School Directory


« Back to Directory

Hardin Co. High School

Mascot: Tigers Colors: Maroon, Gray, White School Logo
Mailing Address
1170 Pickwick Road
Savannah, TN 38372
Physical Address
1170 Pickwick Road
Savannah, TN 38372
Google Map
Shipping Address
1170 Pickwick Road
Savannah, TN 38372
Enrollment (Actual): 1060 Enrollment (Classification): 1060
Grand Division: West Athletic District: 7
County: Hardin School ID: 209

Contact Information

Phone
731-925-3976
Fax
731-925-7725
Principal Phone
731-925-3976
AD Phone
731-925-3976


Staff information for the 2018-2019 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Hardin Co. High School administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
William McAdams Principal
Wesley Wilkerson Athletic Director
Ben Gean Assistant Principal
Helen Hamilton Assistant Principal

Teams

Baseball Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 13
Chad Harville Head Coach 731-925-3976 Non-faculty
Cade Smith Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Chase Young Assistant Coach 731-607-3976 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Basketball   Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 13
Rory Carpenter Head Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Ken Bingham Assistant Coach 731-607-3976 Classified Employee
Eddie Walker Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Bowling   Division I, Region 7
David Channell Head Coach 731-925-7177 University of North Alabama (1994) Non-faculty
Boys' Cross Country Division I, Large Class, Region 7
Norm Ewoldt Head Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Golf   Division I, Large Class, Region 7, District 13
Dee Morris Head Coach 1184 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Tennis Division I, Large Class, Region 7, District 13
Bill Sharp Head Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Steve Cagle Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Non-faculty
Boys' Track and Field Division I, Large Class, Section 4
Matthew Smith Head Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Wilburn Penick Assistant Coach 731-925-2961 Florida state university (1990) Non-faculty
Cheerleading  
Debra Russell Head Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Tammy Bunnell Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Football   Division I, Class 4A, Region 6
Matthew Smith Head Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Clint Arendall Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Lambuth University (2010) Full-time Teacher
Ken Bingham Assistant Coach 731-607-3976 Classified Employee
Levin Edwards Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Jamie Ivey Assistant Coach 731-925-2961 Non-faculty
Josh Ivey Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Scott Ivey Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 University of Tennessee Knoxville (1986) Full-time Teacher
Daryn Miller Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Chris Roser Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Alex Seaton Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Basketball   Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 13
Ronald Burnham Head Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Ken Bingham Assistant Coach 731-607-3976 Classified Employee
Eddie Walker Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Bowling   Division I, Region 7
Jennifer Channell Head Coach Full-time Teacher
Girls' Cross Country Division I, Large Class, Region 7
Shannon Drake Head Coach 731-925-3976 University of Memphis (2001) Full-time Teacher
Girls' Golf   Division I, Large Class, Region 7, District 13
Ronald Burnham Head Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Soccer   Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 13
Lucas Jones Head Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Softball Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 13
Jason Dennis Head Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Kristen Axline Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Todd McGee Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Chuck Patton Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Tennis Division I, Large Class, Region 7, District 13
Bill Sharp Head Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Steve Cagle Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Non-faculty
Girls' Track and Field Division I, Large Class, Section 4
Ken Bingham Head Coach 731-607-3976 Classified Employee
Larry Tall Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Non-faculty
Girls' Volleyball   Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 13
Amanda Cunningham Head Coach 731-925-3976 Freed-Hardeman University () Full-time Teacher
Soccer   Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 13
Lucas Jones Head Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 26
Non-faculty 6

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.

Related Pages in School Directory »