School Directory


« Back to Directory

Tullahoma High School

Mascot: Wildcats Colors: Cardinal and Black School Logo
Mailing Address
927 North Jackson
Tullahoma, TN 37388
Physical Address
927 North Jackson
Tullahoma, TN 37388
Google Map
Shipping Address
927 North Jackson
Tullahoma, TN 37388
Enrollment (Actual): 1042 Enrollment (Classification): 1042
Grand Division: Middle Athletic District: 4
County: Coffee School ID: 518

Contact Information

Phone
931-454-2620
Fax
931-454-2662
Principal Phone
931-454-2620
AD Phone
931-454-2620


Staff information for the 2017-2018 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Tullahoma High School administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
Kathy Rose Principal
John Olive Athletic Director
Shannon Duncan Assistant Principal
Greg English Assistant Principal
Travis Moore Assistant Principal

Teams

Baseball Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Phillip King Head Coach 931-454-2620 Bethel College (1994) Full-time Teacher
Dustin Hazlett Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Gary Phillips Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty
Johnathan Wood Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Basketball   Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Zach Bailey Head Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty
Johnathan Wood Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Bowling Division I, Region 4, District 8
Lamont Snipes Head Coach 931-404-0856 Retired Educator
Ron Jackson Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty
Clyde Petty Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty
Boys' Cross Country Division I, Large Division, Region 4
Clemons Chris Head Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Jeff Lester Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Golf Division I, Large Division, Region 4, District 8
Barry Bishop Head Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty
Boys' Tennis Division I, Large Division, Region 4, District 8
Ric Roberts Head Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Track and Field Division I, Large Division, Section 2
Maurice Shaw Head Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Zach Bailey Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty
Cheerleading
Sharon Woodard Head Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Joanne Crabtree Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Classified Employee
Football   Division I, Class 4A, Region 4
John Olive Head Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Steve Britton Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Dustin Hazlett Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Cody Mcmurtry Assistant Coach 931-454-2605 Full-time Teacher
Burt Oakley Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Caleb Olive Assistant Coach 931-454-2605 Classified Employee
Jared Olive Assistant Coach 931-454-2605 Full-time Teacher
Maurice Shaw Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Coy Sisk Assistant Coach 931-454-2630 Full-time Teacher
Mo Torres Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Basketball Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Dale Alsup Head Coach 931-454-2620 Retired Educator
Jennie Woods Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Bowling Division I, Region 4, District 8
Lamont Snipes Head Coach 931-404-0856 Retired Educator
Ron Jackson Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty
Clyde Petty Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty
Girls' Cross Country Division I, Large Division, Region 4
Clemons Chris Head Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Jeff Lester Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Golf Division I, Large Division, Region 4, District 8
Barry Bishop Head Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty
Girls' Soccer Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11
Marvin Carson Head Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty
Jeff Johnson Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Softball Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Gary Barfield Head Coach 931-454-2632 Full-time Teacher
Robert Barnes Assistant Coach 931-454-2632 Non-faculty
Jason Conn Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Retired Educator
Girls' Tennis Division I, Large Division, Region 4, District 8
Ric Roberts Head Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Track and Field Division I, Large Division, Section 2
Clemons Chris Head Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Whitney Morris Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Volleyball   Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9
Lawrence Orr Head Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Elizabeth Kinser Assistant Coach 931-454-2625 Non-faculty
Heather Livermore Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty
Girls' Wrestling West Region
Jenna Morris Head Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Miichelle Pearson Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Classified Employee
Tori Stottelmeyer Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Classified Employee
Soccer   Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11
Richie Chaddwick Head Coach 931-454-2625 Full-time Teacher
Jeff Prestwich Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Retired Educator
Wrestling   Division I, Class AAA, Region 5
Al Morris Head Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Steve Britton Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Jeff Lester Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Mike McChesney Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty
Adam Rogers Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Classified Employee 4
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 23
Non-faculty 11
Retired Educator 4

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.