School Directory


« Back to Directory

Station Camp High School

Mascot: Bison Colors: Maroon, Gray
Mailing Address
1040 Bison Trail
Gallatin, TN 37066
Physical Address
1040 Bison Trail
Gallatin, TN 37066
Google Map
Shipping Address
1040 Bison Trail
Gallatin, TN 37066
Enrollment (Actual): 1756 Enrollment (Classification): 1756
Grand Division: Middle Athletic District: 5
County: Sumner School ID: 476

Contact Information

Phone
615-451-6551
Fax
615-451-6551
Principal Phone
615-451-6551
AD Phone
615-451-6551


Staff information for the 2017-2018 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Station Camp High School administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
Art Crook Principal
Patrick Duffer Athletic Director
Aaron Milliken Assistant Principal
Melinda Norman Assistant Principal
Josh Ray Assistant Principal
Korey Heppeard Assistant Athletic Director

Teams

Baseball Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 9
Korey Heppeard Head Coach 615-451-6551 Malone University (2006) Full-time Teacher
Brent Alexander Assistant Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Jason Beckner Assistant Coach 615-587-2501 Non-faculty
Kody Heppeard Assistant Coach 419-203-5093 Full-time Teacher
Shane Tipton Assistant Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Basketball Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 9
Seth Massey Head Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Andrew Perry Assistant Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Justin Sexton Assistant Coach 615-419-0785 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Bowling   Division I, Region 6, District 12
Glenn Tuttle Head Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Heather Holbrooks Assistant Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Cross Country Division I, Large Division, Region 5
Bob Frech Head Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Justin Sexton Assistant Coach 615-419-0785 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Golf Division I, Large Division, Region 5, District 9
Glenn Tuttle Head Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Tennis Division I, Large Division, Region 5, District 9
Andy Holiday Head Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Track and Field Division I, Large Division, Section 3
Bob Frech Head Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Alan Shoenbachler Head Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Justin Sexton Assistant Coach 615-419-0785 Full-time Teacher
Jessica Sheran Assistant Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Cheerleading  
Cindy Hamblen Head Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Football   Division I, Class 6A, Region 4
Shaun Hollinsworth Head Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Mark Anderton Assistant Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Mitch Hendley Assistant Coach 615-681-5707 Full-time Teacher
Hunter Long Assistant Coach 731-336-4568 Full-time Teacher
Kenneth Moore Assistant Coach 615-451-5200 Classified Employee
Austin Piercey Assistant Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Mark Shearer Assistant Coach 615-438-0107 Non-faculty
Alan Shoenbachler Assistant Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Basketball Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 9
Miranda Cravens Head Coach 931-510-7147 Full-time Teacher
Korey Heppeard Assistant Coach 615-451-6551 Malone University (2006) Full-time Teacher
Girls' Bowling   Division I, Region 6, District 12
Glenn Tuttle Head Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Heather Holbrooks Assistant Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Cross Country Division I, Large Division, Region 5
Bob Frech Head Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Justin Sexton Assistant Coach 615-419-0785 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Golf Division I, Large Division, Region 5, District 9
Glenn Tuttle Head Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Soccer   Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 10
Thomas Morand Head Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Thomas Cooper Assistant Coach 615-451-6551 Non-faculty
Chris Koumiss Assistant Coach 615-496-8380 Non-faculty
Kimberly Price Assistant Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Softball Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 9
Ken Crook Head Coach 615-451-6551 Non-faculty
Rachel Roach Assistant Coach 615-545-8475 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Tennis Division I, Large Division, Region 5, District 9
Andy Holiday Head Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Track and Field Division I, Large Division, Section 3
Bob Frech Head Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Alan Shoenbachler Head Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Justin Sexton Assistant Coach 615-419-0785 Full-time Teacher
Jessica Sheran Assistant Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Volleyball   Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 10
Molly Yarbrough Head Coach 615-451-6551 Cumberland University (0) Full-time Teacher
Deanna Freise Assistant Coach 615-504-4512 Full-time Teacher
Annette Lyons Assistant Coach 469-323-8115 Classified Employee
Susan Whitehurst Assistant Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Soccer   Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 10
Thomas Morand Head Coach 615-451-6551 Full-time Teacher
Thomas Cooper Assistant Coach 615-451-6551 Non-faculty
Chris Koumiss Assistant Coach 615-496-8380 Non-faculty
Wrestling
CO-OP WITH BEECH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Classified Employee 2
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 26
Non-faculty 5

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.