School Directory


« Back to Directory

Battle Ground Academy

Mascot: Wildcats Colors: Royal Blue, Yellow, White School Logo
Mailing Address
336 Ernest Rice Lane
Franklin, TN 37069
Physical Address
336 Ernest Rice Lane
Franklin, TN 37069
Google Map
Shipping Address
336 Ernest Rice Lane
Franklin, TN 37069
Enrollment (Actual): 358 Enrollment (Classification): 358
Grand Division: Middle Athletic District: 6
County: Williamson School ID: 16

Contact Information

Phone
615-794-3501
Fax
615-794-3501
Principal Phone
615-794-3501
AD Phone
615-567-8494


Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Battle Ground Academy administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
Jamie Griffin Principal
Will Kesler Headmaster
Brian Sibenaller Athletic Secretary
Fred Eaves Athletic Director
David Carter Assistant Athletic Director
Jonathan Hackett Assistant Athletic Director
Robert Jemison Assistant Athletic Director
Rob Mitchell Assistant Athletic Director

Teams

Baseball Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Jonathan Hackett Head Coach 615-567-8371 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Basketball Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Jared Street Head Coach 615-794-3501 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Cross Country Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Luke Johnson Head Coach 615-794-3501 Full-time Teacher
Wendi Parker Assistant Coach 615-567-8513 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Golf   Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Brent Mclay Head Coach 615-794-3501 Non-faculty
Jared Street Assistant Coach 615-794-3501 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Tennis Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Cindy Bullock Head Coach 615-794-3501 Non-faculty
Boys' Track and Field Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Robert Jemison Head Coach 615-567-8494 Full-time Teacher
Cheerleading
Molly Machleit Head Coach 615-794-3501 University of Georgia (2004) Full-time Teacher
Amy Benefield Assistant Coach 615-794-3501 Non-faculty
Betsy Van Jura Assistant Coach 615-567-8371 Full-time Teacher
Football Division II, Class AA, Middle Region
Jonas Rodriguez Head Coach 615-567-8371 Full-time Teacher
David Carter Assistant Coach 615-794-3501 Full-time Teacher
Steven Isom Assistant Coach 615-794-3501 Non-faculty
Daniel Meek Assistant Coach 615-794-3501 Non-faculty
Jack Pittman Assistant Coach 615-794-3501 Full-time Teacher
Scott Semptimphelter Assistant Coach 615-567-8513 Non-faculty
Brandon Taylor Assistant Coach 615-794-3501 Non-faculty
Paul Tusch Assistant Coach 615-567-8371 Springfield College (2017) Non-faculty
Sam Wade Assistant Coach 615-794-3501 Full-time Teacher
Roydell Williams Assistant Coach 615-794-3501 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Basketball Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Clay Price Head Coach 615-794-3501 Full-time Teacher
Kate Monfils Assistant Coach 615-794-3501 Full-time Teacher
Jan Morrissey Assistant Coach 615-794-3501 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Cross Country Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Luke Johnson Head Coach 615-794-3501 Full-time Teacher
Wendi Parker Assistant Coach 615-567-8513 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Golf   Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Brent Mclay Head Coach 615-794-3501 Non-faculty
Jared Street Assistant Coach 615-794-3501 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Soccer Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Jan Morrissey Head Coach 615-794-3501 Full-time Teacher
Steve Lape Assistant Coach 615-567-8513 Full-time Teacher
Kate Monfils Assistant Coach 615-794-3501 Full-time Teacher
Korrie Sauder Assistant Coach 615-794-3501 Non-faculty
Girls' Softball Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
NOT PROVIDED
Girls' Tennis Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Cindy Bullock Head Coach 615-794-3501 Non-faculty
Girls' Track and Field Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Robert Jemison Head Coach 615-567-8494 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Volleyball Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
Tatiana Alveraz Head Coach 615-794-3501 Non-faculty
Alaina Gilmore Assistant Coach 615-794-3501 University of Arkansas (2014) Non-faculty
Soccer Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region
NOT PROVIDED
Unified Track and Field
NOT PROVIDED
Wrestling Division II, West Region
NOT PROVIDED


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Full-time Teacher/Administrator 16
Non-faculty 11

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.

Related Pages in School Directory »