School Directory


« Back to Directory

Baylor School

Mascot: Red Raiders Colors: Red, Grey School Logo
Mailing Address
171 Baylor School Road
Chattanooga, TN 37405
Physical Address
171 Baylor School Road
Chattanooga, TN 37405
Google Map
Shipping Address
171 Baylor School Road
Chattanooga, TN 37405
Enrollment (Actual): 721 Enrollment (Classification): 721
Grand Division: East Athletic District: 3
County: Hamilton School ID: 507

Contact Information

Phone
423-267-8505
Fax
423-757-2535
Principal Phone
423-267-8505
AD Phone
423-267-8505


Staff information for the 2018-2019 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Baylor School administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
Scott Wilson Principal
Josh Ivens Athletic Trainer
Lori Moss Athletic Trainer
Brian Myers Athletic Trainer
Eddie Etter Athletic Secretary
Thad Lepcio Athletic Director

Teams

Baseball Division II, Class AA, East/Middle Region
Greg Elie Head Coach 423-267-8505 Tennessee Wesleyan (2006) Non-faculty
Mike Kinney Head Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Basketball Division II, Class AA, East/Middle Region
Mark Price Head Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Jordan Clark Assistant Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Bill Cox Assistant Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Joe Thoni Assistant Coach 423-267-8505 Retired Educator
Boys' Bowling Division II, East Region
Peter Hughes Head Coach 423-267-8506 Retired Educator
Boys' Cross Country Division II, Class AA, East/Middle Region
Bill Gautier Head Coach 423-267-8505 Retired Educator
Jan Gautier Assistant Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Golf   Division II, Class AA, East/Middle Region
Gary Partrick Head Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Bill Cox Assistant Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Andy Stultz Assistant Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Tennis Division II, Class AA, East/Middle Region
Kevin Donovan Head Coach 423-267-8506 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Track and Field Division II, Class AA, East/Middle Region
Bill Gautier Head Coach 423-267-8505 Retired Educator
Cheerleading
Mindy Kral Head Coach 423-255-1978 University of Tennessee Chattanooga (1993) Non-faculty
Football   Division II, Class AAA, East/Middle Region
Phil Massey Head Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Bo Bohannon Assistant Coach 423-267-8505 Retired Educator
Bubba Burr Assistant Coach 423-267-8506 Full-time Teacher
John Cofer Assistant Coach 423-267-8506 316 Non-faculty
Cos Dematteo Assistant Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Julian Kaufman Assistant Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Victor McClure Assistant Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Eric Westmoreland Assistant Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Basketball Division II, Class AA, East/Middle Region
John Gibson Head Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Kristin Barton Assistant Coach 423-582-6219 Retired Educator
Eric Westmoreland Assistant Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Bowling Division II, East Region
Peter Hughes Head Coach 423-267-8506 Retired Educator
Girls' Cross Country Division II, Class AA, East/Middle Region
Heather Ott Head Coach 423-267-8505 U of Richmond (1986) Full-time Teacher
Allison Cheeseman Assistant Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Golf   Division II, Class AA, East/Middle Region
Gary Partrick Head Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Bill Cox Assistant Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Andy Stultz Assistant Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Soccer   Division II, Class AA, East/Middle Region
Curtis Blair Head Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Erin Ridley Assistant Coach 423-267-8505 Non-faculty
Lauren Hammond Thomas Assistant Coach 423-267-8506 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Softball Division II, Class AA, East/Middle Region
Kelli Smith Head Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Tennis Division II, Class AA, East/Middle Region
Kevin Donovan Head Coach 423-267-8506 Full-time Teacher
Ned Caswell Assistant Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Jason Tipton Assistant Coach 423-267-9850 5 University of Tennessee at Chattanooga (2008) Non-faculty
Girls' Track and Field Division II, Class AA, East/Middle Region
Bill Gautier Head Coach 423-267-8505 Retired Educator
Girls' Volleyball   Division II, Class AA, East/Middle Region
Sarah Lail Head Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Kurt Emmanuele Assistant Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Jennifer Summers Assistant Coach 423-267-8505 Retired Educator
Soccer   Division II, Class AA, East/Middle Region
Curtis Blair Head Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Wrestling Division II, East Region
Ben Nelson Head Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Rex Kendle Assistant Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
James Torres Assistant Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher
Shane Turner Assistant Coach 423-267-8505 Full-time Teacher


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Full-time Teacher/Administrator 27
Non-faculty 5
Retired Educator 6

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.

Related Pages in School Directory »