School Directory


« Back to Directory

Mt. Pleasant High School

Mascot: Tigers Colors: Scarlet Red, Royal Blue, White
Mailing Address
600 North Greenwood Street
Mt. Pleasant, TN 38474
Physical Address
600 North Greenwood Street
Mt. Pleasant, TN 38474
Google Map
Shipping Address
600 N Greenwood
Mt. Pleasant, TN 38474
Enrollment (Actual): 365 Enrollment (Classification): 365
Grand Division: Middle Athletic District: 6
County: Maury School ID: 357

Contact Information

Phone
931-379-5583
Fax
931-325-2110
Principal Phone
931-379-5583
AD Phone
931-379-5583


Staff information for the 2016-2017 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Mt. Pleasant High School administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
Ryan Jackson Principal
Webb Williams Athletic Director
Eric Hughes Assistant Principal

Teams

Baseball   Division I, Class A, Region 6, District 11
Scott Courtney Head Coach 931-379-5583 Full-time Teacher
Cliff Stanfill Assistant Coach 931-379-5583 Villanova (2005) Non-faculty
Boys' Basketball   Division I, Class A, Region 6, District 11
Derek Boyd Head Coach 931-379-5583 Full-time Teacher
Ron Harris Assistant Coach 931-379-5583 Retired Educator
Boys' Cross Country Division I, Class A-AA, Region 6
Derek Boyd Head Coach 931-379-5583 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Tennis   Division I, Class A-AA, Region 6, District 11
Webb Williams Head Coach 931-379-5583 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Track and Field   Division I, Class A-AA, Middle Section
Bronson Bradley Head Coach 931-379-5669 Full-time Teacher
Cheerleading  
Jessy Hay Head Coach 931-379-5583 Full-time Teacher
Charlie Bruce Assistant Coach 931-379-5583 Non-faculty
Football   Division I, Class 1A, Region 4
Bronson Bradley Head Coach 931-379-5669 Full-time Teacher
Andre' Baker Assistant Coach 931-379-1100 Classified Employee
Trevor Brewer Assistant Coach 931-379-1100 Non-faculty
Scott Courtney Assistant Coach 931-379-5583 Full-time Teacher
Mike Lyle Assistant Coach 931-987-2511 Full-time Teacher
Ned Rich Assistant Coach 931-379-5583 Non-faculty
Girls' Basketball   Division I, Class A, Region 6, District 11
Jessica Webb Head Coach 931-379-5583 Full-time Teacher
Shonta Bradley Assistant Coach 931-379-5583 Classified Employee
Girls' Cross Country Division I, Class A-AA, Region 6
Derek Boyd Head Coach 931-379-5583 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Softball   Division I, Class A, Region 6, District 11
Misti Grooms Head Coach 931-379-5583 Full-time Teacher
Trevor Brewer Assistant Coach 931-379-1100 Non-faculty
Michael Hay Assistant Coach 931-379-5583 Non-faculty
Girls' Tennis   Division I, Class A-AA, Region 6, District 11
Webb Williams Head Coach 931-379-5583 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Track and Field   Division I, Class A-AA, Middle Section
Bronson Bradley Head Coach 931-379-5669 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Volleyball   Division I, Class A, Region 6, District 11
Judy Chapman Head Coach 931-379-5583 Classified Employee
Soccer Division I, Class A-AA, Region 6, District 11
CO-OP WITH COLUMBIA CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Classified Employee 3
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 8
Non-faculty 5
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.