Adamsville High School School Logo

Adamsville High School

Adamsville, TN (McNairy County)
Mascot: Cardinals  ·  Colors: Red, White, Black

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 407
Adamsville, TN 38310
Physical Address:
815 W Main
Adamsville, TN 38310
Shipping Address:
815 W Main
Adamsville, TN 38310
Phone:
731-439-4122
Fax:
731-632-3080
Principal Phone:
731-439-4122
AD Phone:
731-439-4941
Grand Division: West
Athletic District: 7
County: McNairy
School ID: 1
Enrollment (Actual): 550
Enrollment (Classification): 550

Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Adamsville High School administration.

2019-2020 School Administration
Kevin McLemore Sports Information Director 731-439-4122 Full-time Teacher
Steve Killingsworth Principal 731-439-4122 Full-time Teacher
Jan Waller Athletic Director 731-439-4122 Full-time Teacher
Ricky Coffman Assistant Principal 731-439-4122 Full-time Teacher

Kevin McLemore (Sports Information Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122

Steve Killingsworth (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122

Jan Waller (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122

Ricky Coffman (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 14

Jason Foley Head Coach 731-439-4122 Non-faculty
Jeremy McDaniel Assistant Coach 731-439-4122 Full-time Teacher
Bethel University (2018)

Jason Foley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Non-faculty

Jeremy McDaniel (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Full-time Teacher
Bethel University (2018)

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 14

Nathaniel Root Head Coach 731-439-4122 Full-time Teacher
Jeremy McDaniel Assistant Coach 731-439-4122 Full-time Teacher
Bethel University (2018)

Nathaniel Root (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Full-time Teacher

Jeremy McDaniel (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Full-time Teacher
Bethel University (2018)

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 8

Danny Jones Head Coach 731-439-4122 Full-time Teacher
Janice Jones Assistant Coach 731-439-4122 Retired Educator

Danny Jones (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Full-time Teacher

Janice Jones (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Retired Educator

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 8, District 15

Chris Lambert Head Coach 731-439-4122 Non-faculty

Chris Lambert (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Non-faculty

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 8, District 15

Michael Harvill Head Coach 731-439-4122 Full-time Teacher

Michael Harvill (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Small Class, West Section

Danny Jones Head Coach 731-439-4122 Full-time Teacher
Janice Jones Assistant Coach 731-439-4122 Retired Educator

Danny Jones (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Full-time Teacher

Janice Jones (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Retired Educator

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 7

Brandon Gray Head Coach 731-439-4122 Full-time Teacher
Sterling Britt Assistant Coach 731-439-4122 Non-faculty
Josh Carroll Assistant Coach 731-439-4122 Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University (2015)
Jayte Chapman Assistant Coach 731-439-4122 Full-time Teacher
UTM (2006)
Joe Hopper Assistant Coach 731-439-4122 Full-time Teacher
Danny Jones Assistant Coach 731-439-4122 Full-time Teacher
Nathan Reagan Assistant Coach 731-439-4122 Non-faculty
Johnross Reeves Assistant Coach 731-439-4122 Non-faculty
Harold Settlemires Assistant Coach 731-632-3273 Non-faculty

Brandon Gray (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Full-time Teacher

Sterling Britt (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Non-faculty

Josh Carroll (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University (2015)

Jayte Chapman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Full-time Teacher
UTM (2006)

Joe Hopper (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Full-time Teacher

Danny Jones (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Full-time Teacher

Nathan Reagan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Non-faculty

Johnross Reeves (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Non-faculty

Harold Settlemires (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-632-3273
Non-faculty

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 14

Chad Austin Head Coach 731-439-4122 Full-time Teacher
Rebecca Ashe Assistant Coach 731-632-3273 Full-time Teacher

Chad Austin (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Full-time Teacher

Rebecca Ashe (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-632-3273
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 8, District 15

Christy Adkins Head Coach 731-439-4122 Full-time Teacher

Christy Adkins (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 6, District 11

Steven Price Head Coach 731-439-4122 Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee at Martin (2008)
Rebecca Ashe Assistant Coach 731-632-3273 Full-time Teacher
Dick White Assistant Coach 731-439-4122 Non-faculty
Univ of Florida (1961)

Steven Price (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee at Martin (2008)

Rebecca Ashe (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-632-3273
Full-time Teacher

Dick White (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Non-faculty
Univ of Florida (1961)

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 14

Lani Price Head Coach 731-439-4122 Full-time Teacher
Rebecca Ashe Assistant Coach 731-632-3273 Full-time Teacher

Lani Price (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Full-time Teacher

Rebecca Ashe (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-632-3273
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 8, District 15

Michael Harvill Head Coach 731-439-4122 Full-time Teacher

Michael Harvill (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Small Class, West Section

Danny Jones Head Coach 731-439-4122 Full-time Teacher
Janice Jones Assistant Coach 731-439-4122 Retired Educator

Danny Jones (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Full-time Teacher

Janice Jones (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Retired Educator

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 6, District 11

Noah Evans Head Coach 731-439-4122 Full-time Teacher

Noah Evans (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-439-4122
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 14
Non-faculty 7
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.