School Directory


« Back to Directory

Clarksville High School

Mascot: Wildcats Colors: Purple, Gold School Logo
Mailing Address
151 Richview Road
Clarksville, TN 37043
Physical Address
151 Richview Road
Clarksville, TN 37043
Google Map
Shipping Address
151 Richview Rd.
Clarksville, TN 37043
Enrollment (Actual): 1372 Enrollment (Classification): 1372
Grand Division: Middle Athletic District: 5
County: Montgomery School ID: 76

Contact Information

Phone
931-648-5690
Fax
931-648-5690
Principal Phone
931-648-5690
AD Phone
931-648-5690


Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Clarksville High School administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
John Miller System Athletic Director
Latonya Long School Secretary
Bryan Feldman Principal
Millard House Headmaster
Lauren Fry Bookkeeping Clerk
Virginia Robertson Bookkeeping Clerk
Theresa Sparn Athletic Trainer
Shannon Cummings Athletic Director
Jenette Spurbeck Assistant Principal
Shari Tharpe Assistant Principal

Teams

Baseball Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 10
Brian Hetland Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Basketball Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 10
Ted Young Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Jay Bailey Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Austin Peay State University (2002) Non-faculty
Mike Head Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Austin Peay (1999) Full-time Teacher
Boys' Cross Country Division I, Large Class, Region 5
Jaime Bonilla Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Golf   Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 10
Ken Busbee Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Tennis Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 10
Julie Flowers Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Track and Field Division I, Large Class, Section 3
Jaime Bonilla Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Deangela Forte Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Classified Employee
Ashley Willis Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Cheerleading
Shelby Hicks Head Coach 931-241-7157 Full-time Teacher
Football   Division I, Class 5A, Region 7
Isaac Shelby Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Jay Bailey Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Austin Peay State University (2002) Non-faculty
Stephen Conway Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Brad Cooper Assistant Coach 931-648-5620 Full-time Teacher
Lamarcus Dowlen Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Kenneth Freeman Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Rob Gallowitz Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Joel Taylor Stanley Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 University of Tennessee Martin (2011) Full-time Teacher
Derwin Whtt Assistant Coach 202-389-8813 Non-faculty
Bradley Williams Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Girls' Basketball Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 10
Brian Rush Head Coach 931-648-5690 George Mason University (1991) Full-time Teacher
Sonja Chilcutt Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Austin Peay State University (1996) Full-time Teacher
Tyler Jean Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Cross Country Division I, Large Class, Region 5
Ann Crouch Head Coach 931-648-5690 Austin Peay State University; UT Knoxville (1977) Full-time Teacher
Girls' Golf   Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 10
Jt Batson Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Soccer Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 13
Jeff Jordan Head Coach 931-648-5690 Retired Educator
Sara Kluttz Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
David Torres Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Softball Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 10
Brian Rush Head Coach 931-648-5690 George Mason University (1991) Full-time Teacher
Joe Warren Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Girls' Tennis Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 10
Katharine Wiggins Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Track and Field Division I, Large Class, Section 3
Eric Ortiz Head Coach 931-648-5690 Saint Martin's University (98) Full-time Teacher
Deangela Forte Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Classified Employee
Ashley Willis Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Volleyball Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 13
Glen Fox Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Kim Goins Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 University of Ohio (1989) Classified Employee
Kelsey Jankowski Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Charlsie Moss Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Girls' Wrestling
NOT PROVIDED
Soccer Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 13
Michael Massie Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Tommy Badon Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 UTK (1990) Full-time Teacher
Austin Carey Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Ryan Morgan Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Classified Employee
Wrestling Division I, Class AAA, Region 6
Tommy Badon Head Coach 931-648-5690 UTK (1990) Full-time Teacher
Thomas Huddleston Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Brandon Isbell Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Austin Peay State University, Cumberland University (2016) Non-faculty
Artie Manning Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Classified Employee 3
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 25
Non-faculty 13
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.

Related Pages in School Directory »