School Directory


« Back to Directory

Brentwood Academy

Mascot: Eagles Colors: Red, White, Blue School Logo
Mailing Address
219 Granny White Pk.
Brentwood, TN 37027
Physical Address
219 Granny White Pike
Brentwood, TN 37027
Google Map
Shipping Address
219 Granny White Pike
Brentwood, TN 37027
Enrollment (Actual): 470 Enrollment (Classification): 470
Grand Division: Middle Athletic District: 6
County: Williamson School ID: 36

Contact Information

Phone
615-373-0611
Fax
615-523-0628
Principal Phone
615-373-0611
AD Phone
615-373-0611


Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Brentwood Academy administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
Curt Masters Headmaster
Alan Killingsworth Athletic Trainer
Barbara Carney Athletic Secretary
Cody White Athletic Director
Andy Bradshaw Assistant Principal
Alyssa Hall Assistant Athletic Director

Teams

Baseball Division II, Class AA, Middle Region
Chandler Ganick Head Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Paul Battaglia Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Tyler Berlin Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Non-faculty
Jimmy Ker Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Cody Nelson Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Basketball Division II, Class AA, Middle Region
Hubie Smith Head Coach 615-373-0611 Harding University (AR.) (1983) Retired Educator
Matt Hoppe Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Samford University (1999) Full-time Teacher
Bill Kottas Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Non-faculty
Cameron Robinson Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Non-faculty
Kevin Starks Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Thomas (spencer) Turner Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Non-faculty
Boys' Cross Country Division II, Class AA, East/Middle Region
Marshall Smith Head Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
David Hudson Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Non-faculty
Lea Ann Renner Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 University of Tennessee (1981) Full-time Teacher
Boys' Golf   Division II, Class AA, East/Middle Region
Matt Hoppe Head Coach 615-373-0611 Samford University (1999) Full-time Teacher
Price Carney Assistant Coach 615-479-1481 Non-faculty
Boys' Tennis Division II, Class AA, Middle Region
Mark Sutton Head Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Brian Carper Assistant Coach 615-467-0993 Non-faculty
Alycia Truesdale Assistant Coach 615-467-0993 Non-faculty
Boys' Track and Field Division II, Class AA, East/Middle Region
Brad Perry Head Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Matt Brown Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Brian Lilly Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Texas State University (2013) Full-time Teacher
Rene Rochester Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Marshall Smith Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Steve Wade Assistant Coach 615-467-0993 Non-faculty
Cheerleading
Chandler Blalock Head Coach 615-373-0611 University of Tennessee (2014) Full-time Teacher
Mandy Allender Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Football Division II, Class AAA, East Region
Cody White Head Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Buddy Alexander Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Buddy Brown Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Retired Educator
Rocky Calmus Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Non-faculty
Brian Lilly Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Texas State University (2013) Full-time Teacher
Jason Mathews Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Cody Nelson Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
David Norris Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Randy O'Bryan Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Michael Vaughn Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Non-faculty
Scott Wells Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
James Wilhoit Assistant Coach 653-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Basketball Division II, Class AA, Middle Region
Rhonda Brown Head Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Alyssa Hall Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Joe Simpson Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Non-faculty
Girls' Cross Country Division II, Class AA, East/Middle Region
Marshall Smith Head Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Hunt Atkins Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Non-faculty
Caroline Cole Assistant Coach 615-715-9849 Trevecca Nazarene University (2018) Non-faculty
Lea Ann Renner Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 University of Tennessee (1981) Full-time Teacher
Girls' Soccer Division II, Class AA, Middle Region
Laura Eldridge Head Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Tom Cox Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Karli Crosby Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Otey Smithson Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Non-faculty
Girls' Softball Division II, Class AA, Middle Region
Greg Brown Head Coach 615-373-0611 UTC & Auburn University (1987) Non-faculty
Heather Groenewoud Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Retired Educator
Girls' Tennis Division II, Class AA, Middle Region
Mark Sutton Head Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Brian Carper Assistant Coach 615-467-0993 Non-faculty
Alycia Truesdale Assistant Coach 615-467-0993 Non-faculty
Girls' Track and Field Division II, Class AA, East/Middle Region
Grant Lehman Head Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Hunt Atkins Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Non-faculty
Chandler Blalock Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 University of Tennessee (2014) Full-time Teacher
Caroline Cole Assistant Coach 615-715-9849 Trevecca Nazarene University (2018) Non-faculty
Brad Davies Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Non-faculty
Randy O'Bryan Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Volleyball Division II, Class AA, Middle Region
Alyssa Hall Head Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Lauren Baker Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Heather Groenewoud Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Retired Educator
Soccer Division II, Class AA, Middle Region
Jd Binger Head Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Tom Cox Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Phil Masters Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Otey Smithson Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Non-faculty
Wrestling Division II, West Region
Scott Wells Head Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Bill Evans Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Brown (1991) Non-faculty
Jimmy Ker Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Full-time Teacher
Jacob Smith Assistant Coach 615-373-0611 Non-faculty


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Full-time Teacher/Administrator 31
Non-faculty 19
Retired Educator 3

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.

Related Pages in School Directory »