School Directory


« Back to Directory

Stone Memorial High School

Mascot: Panthers Colors: Black, Gold School Logo
Mailing Address
2800 Cook Road
Crossville, TN 38571
Physical Address
2800 Cook Road
Crossville, TN 38571
Google Map
Shipping Address
2800 Cook Rd.
Crossville, TN 38571
Enrollment (Actual): 1061 Enrollment (Classification): 1061
Grand Division: Middle Athletic District: 4
County: Cumberland School ID: 487

Contact Information

Phone
931-484-5767
Fax
931-484-5767
Principal Phone
931-484-5767
AD Phone
931-484-5767


Staff information for the 2018-2019 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Stone Memorial High School administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
Dean Patton System Athletic Director
Scott Maddox Principal
Jennifer Pickel Bookkeeping Clerk
Chad Crain Athletic Trainer
Lance Kennedy Athletic Director
Nathan Brown Assistant Athletic Director

Teams

Baseball Division I, Class AAA, Region 3, District 6
Trentan Stokes Head Coach 407-279-9620 Classified Employee
Grant Cooper Assistant Coach 931-287-6666 Non-faculty
Boys' Basketball   Division I, Class AAA, Region 3, District 6
Neil Capps Head Coach 931-200-4643 Full-time Teacher
Jess Raby Assistant Coach 865-466-9099 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Bowling   Division I, Region 6, District 14
Mark Bolin Head Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Chase Finley Assistant Coach 615-525-8793 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Cross Country Division I, Large Class, Region 3
Michael Speich Head Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Louie Delorenzo Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Non-faculty
Deb Stout Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Tennessee Tech University (2008) Full-time Teacher
Boys' Golf   Division I, Large Class, Region 3, District 6
Nathan Brown Head Coach 931-510-6413 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Tennis Division I, Large Class, Region 3, District 6
Chase Finley Head Coach 615-525-8793 Full-time Teacher
William Taylor Assistant Coach 931-248-0557 Non-faculty
Boys' Track and Field Division I, Large Class, Section 2
John Dryden Head Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Cheerleading  
Nicole Graham Head Coach 931-200-0559 Full-time Teacher
Football   Division I, Class 4A, Region 3
Derik Samber Head Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Andy Bryan Assistant Coach 423-319-9146 Full-time Teacher
John Dryden Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Vince Ferguson Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Non-faculty
Duane Hazelton Assistant Coach 660-292-2107 Full-time Teacher
Adam Knepp Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Non-faculty
Greg Norton Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Basketball   Division I, Class AAA, Region 3, District 6
Mike Buck Head Coach 931-267-5455 Full-time Teacher
Bradley Sherrill Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Bowling   Division I, Region 6, District 14
Mark Bolin Head Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Chase Finley Assistant Coach 615-525-8793 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Cross Country Division I, Large Class, Region 3
Michael Speich Head Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Louie Delorenzo Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Non-faculty
Deb Stout Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Tennessee Tech University (2008) Full-time Teacher
Girls' Golf   Division I, Large Class, Region 3, District 6
Nathan Brown Head Coach 931-510-6413 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Soccer   Division I, Class AA, Region 3, District 6
Michael Husbands Head Coach 706-573-0225 Full-time Teacher
Ivan Hawn Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Softball Division I, Class AAA, Region 3, District 6
Brittany Bilbrey Head Coach 865-748-1406 Full-time Teacher
Tyler Richardson Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Non-faculty
Girls' Tennis Division I, Large Class, Region 3, District 6
Chase Finley Head Coach 615-525-8793 Full-time Teacher
William Taylor Assistant Coach 931-248-0557 Non-faculty
Girls' Track and Field Division I, Large Class, Section 2
John Dryden Head Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Volleyball   Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 8
Victoria Permenter Head Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Wrestling   East Region
Brian Parker Head Coach 931-261-2443 Full-time Teacher
Andy Bryan Assistant Coach 423-319-9146 Full-time Teacher
Elmer Estrada Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Non-faculty
Chris Hassler Assistant Coach 931-510-9796 Non-faculty
Soccer   Division I, Class AA, Region 3, District 6
Michael Husbands Head Coach 706-573-0225 Full-time Teacher
Ivan Hawn Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Wrestling   Division I, Class AAA, Region 3
Brian Parker Head Coach 931-261-2443 Full-time Teacher
Andy Bryan Assistant Coach 423-319-9146 Full-time Teacher
Elmer Estrada Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Non-faculty
Chris Hassler Assistant Coach 931-510-9796 Non-faculty


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 20
Non-faculty 8

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.

Related Pages in School Directory »