School Directory


« Back to Directory

Hendersonville High School

Mascot: Commandos Colors: Black, Gold School Logo
Mailing Address
123 Cherokee Road
Hendersonville, TN 37075
Physical Address
123 Cherokee Road
Hendersonville, TN 37075
Google Map
Shipping Address
123 Cherokee Rd.
Hendersonville, TN 37075
Enrollment (Actual): 1510 Enrollment (Classification): 1510
Grand Division: Middle Athletic District: 5
County: Sumner School ID: 223

Contact Information

Phone
615-824-6162
Fax
615-824-6162
Principal Phone
615-824-6162
AD Phone
615-824-6162


Staff information for the 2016-2017 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Hendersonville High School administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
Bob Cotter Principal
Lisa Lowhorn Bookkeeping Clerk
Paul Good Athletic Trainer
Ron Sarver Athletic Director

Teams

Baseball   Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 9
Mike Hendrix Head Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Andy Gilley Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Harold Herman Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Non-faculty
Clay Sanders Assistant Coach 824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Basketball   Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 9
Kerry West Head Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Clancy Hall Assistant Coach 824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Bowling   Division I, Region 6, District 12
Richard Zajac Head Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Anthony Butera Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Non-faculty
Tim Smith Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Non-faculty
Boys' Cross Country Division I, Class AAA, Region 5
Brannon Jones Head Coach 615-824-6162 MTSU (2000) Full-time Teacher
Boys' Golf Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 9
Andy Gilley Head Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Stacia Dean Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Beverly Parrott Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Tennis   Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 9
Brannon Jones Head Coach 615-824-6162 MTSU (2000) Full-time Teacher
Boys' Track and Field Division I, Class AAA, Section 3
James Beasley Head Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Brian Dickman Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Non-faculty
Cheerleading
Brittany Watson Head Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Christy Brown Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Harley Fuqua Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Non-faculty
Lauren Watson Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Betty West Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Retired Educator
Football   Division I, Class 5A, Region 6
Bruce Hatfield Head Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
James Beasley Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Kris Bundy Assistant Coach Full-time Teacher
Donald Lafleur Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Anthony Lake Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Jim Miller Assistant Coach 824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Russ Plummer Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Mike Raper Assistant Coach 824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Joe Townsend Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Non-faculty
Karl Wenzel Assistant Coach 824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Basketball   Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 9
Andrew Johnson Head Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
John Filson Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Bowling   Division I, Region 6, District 12
Richard Zajac Head Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Anthony Butera Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Non-faculty
Eddie Frye Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Non-faculty
Girls' Cross Country Division I, Class AAA, Region 5
Brannon Jones Head Coach 615-824-6162 MTSU (2000) Full-time Teacher
Girls' Golf Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 9
Andy Gilley Head Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Stacia Dean Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Beverly Parrott Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Soccer Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 9
Russ Plummer Head Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Devin Bolt Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Non-faculty
Richie Reichenberger Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Non-faculty
Alex Tummons Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Softball   Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 9
Jeff Serbin Head Coach Full-time Teacher
Ashley Jones Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Mike Raper Assistant Coach 824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Anthony Stratton Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Non-faculty
Girls' Tennis   Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 9
Brannon Jones Head Coach 615-824-6162 MTSU (2000) Full-time Teacher
Girls' Track and Field Division I, Class AAA, Section 3
Beverly Parrott Head Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Lisa Jaskot Assistant Coach 824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Volleyball   Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 9
Kyla King Head Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Leslie Fisher Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Caitlyn Hall Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Wrestling
Beau Moss Head Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Adam Glielmi Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Non-faculty
Jesse Mc Lain Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Non-faculty
Soccer Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 9
Russ Plummer Head Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Devin Bolt Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Non-faculty
Richie Reichenberger Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Non-faculty
Alex Tummons Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Wrestling Division I, Class AAA, Region 7
Beau Moss Head Coach 615-824-6162 Full-time Teacher
Adam Glielmi Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Non-faculty
Jesse Mc Lain Assistant Coach 615-824-6162 Non-faculty


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Full-time Teacher/Administrator 31
Non-faculty 12
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.