Division I, Class A, District 2
|
Washburn
|
Washburn
|
Aaron Clay |
Top two seeds receive byes into semifinals.
Feb. 13, 2018 Play in games at Higher Seed
Feb. 15, 2018 Quarterfinals @ Washburn High
Feb. 16, 2018 Semifinals @ Washburn High
Feb. 20, 2018 Consolation and Championship @ Washburn High
|
Division I, Class A, District 3
|
Roane State Community College
|
Harriman
|
Bobby Clark |
|
Division I, Class A, District 4
|
Tellico Plains
|
Tellico Plains
|
Shawn Yates |
|
Division I, Class A, District 6
|
White Co.
|
White Co.
|
Terry Crain |
First Round at the higher seed. Girls on February 12 and Boys on February 13. Semi-Finals and Finals At White Co High School, February 15-20. |
Division I, Class A, District 7
|
Merrol Hyde
|
Merrol Hyde
|
Will Duke |
|
Division I, Class A, District 8
|
Cascade
|
Cascade
|
Dale Rucker |
February 12-17. Two games each night beginning at 6:00. February 12: Girls 1st Round; February 13: Boys 1st Round; February 14: Girls Semifinals; February 15: Boys Semifinals; February 16: Girls Finals/Consolation; February 17: Boys Finals/Consolation. |
Division I, Class A, District 9
|
Houston Co.
|
Houston Co.
|
Ray Bussey |
Feb. Feb 16 finals 13 and 14 semi's |
Division I, Class A, District 10
|
Richland
|
Richland
|
Chad Hall |
Feb. 12-20, 2018 |
Division I, Class A, District 11
|
Bethel University
|
McKenzie
|
Tim Watkins |
|
Division I, Class A, District 12
|
Wayne Co.
|
Wayne Co.
|
Ryan Franks |
|
Division I, Class A, District 13
|
Gleason
|
Gleason
|
Lee Lawrence |
2-12-18 (Girls Satellite Games)
2-13-18 (Boys Satellite Games)
2-15-18 (Girls Final Four @ Gleason High School)
2-16-18 (Boys Final Four @ Gleason High School)
2-17-18 (Girls Consolation/Championship @ Gleason High School)
2-19-18 (Boys Consolation/Championship @ Gleason High School) |
Division I, Class A, District 14
|
Trinity Christian
|
Trinity Christian
|
Ken Northcut |
Feb. 15, 17, and 20 |
Division I, Class A, District 16
|
Westwood
|
Westwood
|
Isiah Brown |
|
Division I, Class AA, District 1
|
Elizabethton
|
Elizabethton
|
Mike Wilson |
|
Division I, Class AA, District 2
|
Chuckey-Doak
|
Chuckey-Doak
|
Beth Frye |
|
Division I, Class AA, District 3
|
Knoxville Carter
|
Knoxville Carter
|
Jewel Brock |
Feb. 16 games at 5:30 and 7 Feb. 17 games at 5:30 and 7 Feb. 19 consolation game @ 6:00 Feb. 20 championship @ 8:30 |
Division I, Class AA, District 4
|
Kingston
|
Kingston
|
Colt Naramore |
|
Division I, Class AA, District 5
|
McMinn Co.
|
McMinn Co.
|
Jimmy Haynie |
Feb 14 - Feb 20 |
Division I, Class AA, District 6
|
Howard
|
Howard
|
Walter McGary |
Satellite - first rounds, central site - Howard |
Division I, Class AA, District 7
|
Bledsoe Co.
|
Bledsoe Co.
|
Jason Reel |
2/12 Play In, 2/13 Girls Semi, 2/15 Boys Semi, 2/16 Girls Consolation & Championship, 2/17 Boys Consolation & Championship. 1st game each nigh will start at 6:00 pm central time. 2 games each night. |
Division I, Class AA, District 9
|
Westmoreland
|
Westmoreland
|
Jason Graves |
Feb. 14th - Feb. 21st |
Division I, Class AA, District 10
|
East Nashville
|
East Nashville
|
Steve Ball |
District Tournament begins February 16 and continues through February 20 |
Division I, Class AA, District 11
|
East Hickman
|
East Hickman
|
Bryan Anglin |
2/12/18 Girls Quarterfinals
2/13/18 Boys Quarterfinals
2/16/18 Semifinals
2/17/18 Finals and Consolations
|
Division I, Class AA, District 12
|
Nolensville
|
Nolensville
|
Will Hester |
|
Division I, Class AA, District 14
|
McNairy Central
|
McNairy Central
|
Brian Franks/Scott Powers |
02/15/18 boys satellite at higher seed
02/17/18 boys semifinals
02/20/18 boys final/consolation |
Division I, Class AA, District 16
|
Satellite sites only
|
Melrose
|
Joesph Washington |
02-14-2018 Melrose Boys vs Craigmont Boys |
Division I, Class AAA, District 1
|
David Crockett
|
David Crockett
|
Josh Kite |
|
Division I, Class AAA, District 2
|
Jefferson Co.
|
Jefferson Co.
