School Directory


« Back to Directory

Union City High School

Mascot: Golden Tornadoes Colors: Purple, Gold School Logo
Mailing Address
1305 High School Drive
Union City, TN 38261
Physical Address
1305 High School Drive
Union City, TN 38261
Google Map
Shipping Address
1305 High School Dr.
Union City, TN 38261
Enrollment (Actual): 463 Enrollment (Classification): 463
Grand Division: West Athletic District: 8
County: Obion School ID: 526

Contact Information

Phone
731-885-2373
Fax
731-885-5011
Principal Phone
731-885-2373
AD Phone
731-885-2373


Staff information for the 2017-2018 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Union City High School administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
Jacob Cross Principal
Tammy Sparks Athletic Secretary
Jacob Cross Athletic Director
David Byars Assistant Principal
Lance Morgan Assistant Athletic Director

Teams

Baseball Division I, Class A, Region 7, District 13
Cole McAdams Head Coach 731-885-2373 Union University (2013) Full-time Teacher
Steven Gossett Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Classified Employee
Coby Watts Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Basketball   Division I, Class A, Region 7, District 13
Shane Sisco Head Coach 731-885-2901 Full-time Teacher
Andre Coby Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Classified Employee
Antawn Coby Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Marty Sisco Assistant Coach 731-446-1696 Retired Educator
Tyler Steward Crume Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Non-faculty
Ronald Ward Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Non-faculty
Boys' Cross Country Division I, Small Division, Region 7
Katie Parr Head Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Golf Division I, Small Division, Region 7, District 14
Jason Qualls Head Coach Full-time Teacher
Carter Hooks Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Tennis Division I, Small Division, Region 7, District 14
Tommy Sisco Head Coach 731-885-2373 Murray State University (2008) Full-time Teacher
Seth Rhenburg Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Non-faculty
Boys' Track and Field Division I, Small Division, West Section
John Parr Head Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Bobby Williams Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Cheerleading  
David Byars Head Coach 731-885-2373 Lambuth University (1999) Full-time Teacher
Destiny Flood Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Teka Kennedy Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Non-faculty
Dawn Taylor Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Football   Division I, Class 2A, Region 7
Darren Bowling Head Coach Full-time Teacher
Brian Conner Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Justin Dubruiel Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Steven Gossett Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Classified Employee
Wesley Kennedy Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Wade Maddox Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Cole McAdams Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Union University (2013) Full-time Teacher
Mack Moore Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Andrew Nipp Assistant Coach 731-885-4484 Full-time Teacher
Jason Qualls Assistant Coach Full-time Teacher
Coby Watts Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Basketball Division I, Class A, Region 7, District 13
Eddie Suiter Head Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Nicholas Moon Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Non-faculty
Chris Palmer Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Chuck Reedy Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Classified Employee
Nelson Youngblood Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Cross Country Division I, Small Division, Region 7
Katie Parr Head Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Golf Division I, Small Division, Region 7, District 14
Jason Qualls Head Coach Full-time Teacher
Carter Hooks Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Softball Division I, Class A, Region 7, District 13
Jb Suiter Head Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Chelsea Jones Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 UT Martin (2013) Full-time Teacher
Lauren Smith Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Tennis Division I, Small Division, Region 7, District 14
Tommy Sisco Head Coach 731-885-2373 Murray State University (2008) Full-time Teacher
Jennifer Bruff Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Track and Field Division I, Small Division, West Section
Katie Parr Head Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Chris Palmer Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Volleyball   Division I, Class A, Region 7, District 13
Jessica Graham Head Coach 731-885-2373 Classified Employee
John Graham Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Allison Parker Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Classified Employee
Soccer Division I, Class A, Region 7, District 13
John Graham Head Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Rob Nettles Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher
Travis Vanhooser Assistant Coach 731-885-2373 Full-time Teacher


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Classified Employee 5
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 30
Non-faculty 5
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.