Creek Wood High School School Logo

Creek Wood High School

Charlotte, TN (Dickson County)
Mascot: Red Hawks  ·  Colors: Navy, Red, Silver

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
3499 Highway 47 N
Charlotte, TN 37036
Physical Address:
3499 Highway 47 N
Charlotte, TN 37036
Shipping Address:
3499 Highway 47 N
Charlotte, TN 37036
Phone:
615-740-6000
Fax:
615-441-2868
Principal Phone:
615-740-6000
AD Phone:
615-740-6000
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 6
County: Dickson
School ID: 103
Enrollment (Actual): 960
Enrollment (Classification): 960

Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Creek Wood High School administration.

2019-2020 School Administration
Polly Spencer Principal 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher
Mark Buck Athletic Trainer 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher
Ohio University (1990)
Cassie Stewart Athletic Trainer 615-740-6000 Non-faculty
UT Martin & MTSU ()
Tim Decker Athletic Director 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher

Polly Spencer (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000

Mark Buck (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Ohio University (1990)

Cassie Stewart (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
UT Martin & MTSU ()

Tim Decker (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11

Chris Clapper Head Coach 615-308-6267 Full-time Teacher

Chris Clapper (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-308-6267
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11

Charles Taylor Head Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher
Jeremy Baker Assistant Coach 615-740-6000 Classified Employee
Tim Decker Assistant Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher
Johnny Palmore Assistant Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher

Charles Taylor (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

Jeremy Baker (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Classified Employee

Tim Decker (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

Johnny Palmore (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 6, District 13

Cassie Wright Head Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher
Casey Patrick Assistant Coach 615-740-6000 Non-faculty
Scott Wright Assistant Coach 615-613-3837 Non-faculty

Cassie Wright (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

Casey Patrick (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Non-faculty

Scott Wright (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-613-3837
Non-faculty

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5

Brett Burress Head Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher

Brett Burress (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 10

Marlee Stecker Head Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher
Andrew Scott Assistant Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher

Marlee Stecker (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

Andrew Scott (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 10

Libby Hernandez Head Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher

Libby Hernandez (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 3

Brett Burress Head Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher

Brett Burress (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading  
Roni Walton Head Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher

Roni Walton (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 5

Houston Thiel Head Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher
Clint Adair Assistant Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher
Ryan Collins Assistant Coach 615-740-6000 Non-faculty
Taylor Green Assistant Coach 615-740-6000 Non-faculty
Kyle Klotz Assistant Coach 615-740-6000 Non-faculty
Aaron Lee Assistant Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher
Johnny Palmore Assistant Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher
James Smith Assistant Coach 615-740-6000 Non-faculty
Chip Sullivan Assistant Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher
Jacob Wilson Assistant Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher

Houston Thiel (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

Clint Adair (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

Ryan Collins (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Non-faculty

Taylor Green (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Non-faculty

Kyle Klotz (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Non-faculty

Aaron Lee (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

Johnny Palmore (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

James Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Non-faculty

Chip Sullivan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

Jacob Wilson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11

Russell Wilson Head Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher
Billy Burgess Assistant Coach 615-740-6000 Non-faculty

Russell Wilson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

Billy Burgess (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Non-faculty

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 6, District 13

Cassie Wright Head Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher
Casey Patrick Assistant Coach 615-740-6000 Non-faculty
Scott Wright Assistant Coach 615-613-3837 Non-faculty

Cassie Wright (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

Casey Patrick (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Non-faculty

Scott Wright (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-613-3837
Non-faculty

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5

Brett Burress Head Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher

Brett Burress (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 10

Marlee Stecker Head Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher
Andrew Scott Assistant Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher

Marlee Stecker (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

Andrew Scott (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

Kaitlin Siddall Head Coach 615-740-6000 Non-faculty
Keiland Dunigan Assistant Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher
Ken Law Assistant Coach 630-688-8795 Non-faculty

Kaitlin Siddall (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Non-faculty

Keiland Dunigan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

Ken Law (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 630-688-8795
Non-faculty

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11

Nancy Jackson Head Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher

Nancy Jackson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 10

Libby Hernandez Head Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher

Libby Hernandez (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 3

NOT PROVIDED

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

Jeremy Baker Head Coach 615-740-6000 Classified Employee
Auburn Cotriss Assistant Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher
Donald Smith Assistant Coach 615-740-6000 Non-faculty

Jeremy Baker (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Classified Employee

Auburn Cotriss (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

Donald Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Non-faculty

Girls' Wrestling  

Member of West Region

Jimmy Murphy Head Coach 615-740-6000 Classified Employee
Jeff Garland Assistant Coach 615-740-6000 Non-faculty

Jimmy Murphy (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Classified Employee

Jeff Garland (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Non-faculty

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

Houston Daniel Head Coach 615-740-6000 Full-time Teacher

Houston Daniel (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Full-time Teacher

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 4

Jimmy Murphy Head Coach 615-740-6000 Classified Employee
Jeff Garland Assistant Coach 615-740-6000 Non-faculty

Jimmy Murphy (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Classified Employee

Jeff Garland (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-740-6000
Non-faculty

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 2
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 20
Non-faculty 11

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.