|
Randy Rogers |
IMAC Basketball Tournament, 1st 2 rounds will be played at the higher seed teams home gyms, the Semifinals and Finals will be played at Jefferson County High School (2/16/18 and 2/17/18) |
Division I, Class AAA, District 3
|
Knoxville Halls
|
Knoxville Halls
|
Meagan Miller Booth |
Feb 12 - 17th |
Division I, Class AAA, District 4
|
Lenoir City
|
Lenoir City
|
Greg Boling |
|
Division I, Class AAA, District 6
|
Rhea Co.
|
Rhea Co.
|
Micah Ruehling |
|
Division I, Class AAA, District 7
|
Oakland
|
Oakland
|
Brad Cowan |
|
Division I, Class AAA, District 8
|
Columbia
|
Columbia
|
Ray Wilson |
|
Division I, Class AAA, District 9
|
Hendersonville
|
Hendersonville
|
Ron Sarver |
|
Division I, Class AAA, District 10
|
Clarksville Northeast
|
Clarksville Northeast
|
Brad Hutson |
|
Division I, Class AAA, District 13
|
Hardin Co.
|
Hardin Co.
|
Wes Wilkerson |
Saturday Feb 17
Monday Feb 19 |
Division I, Class AAA, District 14
|
Cordova
|
Cordova
|
Joshua Beard |
Feb. 17th - Feb 20th |
Division I, Class AAA, District 16
|
White Station
|
White Station
|
Mark McDonald |
|
Division II, Class A, District 1
|
Knoxville Webb
|
Knoxville Webb
|
David Meske |
February 8 & 9 |
Division II, Class A, District 2
|
Notre Dame
|
Notre Dame
|
Matt Pobieglo |
February 8th and 9th, 2018 |
Division II, Class A, District 3
|
MTCS
|
MTCS
|
Jason Piercey |
Feb. 6-10 |
Division II, Class A, District 4
|
Goodpasture
|
Goodpasture
|
Clint Parnell |
|
Division II, Class A, District 6
|
|
No tournament
|
Tom Densford |
|
Division I, Class A, Region 1
|
Cocke Co.
|
Cocke Co.
|
Tracy Beets |
February 26 - March 1, 2018 |
Division I, Class A, Region 2
|
Tellico Plains
|
Tellico Plains
|
Shawn Yates |
|
Division I, Class A, Region 3
|
White Co.
|
White Co.
|
Terry Crain |
|
Division I, Class A, Region 4
|
Eagleville
|
Eagleville
|
Jason Brown |
|
Division I, Class A, Region 5
|
Mt. Pleasant
|
Mt. Pleasant
|
Webb Williams |
|
Division I, Class A, Region 7
|
Trinity Christian
|
Trinity Christian
|
Ken Northcut |
Feb. 23,26, and March 1 |
Division I, Class AA, Region 1
|
Chuckey-Doak
|
Chuckey-Doak
|
Beth Frye |
|
Division I, Class AA, Region 2
|
Alcoa
|
Alcoa
|
Josh Stephens |
|
Division I, Class AA, Region 3
|
Red Bank
|
Red Bank
|
Nick Fite |
first rounds - satellite - sites, central site - Red Bank |
Division I, Class AA, Region 5
|
East Nashville
|
East Nashville
|
Steve Ball |
Region begins February 26 and continues through March 1 |
Division I, Class AA, Region 6
|
Nolensville
|
Nolensville
|
Will Hester |
|
Division I, Class AA, Region 8
|
Trezevant
|
Trezevant
|
Brandon Hill |
|
Division I, Class AAA, Region 1
|
Jefferson Co.
|
Jefferson Co.
|
Randy Rogers |
1st round games will hosted by the District 1 & 2 Champions and Runner-Ups home gyms. Winners of the 1st round games will then play at Jefferson County High School on 2/27/18 (semifinals) and 3/1/18 (finals). |
Division I, Class AAA, Region 2
|
Satellite sites only
|
Oak Ridge
|
Mike Mullins |
|
Division I, Class AAA, Region 3
|
Rhea Co.
|
Rhea Co.
|
Micah Ruehling |
|
Division I, Class AAA, Region 4
|
Columbia
|
Columbia
|
Ray Wilson |
|
Division I, Class AAA, Region 5
|
Clarksville Northeast
|
Clarksville Northeast
|
Brad Hutson |
|
Division I, Class AAA, Region 6
|
Antioch
|
Antioch
|
Nicole Newman |
|
Division I, Class AAA, Region 7
|
Bolton
|
Bolton
|
Pam Parker |
|
Division I, Class AAA, Region 8
|
Whitehaven
|
Whitehaven
|
Letitia James |
|
Division II, Class A, East Region
|
Notre Dame
|
Notre Dame
|
Matt Pobieglo |
February 16th and 17th, 2018 |
Division II, Class A, Middle Region
|
Webb School
|
Webb School
|
Scott Dorsett |
Feb. 13-17 |
Division II, Class A, West Region
|
ECS
|
ECS
|
Tommy Danner |
|