Division I, Class AAA, District 1
|
Blackthorn Golf Club
|
Science Hill
|
Kevin Vannoy |
Sept. 26 |
Division I, Class AAA, District 2
|
Country Club of Morristown
|
Morristown West
|
Ralph Noble |
Sept. 26 |
Division I, Class AAA, District 3
|
Millstone Country Club
|
Knoxville Central
|
Tony Patterson |
Sept. 26 |
Division I, Class AAA, District 4
|
Tennessee National
|
Lenoir City
|
Adrian Pearce |
Sept. 26 |
Division I, Class AAA, District 5
|
Bear Trace Harrison Bay
|
Walker Valley
|
Bob Williams |
Sept. 22 |
Division I, Class AAA, District 6
|
Dayton Golf Club
|
Rhea Co.
|
Nathan Talley |
Sept. 22 / Stroke /Rain Date Sept. 26 |
Division I, Class AAA, District 7
|
Indian Hills Golf Club
|
Riverdale
|
Ernie Rivas |
Sept. 26 |
Division I, Class AAA, District 8
|
Bear Trace @ Tims Ford
|
Franklin Co.
|
Bret Smith |
Sept. 26 |
Division I, Class AAA, District 9
|
Country Hills Golf Course
|
Hendersonville
|
Andy Gilley |
Sept. 26 |
Division I, Class AAA, District 10
|
Swan Lake Golf Course
|
Clarksville Northeast
|
Bradley Hutson |
Sept. 26 |
Division I, Class AAA, District 11
|
Nashville Golf and Athletic Club
|
Ravenwood
|
Dan Hollandsworth |
Sept. 26 |
Division I, Class AAA, District 12
|
Shelby Golf Course
|
Nashville Overton
|
Gregory Francescon |
Sept. 19 |
Division I, Class AAA, District 13
|
Pickwick Landing Golf Course
|
Hardin Co.
|
Dee Morris |
Sept. 26 @ 9 AM |
Division I, Class AAA, District 14
|
Stone Bridge Golf Course
|
Arlington
|
Carl Pfeiffer |
|
Division I, Class AAA, District 15
|
Irene Golf Club
|
Collierville
|
Roy Kirkland |
Sept. 26 @ 9 AM |
Division I, Class AAA, District 16
|
Fox Meadows Golf Course
|
White Station
|
Ed McDugle |
Sept. 21 |
Division I, Class A-AA, District 1
|
|
Elizabethton
|
Kenneth Hardin |
Sept. 19 |
Division I, Class A-AA, District 2
|
Ruggles Ferry Golf Course
|
L&N STEM
|
Mark Waxmonsky |
Sept. 19 |
Division I, Class A-AA, District 3
|
Dead Horse Lake Golf Course
|
Knoxville Grace
|
Britton Spann |
Sept. 19 |
Division I, Class A-AA, District 4
|
Three Ridges Golf Course
|
Alcoa
|
Rob Daugherty |
Sept. 19 @ 8:30 AM |
Division I, Class A-AA, District 5
|
Chatata Valley
|
Polk Co.
|
Jason Adams |
Sept. 19 |
Division I, Class A-AA, District 6
|
Moccasin Bend
|
Hixson
|
Earl Cornette |
Sept. 19 |
Division I, Class A-AA, District 7
|
Fall Creek Falls Golf Course
|
Signal Mountain
|
Rodney Mitchell |
District Tournament
Thursday, September 15
Fall Creek Falls Golf Course
Tournament Cost: $10.00 per player
Practice rounds after 3:00 are $10.00 per player. Carts are an additional $16.00 per player (or $26.00 per player to ride). Call the course for pricing if you plan to start earlier than 3:00.
Region 4 Golf Tournament
Thursday, September 22
Fall Creek Falls Golf Course
Tournament Cost: $10.00 per player
Practice rounds after 3:00 are $10.00 per player. Carts are an additional $16.00 per player (or $26.00 per player to ride). Call the course for pricing if you plan to start earlier than 3:00.
