Division I, Class A, District 1
|
Sullivan North
|
Sullivan North
|
Robert Norris |
|
Division I, Class A, District 2
|
Sevier Co.
|
Cosby
|
Will Lewis |
Double elimination format
Beginning on Monday May 6, 2019 |
Division I, Class A, District 3
|
Coalfield
|
Coalfield
|
Shawn Basler |
|
Division I, Class A, District 4
|
Sale Creek
|
Sale Creek
|
Clifford Kirk |
|
Division I, Class A, District 5
|
Whitwell
|
Whitwell
|
Eric Zensen |
5/7/2019 - Single Elimination - All games played Tuesday night (2) |
Division I, Class A, District 6
|
Gordonsville
|
Gordonsville
|
Butch Agee |
|
Division I, Class A, District 7
|
Franklin Grace
|
Franklin Grace
|
Len McKnatt |
We are the only TEAM in our district that plays Softball. |
Division I, Class A, District 8
|
Moore Co.
|
Moore Co.
|
Jason Dobbs |
May 2-10 |
Division I, Class A, District 9
|
McEwen
|
McEwen
|
Phil Ross |
May6,7,8,9 necessary |
Division I, Class A, District 10
|
Culleoka
|
Culleoka
|
Doug Sharp |
|
Division I, Class A, District 11
|
West Carroll
|
West Carroll
|
Tim Stratton |
May 3-8 |
Division I, Class A, District 12
|
Summertown
|
Summertown
|
Larry Brown |
May 1, 6, 7, & 8, 2019
May 1 - Satellite at higher seed (3 vs. 6 and 4 vs. 5)
May 6 - 8 - Double Elimination at Summertown High (Satellite game winners and 1 & 2 seeds) |
Division I, Class A, District 13
|
Union City
|
Union City
|
J B Suiter |
|
Division I, Class A, District 14
|
Gibson Co.
|
Gibson Co.
|
Chris Lownsdale |
|
Division I, Class A, District 15
|
Tobey
|
Memphis Middle College
|
Margarette Norris-Williams |
May 6-8 |
Division I, Class AA, District 1
|
Sullivan East
|
Sullivan East
|
John Dyer |
May 3 - 9 |
Division I, Class AA, District 2
|
Grainger
|
Grainger
|
Rusty Bishop |
May 6 - May 9 / Double Elimination |
Division I, Class AA, District 3
|
Northview Academy
|
Northview Academy
|
Jim Lethco |
May 1- May 7 |
Division I, Class AA, District 4
|
Alcoa
|
Alcoa
|
Josh Stephens |
|
Division I, Class AA, District 5
|
Satellite sites only
|
Meigs Co.
|
Jeff Davis |
May 3rd- May 10th |
Division I, Class AA, District 6
|
Chattanooga Central
|
Chattanooga Central
|
Randy Crawford |
May 3,4,6,7
Double Elimination
8 teams as of this time |
Division I, Class AA, District 7
|
Sequatchie Co.
|
Sequatchie Co.
|
Chris Morrison |
|
Division I, Class AA, District 8
|
Watertown
|
Watertown
|
Sarah Gentry |
|
Division I, Class AA, District 9
|
White House
|
White House
|
Cindy Towers |
MAY 1 - MAY 8, 2019
DOUBLE ELIM |
Division I, Class AA, District 10
|
Satellite sites only
|
MLK
|
Jemarcus McInnis |
May 6-8, 2019 |
Division I, Class AA, District 11
|
Waverly
|
Waverly
|
Stephen Webb |
Higher Seed Host |
Division I, Class AA, District 13
|
South Gibson
|
South Gibson
|
Mark Dunn |
May 2-6 |
Division I, Class AA, District 14
|
Jackson South Side High School
|
Jackson South Side
|
Casshawndra Sain |
May 2nd 5:00pm & 7:00pm
May 3rd 5:00pm & 7:00pm
Rain out date May 4th 5:00pm & 7:00pm
May 6th -9th Lexington High School |
Division I, Class AA, District 15
|
Ripley
|
Ripley
|
Michael Ferguson |
|
Division I, Class AAA, District 1
|
Volunteer
|
Volunteer
|
Jim Whalen AD |
May 3-10 2019 |
Division I, Class AAA, District 2
|
Morristown East
|
Morristown East
|
Morgane Watkins |
May 2-8, 2019 (#1 Seed will host all games, expect for a #6 vs #7 play-in game) |
Division I, Class AAA, District 3
|
Powell
|
Powell
|
Chad Smith |
May 1, 2019 |
Division I, Class AAA, District 4
|
William Blount
|
William Blount
|
Scott Cupp |
Early rounds are played at top 2 regular season teams. WB will start hosting once the league gets to the FINAL 6. |
Division I, Class AAA, District 6
|
Cookeville
|
Cookeville
|
Steve Robbins |
|
Division I, Class AAA, District 7
|
Oakland
|
Oakland
|
Brad Cowan |
Friday, May 3 and then Monday thru Wed. 6-9. If it rains on Friday, then the tourney will start on Sunday, May 5. |
Division I, Class AAA, District 8
|
Shelbyville
|
Shelbyville
|
Chantel Stewart |
|
Division I, Class AAA, District 9
|
Lebanon
|
Lebanon
|
Jody Atwood |
May 6-10 Double elimination |
Division I, Class AAA, District 10
|
Clarksville
|
Clarksville
|
Michael N Poteete |
Send Awards to Brian Rush at Clarksville High School
Tournament Dates May 1 thru May 5 |
Division I, Class AAA, District 11
|
Franklin
|
Franklin
|
Jay Johnson |
|
Division I, Class AAA, District 12
|
McGavock
|
McGavock
|
Alana Hilkin |
Satellite games begin on Wednesday, May 1, then all games at McGavock beginning on Thursday, May 2. |
Division I, Class AAA, District 13
|
Hardin Co.
