School Directory


« Back to Directory

Spring Hill High School

Mascot: Raiders Colors: Maroon, White
Mailing Address
One Raider Lane
Columbia, TN 38401
Physical Address
One Raider Lane
Columbia, TN 38401
Google Map
Shipping Address
One Raider Ln.
Columbia, TN 38401
Enrollment (Actual): 1053 Enrollment (Classification): 1053
Grand Division: Middle Athletic District: 6
County: Maury School ID: 474

Contact Information

Phone
931-486-2207
Fax
931-486-3113
Principal Phone
931-486-2207
AD Phone
931-486-2207


Staff information for the 2018-2019 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Spring Hill High School administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
Christine Potts Principal
David Hightower Athletic Trainer
John Farmer Athletic Director
Richard Godfrey Assistant Principal
Jeffrey Richey Assistant Principal

Teams

Baseball Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 11
Paul Lamm Head Coach 931-486-2207 2059 NW-Shoals CC, Columbia State CC, Austin Peay State University (2003) Full-time Teacher
Zach Smith Assistant Coach 931-231-9374 Motlow St./Freed Hardeman Univ. (2010) Full-time Teacher
Boys' Basketball   Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 11
James Young Head Coach 931-486-2207 2071 Full-time Teacher
Hector Alvarado Assistant Coach 931-626-3467 Non-faculty
Tyler Brown Assistant Coach 931-242-9002 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Bowling   Division I, Region 4, District 8
Don McKinnon Head Coach 931-626-1146 Non-faculty
Boys' Cross Country Division I, Large Class, Region 6
Jeremy Paisley Head Coach 931-486-2207 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Golf   Division I, Large Class, Region 6, District 11
Rick Brackney Head Coach 931-486-2207 2076 University of Tennessee (1990) Full-time Teacher
Boys' Tennis Division I, Large Class, Region 6, District 11
Rick Brackney Head Coach 931-486-2207 2076 University of Tennessee (1990) Full-time Teacher
Tanya Parker Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Track and Field Division I, Large Class, Section 3
NOT PROVIDED
Cheerleading  
Anne Springer Head Coach 931-486-2207 2007 Full-time Teacher
Football   Division I, Class 4A, Region 4
Ben Martin Head Coach 931-215-0386 Non-faculty
Matt Brown Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Non-faculty
Jason Busby Assistant Coach 931-446-7568 Full-time Teacher
Nick Deschamps Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 2002 Florida Southern College (2003) Full-time Teacher
Will Fisher Assistant Coach 731-693-8138 Full-time Teacher
Josh Furtaw Assistant Coach 615-542-6553 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Basketball   Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 11
Matt Horton Head Coach 931-486-2207 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Bowling   Division I, Region 4, District 8
Don McKinnon Head Coach 931-626-1146 Non-faculty
Vicky Sollis Assistant Coach 931-215-7567 Non-faculty
Girls' Cross Country Division I, Large Class, Region 6
Jeremy Paisley Head Coach 931-486-2207 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Golf   Division I, Large Class, Region 6, District 11
Rick Brackney Head Coach 931-486-2207 2076 University of Tennessee (1990) Full-time Teacher
Girls' Soccer   Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11
Robert Walker Head Coach 931-384-0095 Non-faculty
Pauline Vanderhoef Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Softball Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 11
Gary Caperton Head Coach 931-626-3451 Non-faculty
Lauren Caperton Assistant Coach 931-626-3450 Non-faculty
Sean Higgins Assistant Coach 615-243-2451 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Tennis Division I, Large Class, Region 6, District 11
Rick Brackney Head Coach 931-486-2207 2076 University of Tennessee (1990) Full-time Teacher
Tanya Parker Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Track and Field Division I, Large Class, Section 3
NOT PROVIDED
Girls' Volleyball   Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9
Sarah Derryberry Head Coach 934-486-2207 Bryan College () Non-faculty
Steve Mahan Assistant Coach 615-668-3301 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Wrestling West Region
Beau Moss Head Coach 931-486-2207 Full-time Teacher
Soccer   Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11
Jane Al-amery Head Coach 931-486-2207 2005 Columbia State Community College (1989) Classified Employee
Sadiq Al-amery Assistant Coach 931-334-3476 Non-faculty
Wrestling Division I, Class AAA, Region 7
Beau Moss Head Coach 931-486-2207 Full-time Teacher


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 17
Non-faculty 10

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.

Related Pages in School Directory »