Fall Creek Falls Golf Course
2009 Village Camp Rd, Pikeville, TN 37367
423.881.5706
Manager: Frank Christopher
Greens Keeper: Justin Fisher
Additional Contact: Caroline
|
Division I, Class A-AA, District 8
|
Fall Creek Falls Golf Course
|
Livingston Academy
|
Patty Dale |
Sept. 19 @ 10:00 a.m. |
Division I, Class A-AA, District 9
|
Henry Horton State Park
|
Forrest
|
Jeremy Jean |
Sept. 19 |
Division I, Class A-AA, District 10
|
Ted Rhodes Golf Course
|
Lipscomb Academy
|
Michael Mays |
Sept. 19 |
Division I, Class A-AA, District 11
|
Greystone Golf Course
|
Waverly
|
Kevin Rawlings |
Sept. 18 |
Division I, Class A-AA, District 12
|
Lawrenceburg Golf & Country Club
|
Perry Co.
|
Caleb Dunkle |
Sept. 19 |
Division I, Class A-AA, District 13
|
Milan Golf Club
|
Milan
|
Donny Joyner |
Sept. 20 @ 9 AM |
Division I, Class A-AA, District 14
|
Jackson National
|
Lexington
|
Tommy Cepparulo |
Sept. 20 |
Division I, Class A-AA, District 15
|
Tennessee River Golf Course - Decaturville
|
Trinity Christian
|
Phillip Robinson |
Sept. 15 |
Division I, Class A-AA, District 16
|
Fox Meadows Golf Course
|
Trezevant
|
Walleon Bobo |
Sept. 14 @ 8:30 AM |
Division I, Class AAA, Region 1
|
Blackthorn Golf Club
|
Science Hill
|
Kevin Vannoy |
Oct. 4 |
Division I, Class AAA, Region 2
|
Tennessee National
|
Knoxville Central
|
Tony Patterson |
Sept. 29 |
Division I, Class AAA, Region 3
|
Bear Trace at Harrison Bay
|
Walker Valley
|
Bob Williams |
Sept. 29 |
Division I, Class AAA, Region 4
|
Indian Hills Golf Course
|
Riverdale
|
Ernie Rivas |
Sept. 29 |
Division I, Class AAA, Region 5
|
Country Hills Golf Course
|
Hendersonville
|
Andy Gilley |
Oct. 3 |
Division I, Class AAA, Region 6
|
Greystone Golf Course
|
Ravenwood
|
Dan Hollandsworth |
Oct. 4 |
Division I, Class AAA, Region 7
|
Pickwick Landing
|
Hardin Co.
|
Dee Morris |
Oct. 3 @ 9 AM |
Division I, Class AAA, Region 8
|
Irene Golf Club
|
Collierville
|
Roy Kirkland |
Sept. 29 @ 9 AM |
Division I, Class A-AA, Region 1
|
Woodlake
|
Claiborne
|
Scott Payne |
Sept. 26 |
Division I, Class A-AA, Region 2
|
Sevierville Golf Course
|
Alcoa
|
Rob Daugherty |
Sept. 26 @ 10 AM |
Division I, Class A-AA, Region 3
|
Chatata Valley
|
Polk Co.
|
Jason Adams |
Sept. 21 |
Division I, Class A-AA, Region 4
|
Fall Creek Falls Golf Course
|
Signal Mountain
|
Rodney Mitchell |
Region 4 Golf Tournament
Thursday, September 22
Fall Creek Falls Golf Course
Tournament Cost: $10.00 per player
Practice rounds after 3:00 are $10.00 per player. Carts are an additional $16.00 per player (or $26.00 per player to ride). Call the course for pricing if you plan to start earlier than 3:00.
Fall Creek Falls Golf Course
2009 Village Camp Rd, Pikeville, TN 37367
423.881.5706
Manager: Frank Christopher
Greens Keeper: Justin Fisher
Additional Contact: Caroline |
Division I, Class A-AA, Region 5
|
The Legacy in Springfield
|
Jo Byrns
|
Larry Ross |
Sept. 23 |
Division I, Class A-AA, Region 6
|
Montgomery Bell Golf Course
|
Waverly
|
Kevin Rawlings |
Sept. 26 |
Division I, Class A-AA, Region 7
|
Jackson National
|
Lexington
|
Tommy Cepparulo |
Sept. 26 |
Division I, Class A-AA, Region 8
|
Tennessee River Golf Club - Decaturville
|
Trinity Christian
|
Phillip Robinson |
TBD |
Division II, Class A, East/Middle Region
|
Riverbend Country Club
|
Webb School
|
Scott Dorsett |
Sept. 19 |
Division II, Class A, West Region
|
Wedgewood Golf Club
|
St. George's
|
Tom Densford |
Sept. 14 |
Division II, Class AA, East/Middle Region
|
Bear Trace at Tims Ford
|
Father Ryan
|
Christy Foreman |
Sept. 19 |
Division II, Class AA, West Region
|
Windyke Country Club
|
St. Agnes
|
Mary Harmeier |
Sept. 14 |