School Directory


« Back to Directory

Cheatham Co. Central High School

Mascot: Cubs Colors: Cardinal, White School Logo
Mailing Address
One Cub Circle
Ashland City, TN 37015
Physical Address
One Cub Circle
Ashland City, TN 37015
Google Map
Shipping Address
One Cub Circle
Ashland City, TN 37015
Enrollment (Actual): 682 Enrollment (Classification): 682
Grand Division: Middle Athletic District: 6
County: Cheatham School ID: 62

Contact Information

Phone
615-792-5641
Fax
615-792-2090
Principal Phone
615-792-5641
AD Phone
615-792-5641


Staff information for the 2018-2019 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Cheatham Co. Central High School administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
Pam Day System Athletic Director
Stephen Wenning Principal
Jeremy Boyd Athletic Director
Dana Bates Assistant Principal

Teams

Baseball Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9
Michael Pauley Head Coach 615-708-0138 Non-faculty
Easlin Robinson Assistant Coach 615-792-5641 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Basketball   Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9
Josh Stuart Head Coach 615-792-5664 Classified Employee
Aaron Nicholson Assistant Coach 615-792-5641 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Cross Country Division I, Small Class, Region 5
Bradley Lockert Head Coach 615-792-5641 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Golf   Division I, Small Class, Region 5, District 9
Audra Fowler Head Coach 615-792-2334 Full-time Teacher
Steven Cook Assistant Coach 615-792-5641 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Tennis Division I, Small Class, Region 5, District 9
Paul David Hart Head Coach 615-792-5641 University of Tennessee - Knoxville (1981) Non-faculty
Boys' Track and Field Division I, Small Class, Middle Section
Dwayne Daniel Head Coach 615-792-5641 Classified Employee
Cheerleading  
Hillary Ross Head Coach 615-179-5641 Tennessee Tech University (2014) Full-time Teacher
Linda McDaniel Assistant Coach 615-792-5641 Full-time Teacher
Football   Division I, Class 3A, Region 6
Eric Hatley Head Coach 615-792-5641 U.T. Martin (2003) Full-time Teacher
Dwayne Daniel Assistant Coach 615-792-5641 Classified Employee
Cory Hastings Assistant Coach 615-766-4983 Austin Peay (2020) Non-faculty
Jeffery Hobbs Assistant Coach 615-792-2334 Classified Employee
Chris Langley Assistant Coach 615-792-5641 Full-time Teacher
Wes Proctor Assistant Coach 615-969-5513 Retired Educator
Dustin West Assistant Coach 615-792-5664 Classified Employee
Girls' Basketball   Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9
Jim Gibbs Head Coach 615-792-5641 Full-time Teacher
Rachel Balthrop Assistant Coach 615-792-5641 Austin Peay State University (2013) Full-time Teacher
Girls' Cross Country Division I, Small Class, Region 5
Bradley Lockert Head Coach 615-792-5641 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Golf   Division I, Small Class, Region 5, District 9
Audra Fowler Head Coach 615-792-2334 Full-time Teacher
Steven Cook Assistant Coach 615-792-5641 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Soccer   Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12
Susie Burke-kephart Head Coach 615-792-5641 Tennessee State University (2012) Full-time Teacher
Kayla Fuqua Assistant Coach 615-957-4169 Tennessee State University (2016) Non-faculty
Girls' Softball Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9
Jahcenda Garrett Head Coach 615-792-5641 Full-time Teacher
Mike Pryor Assistant Coach 615-792-5641 Non-faculty
Girls' Tennis Division I, Small Class, Region 5, District 9
Paul David Hart Head Coach 615-792-5641 University of Tennessee - Knoxville (1981) Non-faculty
Girls' Track and Field Division I, Small Class, Middle Section
Dwayne Daniel Head Coach 615-792-5641 Classified Employee
Girls' Volleyball   Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12
Aaron Nicholson Head Coach 615-792-5641 Full-time Teacher
Kelly Lewis Assistant Coach 615-792-5641 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Wrestling   West Region
Jeremy Boyd Head Coach 615-792-5641 Austin Peay State University (1996) Full-time Teacher
Steven Cook Assistant Coach 615-792-5641 Full-time Teacher
William Johnson Assistant Coach 615-403-7611 Non-faculty
Christopher Miller Assistant Coach 615-792-5641 Classified Employee
Soccer   Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12
Mike Burke Head Coach 615-792-5641 Non-faculty
William Johnson Assistant Coach 615-403-7611 Non-faculty
Wrestling   Division I, Class A-AA, Region 4
Jeremy Boyd Head Coach 615-792-5641 Austin Peay State University (1996) Full-time Teacher
Steven Cook Assistant Coach 615-792-5641 Full-time Teacher
William Johnson Assistant Coach 615-403-7611 Non-faculty
Christopher Miller Assistant Coach 615-792-5641 Classified Employee


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Classified Employee 5
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 15
Non-faculty 7
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.

Related Pages in School Directory »