School Directory


« Back to Directory

Coffee Co. Central High School

Mascot: Raiders Colors: Red, Black School Logo
Mailing Address
100 Red Raider Drive
Manchester, TN 37355
Physical Address
100 Red Raider Drive
Manchester, TN 37355
Google Map
Shipping Address
100 Red Raider Dr.
Manchester, TN 37355
Enrollment (Actual): 1674 Enrollment (Classification): 1674
Grand Division: Middle Athletic District: 4
County: Coffee School ID: 51

Contact Information

Phone
931-723-5159
Fax
931-723-5161
Principal Phone
931-723-5159
AD Phone
931-723-5173


Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Coffee Co. Central High School administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
Paul Parsley Principal
Rebecca Koger Athletic Director

Teams

Baseball Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
David Martin Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Parker Gunn Assistant Coach 931-723-5059 Full-time Teacher
Matthew Shepherd Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Richard Skipper Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Basketball Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Micah Williams Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Chris Rudolf Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Andrew Taylor Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Cross Country Division I, Large Class, Region 4
Paul Wright Head Coach 931-723-5177 Non-faculty
Boys' Golf   Division I, Large Class, Region 4, District 8
Mike Ray Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Edward Knott Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Boys' Tennis Division I, Large Class, Region 4, District 8
Josh Inzer Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Track and Field Division I, Large Class, Section 2
Nathan Wanuch Head Coach 931-723-5177 Full-time Teacher
Cheerleading
Christy Clouse Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Angela Neal Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Derrick Neal Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Football Division I, Class 6A, Region 3
Doug Greene Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Roger Barlow Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Stephen Graves Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Randy Horn Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Brandon Mcwhorter Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Lambuth University (2007) Full-time Teacher
Girls' Basketball Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Joe Pat Cope Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Amanda Ruehling Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Matt Vinson Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Cross Country Division I, Large Class, Region 4
Paul Wright Head Coach 931-723-5177 Non-faculty
Girls' Golf   Division I, Large Class, Region 4, District 8
Mike Ray Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Edward Knott Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Girls' Soccer Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Lee Xixis Head Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Kandy Gilley Assistant Coach 931-723-5150 Full-time Teacher
Lafredo Ramirez Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Girls' Softball Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Brandon Mcwhorter Head Coach 931-723-5159 Lambuth University (2007) Full-time Teacher
Jon Spears Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 MTSU () Full-time Teacher
Erin Stubblefield Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Girls' Tennis Division I, Large Class, Region 4, District 8
Josh Inzer Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Track and Field Division I, Large Class, Section 2
Nathan Wanuch Head Coach 931-723-5177 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Volleyball Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Andrew Taylor Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Bailey Morgan Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Jon Spears Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 MTSU () Full-time Teacher
Girls' Wrestling West Region
Roger Barlow Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Randall Jennings Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Josh Mainville Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Derrick Strickland Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Soccer Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8
Robert Harper Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
David Amado Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Andrew Sain Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Wrestling Division I, Class AAA, Region 5
Roger Barlow Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Randall Jennings Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Josh Mainville Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Derrick Strickland Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Full-time Teacher/Administrator 22
Non-faculty 13

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.

Related Pages in School Directory »