School Directory


« Back to Directory

Grace Christian Academy - Franklin

Mascot: Lions Colors: Red, Black, White School Logo
Mailing Address
3279 Southall Road
Franklin, TN 37064
Physical Address
3279 Southall Road
Franklin, TN 37064
Google Map
Shipping Address
3279 Southall Road
Franklin, TN 37064
Enrollment (Actual): 233 Enrollment (Classification): 233
Grand Division: Middle Athletic District: 6
County: Williamson School ID: 185

Contact Information

Phone
615-591-3017
Fax
615-591-3017
Principal Phone
615-591-3017
AD Phone
615-591-3017


Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Grace Christian Academy - Franklin administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
Aaron Morrison Sports Information Director
Richard Anderson Principal
Robbie Mason Headmaster
Jessica Hester Athletic Trainer
Tricia Summers Athletic Secretary
Len McKnatt Athletic Director
Tony McLeod Assistant Athletic Director

Teams

Baseball Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Brad Myers Head Coach 615-591-3017 Full-time Teacher
Bruce Anliker Assistant Coach 615-591-3017 Northwestern College, Orange City, IA (2006) Full-time Teacher
Chase Headley Assistant Coach 615-591-3017 Non-faculty
Reese Smith Assistant Coach 615-591-3017 Non-faculty
Boys' Basketball Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Len McKnatt Head Coach 615-591-3017 Christian Brothers University (1993) Full-time Teacher
Dustin Gassert Assistant Coach 615-591-3017 Non-faculty
Aaron Morrison Assistant Coach 615-591-3017 Non-faculty
Will Thrower Assistant Coach 615-591-3017 Nashville State Community College (2015) Non-faculty
Boys' Cross Country Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Annie Olivo Head Coach 615-591-3017 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Golf   Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Chuck Hammett Head Coach 615-491-2765 Stetson University (1991) Non-faculty
Boys' Tennis Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Brad Herrera Head Coach 615-591-3017 Non-faculty
Boys' Track and Field Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Justin Payne Head Coach 615-591-3017 Full-time Teacher
Bob Jordan Assistant Coach 615-591-3017 Full-time Teacher
Annie Olivo Assistant Coach 615-591-3017 Full-time Teacher
Football Division II, Class A, East Region
Rusty Smith Head Coach 615-591-3017 Full-time Teacher
Bruce Anliker Assistant Coach 615-591-3017 Northwestern College, Orange City, IA (2006) Full-time Teacher
Paul Grasmanis Assistant Coach 615-591-3017 Non-faculty
Bob Jordan Assistant Coach 615-591-3017 Full-time Teacher
Justin Payne Assistant Coach 615-591-3017 Full-time Teacher
Scott Spencer Assistant Coach 615-591-3017 Retired Educator
Girls' Basketball Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Tony McLeod Head Coach 615-591-3017 Full-time Teacher
Kaila Carter Assistant Coach 615-591-3017 Non-faculty
Girls' Cross Country Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Annie Olivo Head Coach 615-591-3017 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Golf   Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Chuck Hammett Head Coach 615-491-2765 Stetson University (1991) Non-faculty
Girls' Soccer Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Brett Armstrong Head Coach 615-591-3017 Presbyterian College (1986) Full-time Teacher
David Defatta Assistant Coach 615-591-3017 Middle Tennessee State University (2009) Non-faculty
Gretchen Ghossein Assistant Coach 615-591-3017 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Softball Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Bill Hardwick Head Coach 615-591-3017 Evangel University (2000) Full-time Teacher
Girls' Tennis Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Brad Herrera Head Coach 615-591-3017 Non-faculty
Girls' Track and Field Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Justin Payne Head Coach 615-591-3017 Full-time Teacher
Bob Jordan Assistant Coach 615-591-3017 Full-time Teacher
Annie Olivo Assistant Coach 615-591-3017 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Volleyball Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Nicole Smith Head Coach 615-591-3017 Florida Atlantic University (2008) Non-faculty
Jennifer Grant Assistant Coach 615-591-3017 Full-time Teacher
Andrew Sloas Assistant Coach 615-591-3017 Non-faculty
Soccer Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
David Defatta Head Coach 615-591-3017 Middle Tennessee State University (2009) Non-faculty
Brett Armstrong Assistant Coach 615-591-3017 Presbyterian College (1986) Full-time Teacher
Charles Cranford Assistant Coach 615-591-3017 Full-time Teacher
Daniel Spencer Assistant Coach 615-591-3017 Full-time Teacher
Josh White Assistant Coach 615-591-3017 Non-faculty
Wrestling Division II, West Region
Stephen Peden Head Coach 615-591-3017 Full-time Teacher


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Full-time Teacher/Administrator 15
Non-faculty 13
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.

Related Pages in School Directory »