School Directory


« Back to Directory

Columbia Central High School

Mascot: Lions Colors: Purple, Gold School Logo
Mailing Address
921 Lion Parkway
Columbia, TN 38401
Physical Address
921 Lion Parkway
Columbia, TN 38401
Google Map
Shipping Address
921 Lion Parkway
Columbia, TN 38401
Enrollment (Actual): 1353 Enrollment (Classification): 1353
Grand Division: Middle Athletic District: 6
County: Maury School ID: 89

Contact Information

Phone
931-381-2222
Fax
931-381-6434
Principal Phone
931-381-2222
AD Phone
931-381-2222


Staff information for the 2016-2017 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Columbia Central High School administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
Roger White Principal
Renee Sharp Bookkeeping Clerk
Vance Belew Athletic Director
Ray Wilson Athletic Director
Lance Evans Assistant Principal
Dr. Rose McClain Assistant Principal
Tammy Riley Assistant Principal

Teams

Baseball Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Mark Pickle Head Coach 931-381-2222 1015 Full-time Teacher
Jeff Loveless Assistant Coach 931-381-2222 1019 Full-time Teacher
Kyle Rowekamp Assistant Coach 931-381-2222 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Basketball   Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Hal Murrell Head Coach 931-381-2222 1047 Full-time Teacher
Larry Jones Assistant Coach 931-982-9823 Full-time Teacher
Greg Szydlowski Assistant Coach 931-381-2222 1003 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Bowling   Division I, Region 4, District 8
Mike Ransom Head Coach 931-626-9999 Non-faculty
Randy Cook Assistant Coach 931-215-4867 Non-faculty
Gary Flatt Assistant Coach 931-626-2648 Non-faculty
Boys' Cross Country Division I, Class AAA, Region 4
Sarah Robert Head Coach 931-381-2222 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Golf Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Jeff Loveless Head Coach 931-381-2222 1019 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Track and Field Division I, Class AAA, Section 2
David Davis Head Coach 931-381-2222 1061 Full-time Teacher
Cheerleading  
Jennifer Creech Head Coach 931-381-2222 1018 Full-time Teacher
Mark Orman Head Coach 931-381-2222 1007 Full-time Teacher
Football   Division I, Class 5A, Region 5
Jason Hoath Head Coach 931-381-2222 Full-time Teacher
Colton Belew Assistant Coach 931-381-2222 Non-faculty
Chris Binkley Assistant Coach 931-381-2222 1022 Full-time Teacher
David Davis Assistant Coach 931-381-2222 1061 Full-time Teacher
Aaron Hoath Assistant Coach 931-215-1136 Non-faculty
Daniel Lafond Assistant Coach 931-381-2222 1010 Full-time Teacher
Jordan Lauer Assistant Coach 931-381-2222 Full-time Teacher
Rodney Lockridge Assistant Coach 931-381-2222 Non-faculty
Adam McCollum Assistant Coach 931-381-2222 Full-time Teacher
Rick Sykes Assistant Coach 931-381-2222 Non-faculty
Scott Tilghman Assistant Coach 931-381-2222 Non-faculty
Tom White Assistant Coach 931-381-2222 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Basketball   Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Dewitt Whitaker Head Coach 931-381-2222 Full-time Teacher
George Cannon Assistant Coach 931-797-6031 Full-time Teacher
Lesha Napier Assistant Coach 931-381-2222 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Bowling   Division I, Region 4, District 8
Mike Ransom Head Coach 931-626-9999 Non-faculty
Randy Cook Assistant Coach 931-215-4867 Non-faculty
Gary Flatt Assistant Coach 931-626-2648 Non-faculty
Girls' Cross Country Division I, Class AAA, Region 4
Sarah Robert Head Coach 931-381-2222 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Golf Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Jeff Loveless Head Coach 931-381-2222 1019 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Soccer   Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Greg Szydlowski Head Coach 931-381-2222 1003 Full-time Teacher
Carden Virgo Assistant Coach 931-381-2222 1049 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Softball   Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Kevin Creech Head Coach 731-514-9853 Unversity of Tennessee at Martin (2005) Full-time Teacher
Kayla Cole Assistant Coach 931-215-7497 Motlow State Comm College/Northwestern State University of LA (2011) Non-faculty
Girls' Tennis   Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Cheyanne Kyle Head Coach 931-381-2222 Bethel University (2015) Full-time Teacher
Girls' Track and Field Division I, Class AAA, Section 2
Sarah Robert Head Coach 931-381-2222 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Volleyball   Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Laken Stutts Head Coach 931-381-2222 1012 Full-time Teacher
Cheyanne Kyle Assistant Coach 931-381-2222 Bethel University (2015) Full-time Teacher
Soccer Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Drew Norman Head Coach 931-381-2222 1023 Full-time Teacher
Matthew Macer Assistant Coach 931-381-2222 1106 Full-time Teacher


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Full-time Teacher/Administrator 25
Non-faculty 9

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.