School Directory


« Back to Directory

Macon Co. High School

Mascot: Tigers Colors: Blue, White School Logo
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 338
Lafayette, TN 37083
Physical Address
2550 Days Road
Lafayette, TN 37083
Google Map
Shipping Address
2550 Days Road
Lafayette, TN 37083
Enrollment (Actual): 967 Enrollment (Classification): 967
Grand Division: Middle Athletic District: 5
County: Macon School ID: 303

Contact Information

Phone
615-666-4320
Fax
615-666-4757
Principal Phone
615-666-4320
AD Phone
615-666-4320


Staff information for the 2018-2019 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Macon Co. High School administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
B.j. West Principal
Regina Holland Bookkeeping Clerk
Beverly Shoulders Athletic Director
Vicki Pagan Assistant Principal
Kyle Shoulders Assistant Principal
Larry White Assistant Athletic Director

Teams

Baseball Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 8
Jason Hudson Head Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Austin Craighead Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Tennessee Tech University (2018) Non-faculty
Kyle Deering Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty
Will Taylor Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty
Boys' Basketball   Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 8
Jason Welch Head Coach 615-666-4320 MTSU (1993) Full-time Teacher
Adam Bandy Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Brandon Mahaney Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Cross Country Division I, Large Class, Region 5
Andy Davis Head Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Jan Ellis Assistant Coach 615-666-7545 Non-faculty
Glendon Gattis Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Retired Educator
David Minnicks Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Golf   Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 9
Beverly Shoulders Head Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Rick Shoulders Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty
Boys' Tennis Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 9
Craig Cothron Head Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Track and Field Division I, Large Class, Section 3
Brandon Mahaney Head Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Andy Davis Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Tyler York Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Cheerleading  
Jada Law Head Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Sara Young Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty
Football   Division I, Class 4A, Region 3
Kyle Shoulders Head Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Matthew Bates Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Tn Tech University (2009) Full-time Teacher
Mike Brown Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Jacob Coffee Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Justin Haley Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Coty Jett Assistant Coach 615-666-7545 Full-time Teacher
Brandon Nix Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty
Brandon Robertson Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty
Spenser Young Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty
Girls' Basketball   Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 8
Larry White Head Coach 615-666-4320 MTSU () Retired Educator
Brandon Mahaney Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Kailyn Thompson Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Cross Country Division I, Large Class, Region 5
Andy Davis Head Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Jan Ellis Assistant Coach 615-666-7545 Non-faculty
Glendon Gattis Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Retired Educator
David Minnicks Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Golf   Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 9
Beverly Shoulders Head Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Rick Shoulders Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty
Girls' Soccer   Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9
Terrance Pryor Head Coach 615-666-7545 Full-time Teacher
Ben Cook Assistant Coach 615-666-7545 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Softball Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 8
John Conditt Head Coach 615-666-4320 Retired Educator
Tara Haehl Assistant Coach 615-666-7545 Full-time Teacher
Robin Searcy Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty
Lance Spivey Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty
Girls' Tennis Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 9
Craig Cothron Head Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Track and Field Division I, Large Class, Section 3
Brandon Mahaney Head Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Andy Davis Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Tyler York Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Volleyball   Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11
Shari Bowers Head Coach 615-666-4320 Arkansas State University (1984) Full-time Teacher
Brooke Bowers-Smith Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty
Kelly Swindle Assistant Coach 615-666-7545 Full-time Teacher
Soccer   Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9
Jeb Coe Head Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Terrance Pryor Assistant Coach 615-666-7545 Full-time Teacher


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Full-time Teacher/Administrator 23
Non-faculty 12
Retired Educator 3

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.

Related Pages in School Directory »