School Directory


« Back to Directory

White Station High School

Mascot: Spartans Colors: Green, Grey School Logo
Mailing Address
514 S. Perkins
Memphis, TN 38117
Physical Address
514 S. Perkins
Memphis, TN 38117
Google Map
Shipping Address
514 S Perkins
Memphis, TN 38117
Enrollment (Actual): 2155 Enrollment (Classification): 2155
Grand Division: West Athletic District: 9
County: Shelby School ID: 558

Contact Information

Phone
901-416-8880
Fax
901-416-8910
Principal Phone
901-416-8880
AD Phone
901-416-8895


Staff information for the 2017-2018 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by White Station High School administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
David Mansfield Principal
Catherine Taylor Athletic Trainer
Dena Miller Athletic Secretary
Mark Mcdonald Athletic Director
Michael Bailey Assistant Principal
Carrye Holland Assistant Principal
Jesus Patino Assistant Athletic Director

Teams

Baseball Division I, Class AAA, Region 8, District 16
Wade Walter Head Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Harry Clark Assistant Coach 901-568-6222 Non-faculty
Jeffery Karafa Assistant Coach 901-896-4703 Non-faculty
Michael Piantedosi Assistant Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Basketball   Division I, Class AAA, Region 8, District 16
Jesus Patino Head Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Jamal Boddie Assistant Coach 901-416-8880 University of Arizona (2009) Non-faculty
Quinton Johnson Assistant Coach 901-416-8880 Classified Employee
Isaac Lias Assistant Coach 901-494-9634 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Bowling Division I, Region 8, District 18
Bill Stegall Head Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Cross Country Division I, Large Division, Region 8
Stueart Hudsmith Head Coach 901-230-3141 Non-faculty
Royce Myers Assistant Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Ernie Shadow Assistant Coach 901-626-9819 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Golf Division I, Large Division, Region 8, District 16
Jeremy Bateman Head Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Ed Mcdugle Assistant Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Tennis Division I, Large Division, Region 8, District 16
Jan Waller Head Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Track and Field Division I, Large Division, Section 4
Royce Myers Head Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Kevaughn Griffith Assistant Coach 901-416-8880 Non-faculty
Stueart Hudsmith Assistant Coach 901-230-3141 Non-faculty
Cheerleading  
Simone Gray Head Coach 901-513-0191 Full-time Teacher
Kelci Pearce Head Coach 901-416-8880 Christian Brothers University (2012) Full-time Teacher
Duriya Caldwell Assistant Coach 901-292-2966 4 (2000) Non-faculty
Katrina Moore Assistant Coach 901-299-9628 Non-faculty
Football   Division I, Class 6A, Region 8
Joe Rocconi Head Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Bob Alberson Assistant Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Dathan Brestel Assistant Coach 903-221-6150 Full-time Teacher
Bond Smith Assistant Coach 901-626-9360 Classified Employee
Mario Stevenson Assistant Coach 901-656-0410 Full-time Teacher
Joe White, Jr. Assistant Coach 901-416-8880 Lagrange College (2011) Full-time Teacher
Roland Williams Assistant Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Reid Yarbrough Assistant Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Basketball Division I, Class AAA, Region 8, District 16
Tommy Warren Head Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Maurice Burton Assistant Coach 901-416-8880 University of Tennessee at Chattanooga (2014) Full-time Teacher
Royce Myers Assistant Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Bowling Division I, Region 8, District 18
Bill Stegall Head Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Cross Country Division I, Large Division, Region 8
Stueart Hudsmith Head Coach 901-230-3141 Non-faculty
Margaret Jorgensen Assistant Coach 901-416-8880 Non-faculty
Royce Myers Assistant Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Ernie Shadow Assistant Coach 901-626-9819 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Golf   Division I, Large Division, Region 8, District 16
Ed Mcdugle Head Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Jeremy Bateman Assistant Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Soccer   Division I, Class AAA, Region 8, District 16
Thomas Davis Head Coach 901-219-9508 Union University (2010) Non-faculty
Isaac Lias Assistant Coach 901-494-9634 Full-time Teacher
Michael McGuire Assistant Coach 901-416-8880 Non-faculty
Girls' Softball Division I, Class AAA, Region 8, District 16
Bob Alberson Head Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Tennis Division I, Large Division, Region 8, District 16
Jan Waller Head Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Track and Field Division I, Large Division, Section 4
Royce Myers Head Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Serena Gray Assistant Coach 901-416-8880 Non-faculty
Margaret Jorgensen Assistant Coach 901-416-8880 Non-faculty
Girls' Volleyball   Division I, Class AAA, Region 8, District 16
Teresa Thomas Head Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Evie Cornell Assistant Coach 901-416-8880 University of Memphis (1990) Full-time Teacher
Soccer Division I, Class AAA, Region 8, District 16
Bond Smith Head Coach 901-626-9360 Classified Employee
Wrestling Division I, Class AAA, Region 8
Andrew Roberts Head Coach 901-581-6943 Carson-Newman College (2009) Full-time Teacher


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Classified Employee 2
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 24
Non-faculty 11

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.