|
Hardin Co.
|
Wes Wilkerson |
|
Division I, Class AAA, District 14
|
Bolton
|
Bolton
|
Kay Dotson |
|
Division I, Class AAA, District 16
|
White Station
|
White Station
|
Mark McDonald |
Week of May 6 |
Division II, Class A, District 1
|
King's Academy
|
King's Academy
|
Les Greer |
April 26-30 |
Division II, Class A, District 3
|
No tournament
|
Zion Christian
|
Tommy Fox |
|
Division II, Class A, District 4
|
No tournament
|
Davidson Academy
|
Kevin Harper |
|
Division II, Class A, District 5
|
Jackson Christian
|
Jackson Christian
|
Jason Shelton |
|
Division II, Class A, District 6
|
|
No tournament
|
TOM DENSFORD |
|
Division I, Class A, Region 1
|
Satellite sites only
|
Cosby
|
Will Lewis |
District 1 and 2 winners will host respective runners-up. Provided a District 2 team wins regional game, District 2 will host finals. |
Division I, Class A, Region 2
|
Coalfield
|
Coalfield
|
Shawn Basler |
|
Division I, Class A, Region 4
|
Len McKnatt
|
Regular season winner
|
Len McKnatt |
Region Semis 5/13/19 and Region Finals 5/15/19 |
Division I, Class A, Region 5
|
Regular season winner
|
Regular season winner
|
Phil Ross |
|
Division I, Class A, Region 6
|
Huntingdon
|
Huntingdon
|
Mike Henson |
|
Division I, Class A, Region 7
|
Gibson Co.
|
Gibson Co.
|
Chris Lownsdale |
|
Division I, Class AA, Region 1
|
Satellite sites only
|
Sullivan East
|
John Dyer |
May 13 & 15 |
Division I, Class AA, Region 2
|
Alcoa
|
Alcoa
|
Sarah Bailey |
|
Division I, Class AA, Region 4
|
Watertown
|
Watertown
|
Sarah Gentry |
The region tournament is hosted by higher seeds coming out of each respected district tournament. There is not a predetermined "host" spot at this time. |
Division I, Class AA, Region 6
|
Forrest
|
Forrest
|
Shelby Stinnett |
|
Division I, Class AA, Region 7
|
South Gibson
|
South Gibson
|
Mark Dunn |
5/13 & 5/15 |
Division I, Class AAA, Region 1
|
Regular season winner
|
Regular season winner
|
Randy Rogers |
|
Division I, Class AAA, Region 2
|
Powell
|
Powell
|
Chad Smith |
May 1-9th |
Division I, Class AAA, Region 4
|
Higher Seed
|
Coffee Co.
|
Rebecca Koger, AD Coffee County |
|
Division I, Class AAA, Region 5
|
Satellite sites only
|
Mt. Juliet
|
Mike Duncan |
|
Division I, Class AAA, Region 7
|
Arlington
|
Arlington
|
Rebekah Sanders |
1st round AHS vs. Dyer Co. 6:00 p.m. on Monday 5/13/2019 |
Division I, Class AAA, Region 8
|
Collierville
|
Collierville
|
Dan Holcomb |
|
Division II, Class A, East Region
|
King's Academy
|
King's Academy
|
Les Greer |
May 3-8 |
Division II, Class A, Middle Region
|
Davidson Academy
|
Davidson Academy
|
Kevin Harper |
|
Division II, Class A, West Region
|
Jackson Christian
|
Jackson Christian
|
Jason Shelton |
|
Division II, Class AA, West Region
|
Joe Rowell
|
Briarcrest
|
Joe Rowell |
|