Wells Assistant Coach 615-966-6404 Non-faculty
Grant Williams Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Non-faculty
Glenn Young Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Non-faculty

Trent Dilfer (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Classified Employee

Devin Arnold (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-414-1575
Classified Employee

Will Berris (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Non-faculty

Stanley Bradley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Non-faculty

Preston Campbell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 602-312-0177
Classified Employee

Rob Card (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Non-faculty

Patrick Carpenter (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Classified Employee

Phil Dawson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Non-faculty

Isaac Eubanks (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Classified Employee
University of Tennessee (2015)

David Floyd (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Non-faculty

Jamie Graham (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Non-faculty

John Green (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-7157
Full-time Teacher

Reilly Jeffers (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Non-faculty

Matt Lech (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Non-faculty

Mark Pugh (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-5669
Full-time Teacher
Lipscomb University ()

Luke Richesson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6404
Classified Employee

Joey Roberts (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Non-faculty

Brian Shulman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6404
Classified Employee

Corry Stewart (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6380
Classified Employee

Sione Taufoou (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Non-faculty

Will Temple (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6404
Classified Employee

Nathan Wade (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Non-faculty

Zackhery Wells (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6404
Non-faculty

Grant Williams (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Non-faculty

Glenn Young (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Non-faculty

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division II, Class AA, Middle Region

Ben Pellicani Head Coach 615-966-6447 Non-faculty
Tim Taylor Assistant Coach 615-966-6444 Full-time Teacher
Freed-Hardeman University; University of Memphis (1982)

Ben Pellicani (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6447
Non-faculty

Tim Taylor (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6444
Full-time Teacher
Freed-Hardeman University; University of Memphis (1982)

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division II, Class AA, Middle Region

Ben Pellicani Head Coach 615-966-6447 Non-faculty
Tim Taylor Assistant Coach 615-966-6444 Full-time Teacher
Freed-Hardeman University; University of Memphis (1982)

Ben Pellicani (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6447
Non-faculty

Tim Taylor (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6444
Full-time Teacher
Freed-Hardeman University; University of Memphis (1982)

Soccer  

Member of Division II, Class AA, Middle Region

Ryan Bouch Head Coach 615-966-1784 Classified Employee
Jay Black Assistant Coach 615-966-6447 Non-faculty
Coy Boazman Assistant Coach 615-739-8245 Non-faculty

Ryan Bouch (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Classified Employee

Jay Black (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6447
Non-faculty

Coy Boazman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-739-8245
Non-faculty

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division II, Class AA, Middle Region

Ryan Bouch Head Coach 615-966-1784 Classified Employee
Hailey Eck Assistant Coach 615-966-6447 Full-time Teacher
Megan Long Assistant Coach 615-972-2746 Non-faculty

Ryan Bouch (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Classified Employee

Hailey Eck (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6447
Full-time Teacher

Megan Long (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-972-2746
Non-faculty

Girls' Softball  

Member of Division II, Class AA, Middle Region

Josh Story Head Coach 615-966-6404 Non-faculty
Lindsay Story Assistant Coach 615-966-1783 Full-time Teacher

Josh Story (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6404
Non-faculty

Lindsay Story (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1783
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis  

Member of Division II, Class AA, Middle Region

Krystal Ribble Head Coach 615-966-6447 Non-faculty
Reagan Brown Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Full-time Teacher
Ryan Nikolaus Assistant Coach 615-966-6335 Full-time Teacher
Jared Ribble Assistant Coach 615-966-6447 Non-faculty

Krystal Ribble (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6447
Non-faculty

Reagan Brown (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Full-time Teacher

Ryan Nikolaus (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6335
Full-time Teacher

Jared Ribble (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6447
Non-faculty

Girls' Tennis  

Member of Division II, Class AA, Middle Region

Krystal Ribble Head Coach 615-966-6447 Non-faculty
Reagan Brown Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Full-time Teacher
Ryan Nikolaus Assistant Coach 615-966-6335 Full-time Teacher
Jared Ribble Assistant Coach 615-966-6447 Non-faculty

Krystal Ribble (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6447
Non-faculty

Reagan Brown (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Full-time Teacher

Ryan Nikolaus (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6335
Full-time Teacher

Jared Ribble (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6447
Non-faculty

Boys' Track and Field  

Member of Division II, Class AA, Middle Region

Dillon Seigenthaler Head Coach 615-966-5762 Full-time Teacher
Alyssa Andersen Assistant Coach 630-414-3387 Non-faculty
Anna Bowers Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Full-time Teacher
Tucker Keen Assistant Coach 615-966-6447 Non-faculty

Dillon Seigenthaler (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-5762
Full-time Teacher

Alyssa Andersen (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 630-414-3387
Non-faculty

Anna Bowers (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Full-time Teacher

Tucker Keen (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6447
Non-faculty

Girls' Track and Field  

Member of Division II, Class AA, Middle Region

Todd Cunningham Head Coach 615-966-1783 Full-time Teacher
Alyssa Andersen Assistant Coach 630-414-3387 Non-faculty
Anna Bowers Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Full-time Teacher
Tucker Keen Assistant Coach 615-966-6447 Non-faculty
Kayla Montgomery Assistant Coach 336-602-5994 Non-faculty

Todd Cunningham (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1783
Full-time Teacher

Alyssa Andersen (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 630-414-3387
Non-faculty

Anna Bowers (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Full-time Teacher

Tucker Keen (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6447
Non-faculty

Kayla Montgomery (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 336-602-5994
Non-faculty

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division II, Class AA, Middle Region

Jake House Head Coach 615-966-6440 Full-time Teacher
Lipscomb University (2011)
Cyndi Adams Assistant Coach 615-973-7213 Classified Employee
Rachel Rich Assistant Coach 615-966-1784 Full-time Teacher
Megan Sullivan Assistant Coach 615-966-6447 Non-faculty

Jake House (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6440
Full-time Teacher
Lipscomb University (2011)

Cyndi Adams (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-973-7213
Classified Employee

Rachel Rich (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-1784
Full-time Teacher

Megan Sullivan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-966-6447
Non-faculty

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 16
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 16
Non-faculty 35
Retired Educator 2

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.