School Directory


« Back to Directory

Northview Academy

Mascot: Cougars Colors: Green, Gold School Logo
Mailing Address
2719 Northview Academy Lane
Kodak, TN 37764
Physical Address
2719 Northview Academy Lane
Kodak, TN 37764
Google Map
Shipping Address
2719 Northview Academy Lane
Kodak, TN 37764
Enrollment (Actual): 743 Enrollment (Classification): 743
Grand Division: East Athletic District: 1
County: Sevier School ID: 369

Contact Information

Phone
865-933-5880
Fax
865-933-4018
Principal Phone
865-933-5880
AD Phone
865-933-5880


Staff information for the 2017-2018 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Northview Academy administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
Greg Clark Principal
Teresa Rickles Bookkeeping Clerk
Jim Lethco Athletic Director
Travis Franklin Assistant Principal
Gary Stinnett Assistant Principal

Teams

Baseball Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 3
Daryl Randles Head Coach 865-933-5880 Maryville (2003) Full-time Teacher
Eric Sharpe Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Stephen Swann Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Basketball   Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 3
Cory Harkleroad Head Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Blake Cannon Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Stacy Marine Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Andrew Stokes Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Bowling
CO-OP WITH SEVIER CO. HIGH SCHOOL
Boys' Cross Country Division I, Small Division, Region 2
Gary Stinnett Head Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Karen Hammond Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Golf   Division I, Small Division, Region 2, District 3
Jennifer Blanchard Head Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Tennis Division I, Small Division, Region 2, District 3
Brooke Wilhoit - Shelley Head Coach 865-933-5880 East Tennessee State University (2007) Full-time Teacher
Beth Richards Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Track and Field Division I, Small Division, East Section
Shane Latham Head Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Karen Hammond Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Cheerleading  
Megan Huffaker Head Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Heather Miller Head Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Football   Division I, Class 3A, Region 2
Todd Loveday Head Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Allen Cole Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Classified Employee
Wesley Davis Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 University of Tennessee Knoxville (2012) Full-time Teacher
Daniel Dudley Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Maryville College (2007) Full-time Teacher
Brad Justus Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Shane Kelley Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Shane Latham Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Keith Oakley Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Non-faculty
Matt Penland Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Non-faculty
Lynn Underwood Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 University of Tennessee (1996) Full-time Teacher
Girls' Basketball Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 3
Brooke Wilhoit - Shelley Head Coach 865-933-5880 East Tennessee State University (2007) Full-time Teacher
Jennifer Cain Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Stephen Swann Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Bowling
CO-OP WITH SEVIER CO. HIGH SCHOOL
Girls' Cross Country Division I, Small Division, Region 2
Gary Stinnett Head Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Karen Hammond Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Golf   Division I, Small Division, Region 2, District 3
Jennifer Blanchard Head Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Soccer   Division I, Class AA, Region 1, District 2
Blake Cannon Head Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Megan Franklin Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga (2015) Full-time Teacher
Melvin Hopewell Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Classified Employee
Girls' Softball Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 3
Jennifer Cain Head Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Bruce Wilson Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Retired Educator
Girls' Tennis Division I, Small Division, Region 2, District 3
Brooke Wilhoit - Shelley Head Coach 865-933-5880 East Tennessee State University (2007) Full-time Teacher
Beth Richards Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Track and Field Division I, Small Division, East Section
Shane Latham Head Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Karen Hammond Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Volleyball   Division I, Class AA, Region 1, District 2
Kim Jenkins Head Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Patricia Nibbe Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Non-faculty
Girls' Wrestling East Region
Wesley Davis Head Coach 865-933-5880 University of Tennessee Knoxville (2012) Full-time Teacher
Brad Justus Head Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Soccer   Division I, Class AA, Region 1, District 2
Blake Cannon Head Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Taylor Franklin Assistant Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher
Wrestling   Division I, Class A-AA, Region 1
Wesley Davis Head Coach 865-933-5880 University of Tennessee Knoxville (2012) Full-time Teacher
Brad Justus Head Coach 865-933-5880 Full-time Teacher


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Classified Employee 2
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 25
Non-faculty 3
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.