School Directory


« Back to Directory

Brentwood High School

Mascot: Bruins Colors: Blue, Gold School Logo
Mailing Address
5304 Murray Lane
Brentwood, TN 37027
Physical Address
5304 Murray Lane
Brentwood, TN 37027
Google Map
Shipping Address
5304 Murray Ln.
Brentwood, TN 37027
Enrollment (Actual): 1709 Enrollment (Classification): 1709
Grand Division: Middle Athletic District: 6
County: Williamson School ID: 37

Contact Information

Phone
615-472-4220
Fax
615-472-4241
Principal Phone
615-472-4220
AD Phone
615-472-4237


Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Brentwood High School administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
Kevin Keidel Principal
Elizabeth Lindsey Bookkeeping Clerk
Kayla Glenn Athletic Trainer
Melissa Gerlach Athletic Secretary
Joe Blair Athletic Director
Kawonia Mull Assistant Principal

Teams

Baseball Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 11
Bill Moore Head Coach 615-472-4238 Full-time Teacher
Daniel Peck Assistant Coach 615-472-4238 Full-time Teacher
Brian Popovich Assistant Coach 615-472-4238 Full-time Teacher
Robert Rowland Assistant Coach 615-472-4238 Non-faculty
Chris Saunders Assistant Coach 615-472-4238 Lipscomb University (2013) Full-time Teacher
Boys' Basketball Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 11
Greg Shirley Head Coach 615-472-4238 Full-time Teacher
Vincent Carter Assistant Coach 615-472-4238 Classified Employee
Boys' Bowling Division I, Region 5, District 9
Brian Popovich Head Coach 615-472-4238 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Cross Country Division I, Large Class, Region 6
Rob Pautienus Head Coach 615-472-4238 Non-faculty
Boys' Golf   Division I, Large Class, Region 6, District 11
Bud Robison Head Coach 615-472-4220 Auburn University (1987) Full-time Teacher
Boys' Tennis Division I, Large Class, Region 6, District 11
Bud Robison Head Coach 615-472-4220 Auburn University (1987) Full-time Teacher
Boys' Track and Field Division I, Large Class, Section 3
Steve Brock Head Coach 615-472-4238 Full-time Teacher
Cheerleading
Amanda Bicsak Head Coach 615-472-4220 3681 Full-time Teacher
Rachel Lytle Head Coach 615-472-4238 Full-time Teacher
Football Division I, Class 6A, Region 6
Ron Crawford Head Coach 615-472-4238 Full-time Teacher
Steve Brock Assistant Coach 615-472-4238 Full-time Teacher
Tom Crawford Assistant Coach 615-472-4238 Retired Educator
Gabe Evans Assistant Coach 615-472-4238 Full-time Teacher
Clint Finch Assistant Coach 615-472-4238 Full-time Teacher
Andrew Gardner Assistant Coach 615-472-4238 Full-time Teacher
Judd Granzow Assistant Coach 615-472-4238 Non-faculty
Michael Kane Assistant Coach 615-472-4238 West Liberty University (2010) Full-time Teacher
Jacob Norfleet Assistant Coach 615-472-4238 Classified Employee
Carson Oneal Assistant Coach 615-472-4238 Classified Employee
Daniel Peck Assistant Coach 615-472-4238 Full-time Teacher
Charles Sanford Assistant Coach 615-472-4238 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Basketball Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 11
Myles Thrash Head Coach 615-472-4238 Classified Employee
Brittany Thomson Assistant Coach 615-472-4238 Non-faculty
Marcel Williams Assistant Coach 615-472-4238 Non-faculty
Girls' Bowling Division I, Region 5, District 9
Brian Popovich Head Coach 615-472-4238 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Cross Country Division I, Large Class, Region 6
Samantha McConeghey Head Coach 615-472-4238 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Golf   Division I, Large Class, Region 6, District 11
Bud Robison Head Coach 615-472-4220 Auburn University (1987) Full-time Teacher
Girls' Soccer Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 12
Kersta Mello Head Coach 615-472-4238 Non-faculty
Maggie Mclauglin Assistant Coach 615-472-4238 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Softball Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 11
Erica Powell Head Coach 615-472-4238 Middle Tennessee State University (2013) Full-time Teacher
Brooke Klinefelter Assistant Coach 615-472-4238 Classified Employee
Kevin Mills Assistant Coach 615-497-8685 Non-faculty
Girls' Tennis Division I, Large Class, Region 6, District 11
Haley Stoever Head Coach 615-472-4238 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Track and Field Division I, Large Class, Section 3
NOT PROVIDED
Girls' Volleyball Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 12
Barbara Campbell Head Coach 615-472-4220, 3715 Full-time Teacher
Cathy Cram Assistant Coach 615-472-4238 University of the East Manila,Philippines (1997) Classified Employee
Angie Noble Assistant Coach 615-472-4238 Full-time Teacher
Soccer Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 12
Mike Purcell Head Coach 615-472-4220, 3708 Full-time Teacher
Eric Bowen Assistant Coach 615-472-4238 Non-faculty
Landon McNiel Assistant Coach 615-472-4238 Non-faculty
Wrestling Division I, Class AAA, Region 7
Damon Richard Smith Head Coach 615-472-4238 Non-faculty
William Slasor Assistant Coach 615-472-4238 Full-time Teacher


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Classified Employee 6
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 23
Non-faculty 10
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.

Related Pages in School Directory »