School Directory


« Back to Directory

West Creek High School

Mascot: Coyotes Colors: Maroon, Silver
Mailing Address
1210 West Creek Coyote Trail
Clarksville, TN 37042
Physical Address
1210 West Creek Coyote Trail
Clarksville, TN 37042
Google Map
Shipping Address
1210 West Creek Coyote Trail
Clarksville, TN 37042
Enrollment (Actual): 1404 Enrollment (Classification): 1404
Grand Division: Middle Athletic District: 5
County: Montgomery School ID: 548

Contact Information

Phone
931-503-1788
Fax
931-503-1788
Principal Phone
931-503-1788 2000
AD Phone
931-503-1788 2126


Staff information for the 2017-2018 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by West Creek High School administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
Matthew Slight Principal
Patrick Digby Athletic Director
Michelle Rayle Assistant Principal
Kathy Young Assistant Principal

Teams

Baseball Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 10
Tyler Ebright Head Coach 931-503-1788 University of Tennessee, Knoxville (2016) Full-time Teacher
Antonio Griskey Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 Creighton University / University of Maryland (1992) Non-faculty
Boys' Basketball   Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 10
Russell Malone Head Coach 931-503-1788 Western Kentucky University (1995) Full-time Teacher
Justin Blake Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 Non-faculty
Asia Patrick Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Cross Country Division I, Large Division, Region 5
Demone Chestnut Head Coach 931-302-8092 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Golf Division I, Large Division, Region 5, District 10
William Jobe Head Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Tennis Division I, Large Division, Region 5, District 10
William Jobe Head Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Track and Field Division I, Large Division, Section 3
Josh Stoeckl Head Coach 931-503-1788 Geneseo State Univeristy (2000) Full-time Teacher
Cheerleading
Paula Nelson Head Coach 931-503-1788 Classified Employee
Kelly Royal Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Football   Division I, Class 5A, Region 7
James Figueroa Head Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Jordan Anderson Assistant Coach 931-304-5564 Non-faculty
Terry Arrington Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 1335 Full-time Teacher
Shannon Causey Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 Austin Peay State University (1993) Full-time Teacher
Allen Stark Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 1076 Full-time Teacher
Deonte Weston Assistant Coach 127-048-4702 0 Classified Employee
Billy Youngquist Assistant Coach 931-648-5655 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Basketball Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 10
Megan Sellers Head Coach 931-503-1788 2900 Full-time Teacher
Briana Coardes Assistant Coach 931-472-8069 Morgan State University (2013) Non-faculty
Todd Kurtz Assistant Coach 931-802-4830 Non-faculty
Girls' Cross Country Division I, Large Division, Region 5
Carrie Coulombe Head Coach 931-503-1788 Central Michigan University (2013) Full-time Teacher
Girls' Golf Division I, Large Division, Region 5, District 10
William Jobe Head Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Soccer   Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 13
James Moore Head Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Salvador Corona Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 2002 Non-faculty
Seth Ramsey Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 The Ohio State University () Full-time Teacher
Kathryn Winer Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Softball Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 10
Lindsay Vanlaningham Head Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Todd Kurtz Assistant Coach 931-802-4830 Non-faculty
Girls' Tennis Division I, Large Division, Region 5, District 10
Manday Schmucker Head Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Track and Field Division I, Large Division, Section 3
Demone Chestnut Head Coach 931-302-8092 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Volleyball   Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 13
Josh Stoeckl Head Coach 931-503-1788 Geneseo State Univeristy (2000) Full-time Teacher
Bailey Brown Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Ashley Willis Assistant Coach 931-503-3288 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Wrestling West Region
Matthew Fischer Head Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Soccer Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 13
Seth Ramsey Head Coach 931-503-1788 The Ohio State University () Full-time Teacher
Bailey Brown Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
James Moore Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Wrestling   Division I, Class AAA, Region 6
Christopher Carbin Head Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Michael Nichols Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Classified Employee 2
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 24
Non-faculty 6

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.