School Directory


« Back to Directory

Coffee Co. Central High School

Mascot: Raiders Colors: Red, Black School Logo
Mailing Address
100 Red Raider Drive
Manchester, TN 37355
Physical Address
100 Red Raider Drive
Manchester, TN 37355
Google Map
Shipping Address
100 Red Raider Dr.
Manchester, TN 37355
Enrollment (Actual): 1733 Enrollment (Classification): 1733
Grand Division: Middle Athletic District: 4
County: Coffee School ID: 51

Contact Information

Phone
931-723-5159
Fax
931-723-5161
Principal Phone
931-723-5159
AD Phone
931-723-5173


Staff information for the 2016-2017 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Coffee Co. Central High School administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
Joey Vaughn Principal
Ryan Sulkowski Athletic Director
Robert Harper Assistant Athletic Director
Rebecca Koger Assistant Athletic Director

Teams

Baseball Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
David Martin Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Shane Green Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Jeff Hinshaw Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Kris Lammers Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Boys' Basketball   Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Micah Williams Head Coach 931-723-5159 East Tennessee State University (2010) Non-faculty
Derek Jones Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Jon Spears Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 MTSU () Full-time Teacher
Andrew Taylor Assistant Coach 931-723-5178 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Cross Country Division I, Class AAA, Region 4
Robert Harper Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Nathan Wanuch Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Golf Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Mike Ray Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Marshall Gilliam Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Boys' Tennis   Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Mike Ray Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Audra Brown Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Boys' Track and Field   Division I, Class AAA, Section 2
Nathan Wanuch Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Derek Jones Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Cheerleading
Christy Clouse Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Mindy Acklen Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Derrick Neal Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Football   Division I, Class 6A, Region 2
Ryan Sulkowski Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Roger Barlow Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Randy Horn Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Justin Kanjanabout Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Kyle Kriz Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Classified Employee
Brandon Mcwhorter Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Lambuth University (2007) Full-time Teacher
Matt Mueller Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Basketball   Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Herb Horton Head Coach 931-723-5159 University of Tennessee (1977) Full-time Teacher
Sarah Beth Elam Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Abby Lynch Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Middle Tennessee State University (2007) Full-time Teacher
Girls' Cross Country Division I, Class AAA, Region 4
Robert Harper Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Nathan Wanuch Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Golf Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Mike Ray Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Marshall Gilliam Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Girls' Soccer   Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
David Amado Head Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Kandy Shemwell Assistant Coach 931-723-5150 Full-time Teacher
Lee Xixis Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Girls' Softball Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Steve Wilder Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Ashley Jernigan Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Danielle Shelton Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Jackie Wilder Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Tennis   Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Mike Ray Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Audra Brown Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Girls' Track and Field   Division I, Class AAA, Section 2
Nathan Wanuch Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Sarah Beth Elam Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Volleyball   Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Andrew Taylor Head Coach 931-723-5178 Full-time Teacher
Sarah Beth Elam Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Jon Spears Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 MTSU () Full-time Teacher
Girls' Wrestling   Division I, West Region
Roger Barlow Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Randall Jennings Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Soccer   Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Robert Harper Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Andy Escue Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Mark Hibdon Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Wrestling   Division I, Class AAA, Region 5
Roger Barlow Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Randall Jennings Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 23
Non-faculty 12

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.