School Directory


« Back to Directory

Briarcrest Christian School

Mascot: Saints Colors: Green, Gold School Logo
Mailing Address
76 S. Houston Levee
Eads, TN 38028
Physical Address
76 S. Houston Levee
Eads, TN 38028
Google Map
Shipping Address
76 S. Houston Levee
Eads, TN 38028
Enrollment (Actual): 580 Enrollment (Classification): 580
Grand Division: West Athletic District: 9
County: Shelby School ID: 38

Contact Information

Phone
901-751-6400
Fax
901-751-6400
Principal Phone
901-751-6400
AD Phone
901-751-6408


Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Briarcrest Christian School administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
Matt Rowell Sports Information Director
Eric Sullivan Principal
Emily Kautzman Athletic Trainer
Logan Marquis Athletic Trainer
Joe Rowell Athletic Director

Teams

Baseball Division II, Class AA, West Region
Craig Hopkins Head Coach 901-751-6408 Full-time Teacher
Michael Harrison Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 Full-time Teacher
Dustin Holmes Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 Non-faculty
Parker Jordan Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 Non-faculty
Boys' Basketball Division II, Class AA, West Region
John Harrington Head Coach 901-751-6408 Full-time Teacher
Scott Cherry Assistant Coach 901-765-4608 Non-faculty
Trey Lawrence Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 University of North Alabama (1997) Full-time Teacher
Adam Pike Assistant Coach 901-765-6408 Non-faculty
Chris Rinehart Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 Ouachita Baptist University (1992) Full-time Teacher
Boys' Bowling Division II, West Region
Jason Ellis Head Coach 901-751-4608 Full-time Teacher
Jerry Fisher Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 University of Memphis (1987) Non-faculty
Jack Hollis Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 Non-faculty
Boys' Cross Country Division II, Class AA, West Region
Hanley Hasseltine Head Coach 901-751-6401 Full-time Teacher
McKenzie Braden Assistant Coach 901-751-4608 Full-time Teacher
Eric Sullivan Assistant Coach 901-751-6400 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Golf   Division II, Class AA, West Region
Brock Shafer Head Coach 901-751-6408 Non-faculty
Bill Powell Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 Non-faculty
Joe Rowell Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 University of Memphis (2011) Non-faculty
Boys' Tennis Division II, Class AA, West Region
Hanley Hasseltine Head Coach 901-751-6401 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Track and Field Division II, Class AA, West Region
Jonathan Bernhardt Head Coach 901-751-4608 Full-time Teacher
McKenzie Braden Assistant Coach 901-751-4608 Full-time Teacher
Jared Cooper Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 Full-time Teacher
Jason Ellis Assistant Coach 901-751-4608 Full-time Teacher
Sable Otey Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 George Mason University (2012) Non-faculty
Ted Paduck Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 Non-faculty
Eddie Small Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 Non-faculty
Eric Sullivan Assistant Coach 901-751-6400 Full-time Teacher
Cheerleading
Jan Fite Head Coach 901-751-4600 Full-time Teacher
Amy Schuler Head Coach 901-765-4668 Full-time Teacher
Football Division II, Class AAA, West Region
Brian Stewart Head Coach 901-751-6403 Full-time Teacher
Davis Carpenter Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 Non-faculty
Robby Donaldson Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 Full-time Teacher
Wes Ellis Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 Non-faculty
Donny Hudson Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 Full-time Teacher
Kevin Jefferies Assistant Coach 901-765-4608 Non-faculty
Joe Means Assistant Coach 901-765-4668 Non-faculty
Charles Pemberton Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 Classified Employee
Matt Rowell Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 Full-time Teacher
Eddie Small Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 Non-faculty
Brandon Tucker Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 University of Memphis (2000) Full-time Teacher
Aj Vollmer Assistant Coach 901-765-4668 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Basketball Division II, Class AA, West Region
Lee Smith Head Coach 901-751-6408 Full-time Teacher
Jeff Fite Assistant Coach 901-751-4608 Full-time Teacher
Laura Hoover Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 Union University (2005) Full-time Teacher
Nikki Pope Assistant Coach 901-765-6408 Blue Mountain College (1996) Full-time Teacher
Girls' Bowling Division II, West Region
Rick Orr Head Coach 901-751-6408 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Cross Country Division II, Class AA, West Region
Hanley Hasseltine Head Coach 901-751-6401 Full-time Teacher
McKenzie Braden Assistant Coach 901-751-4608 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Golf   Division II, Class AA, West Region
Rick Orr Head Coach 901-751-6408 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Soccer Division II, Class AA, West Region
Alexis Heinz Head Coach 901-751-6408 Full-time Teacher
Annette Hardcastle Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 Full-time Teacher
Matt Kesler Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 Full-time Teacher
Claire Latham Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Softball Division II, Class AA, West Region
Morgan Murphy Head Coach 901-765-4608 Full-time Teacher
Matt Parker Assistant Coach 901-765-4608 Full-time Teacher
Matt Rowell Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Tennis Division II, Class AA, West Region
Hanley Hasseltine Head Coach 901-751-6401 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Track and Field Division II, Class AA, West Region
Jonathan Bernhardt Head Coach 901-751-4608 Full-time Teacher
McKenzie Braden Assistant Coach 901-751-4608 Full-time Teacher
Jared Cooper Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 Full-time Teacher
Jason Ellis Assistant Coach 901-751-4608 Full-time Teacher
Sable Otey Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 George Mason University (2012) Non-faculty
Ted Paduck Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 Non-faculty
Eric Sullivan Assistant Coach 901-751-6400 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Volleyball Division II, Class AA, West Region
Carrie Yerty Head Coach 901-751-6408 Full-time Teacher
Julie Clarkson Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 Full-time Teacher
Kiyla Glasper Assistant Coach 901-765-4608 Non-faculty
Kristina Pruitt Assistant Coach 901-751-4608 Trevecca Nazarene University/ University of Memphis (2018) Non-faculty
Soccer Division II, Class AA, West Region
Matt Kesler Head Coach 901-751-6408 Full-time Teacher
Phillip Barker Assistant Coach 901-765-6408 Classified Employee
Wrestling Division II, West Region
Anthony Degani Head Coach 901-765-4668 Stanford University (2013) Full-time Teacher
Ambrose Chisholm Assistant Coach 901-765-4608 Non-faculty
James Rorie Assistant Coach 901-751-6408 Non-faculty


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Classified Employee 2
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 33
Non-faculty 20

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.

Related Pages in School Directory »