Cumberland Co. High School School Logo

Cumberland Co. High School

Crossville, TN (Cumberland County)
Mascot: Jets  ·  Colors: Columbia Blue, White, Gold

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
660 Stanley Street
Crossville, TN 38555
Physical Address:
660 Stanley Street
Crossville, TN 38555
Shipping Address:
660 Stanley
Crossville, TN 38555
Phone:
931-484-6194
Fax:
931-456-6872
Principal Phone:
931-484-6194
AD Phone:
931-456-6870
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 4
County: Cumberland
School ID: 102
Enrollment (Actual): 1006
Enrollment (Classification): 1006

Staff information for the 2021-2022 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Cumberland Co. High School administration.

2021-2022 School Administration
Jon Hall Principal 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
Aretha Hitch Bookkeeping Clerk 931-484-6194 Classified Employee
Pat Teeples Athletic Director 931-456-6870 Full-time Teacher
Cassie Warner Assistant Principal 931-484-6195 Full-time Teacher

Jon Hall (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194

Aretha Hitch (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194

Pat Teeples (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-456-6870

Cassie Warner (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6195

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 4, District 7

Joey Burnett Head Coach 931-484-6194 Classified Employee
Tyler Thompson Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Non-faculty

Joey Burnett (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Classified Employee

Tyler Thompson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Non-faculty

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 4, District 7

Taylor Denney Head Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
Jon Torres Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Classified Employee

Taylor Denney (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Jon Torres (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Classified Employee

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 4, District 7

Kim Cram Head Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
Randy Herring Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
Jon Torres Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Classified Employee

Kim Cram (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Randy Herring (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Jon Torres (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Classified Employee

Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 4, District 7, Section 2

Daniel Rickman Head Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
Tennessee Tech (2006)
William Burger Assistant Coach 931-484-6195 Non-faculty
Chuck Himelrick Assistant Coach 931-484-6195 Non-faculty
Justin Phan Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Non-faculty

Daniel Rickman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher
Tennessee Tech (2006)

William Burger (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6195
Non-faculty

Chuck Himelrick (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6195
Non-faculty

Justin Phan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Non-faculty

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 4, District 7, Section 2

Daniel Rickman Head Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
Tennessee Tech (2006)
William Burger Assistant Coach 931-484-6195 Non-faculty
Chuck Himelrick Assistant Coach 931-484-6195 Non-faculty
Justin Phan Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Non-faculty

Daniel Rickman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher
Tennessee Tech (2006)

William Burger (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6195
Non-faculty

Chuck Himelrick (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6195
Non-faculty

Justin Phan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Non-faculty

Cheerleading  
Daisy Filler Head Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
Grand Canyon University (2011)
Bekki Atkinson Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
Jason Atkinson Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher

Daisy Filler (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher
Grand Canyon University (2011)

Bekki Atkinson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Jason Atkinson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 2

Allie Keyes Head Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
Stuart Bowen Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
East Tennessee State University (2012)

Allie Keyes (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Stuart Bowen (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher
East Tennessee State University (2012)

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 2

Allie Keyes Head Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
Stuart Bowen Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
East Tennessee State University (2012)

Allie Keyes (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Stuart Bowen (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher
East Tennessee State University (2012)

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 4

Noah Repasky Head Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
Dakota Dilldine Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Classified Employee
Brad Eich Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
Andrew Phipps Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
Steve Plemons Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
Abe Wilson Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Non-faculty

Noah Repasky (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Dakota Dilldine (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Classified Employee

Brad Eich (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Andrew Phipps (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Steve Plemons (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Abe Wilson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Non-faculty

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 7

Randy Herring Head Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher

Randy Herring (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 7

Randy Herring Head Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher

Randy Herring (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 3, District 6

Cub Whitson Head Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
Manuel Fuentes Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Non-faculty
Paul Robinson Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Non-faculty
David Walker Assistant Coach 931-484-6195 Full-time Teacher
Langston University ()

Cub Whitson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Manuel Fuentes (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Non-faculty

Paul Robinson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Non-faculty

David Walker (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6195
Full-time Teacher
Langston University ()

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 3, District 6

Cub Whitson Head Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
Jeremy Conner Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Non-faculty
Paul Robinson Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Non-faculty
David Walker Assistant Coach 931-484-6195 Full-time Teacher
Langston University ()

Cub Whitson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Jeremy Conner (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Non-faculty

Paul Robinson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Non-faculty

David Walker (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6195
Full-time Teacher
Langston University ()

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 4, District 7

Bryant Moors Head Coach 931-484-6195 Full-time Teacher

Bryant Moors (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6195
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 7

David Walker Head Coach 931-484-6195 Full-time Teacher
Langston University ()

David Walker (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6195
Full-time Teacher
Langston University ()

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 7

David Walker Head Coach 931-484-6195 Full-time Teacher
Langston University ()

David Walker (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6195
Full-time Teacher
Langston University ()

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, Middle Section

Stuart Bowen Head Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
East Tennessee State University (2012)
Bekki Atkinson Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
Jason Atkinson Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
Allie Keyes Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher

Stuart Bowen (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher
East Tennessee State University (2012)

Bekki Atkinson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Jason Atkinson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Allie Keyes (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, Middle Section

Stuart Bowen Head Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
East Tennessee State University (2012)
Bekki Atkinson Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
Jason Atkinson Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
Allie Keyes Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher

Stuart Bowen (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher
East Tennessee State University (2012)

Bekki Atkinson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Jason Atkinson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Allie Keyes (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 8

Roger Dixon Head Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
Don Smith Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher

Roger Dixon (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Don Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 3, District 6

Brad Eich Head Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
Jason Atkinson Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
Andrew Phipps Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher

Brad Eich (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Jason Atkinson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Andrew Phipps (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Wrestling  

Member of Region 2

Brad Eich Head Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
Bekki Atkinson Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher
Don Smith Assistant Coach 931-484-6194 Full-time Teacher

Brad Eich (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Bekki Atkinson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

Don Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6194
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 3
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 18
Non-faculty 8

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.