School Directory


« Back to Directory

Bartlett High School

Mascot: Panthers Colors: Blue, Red, White School Logo
Mailing Address
5688 Woodlawn Street
Bartlett, TN 38134
Physical Address
5688 Woodlawn Street
Bartlett, TN 38134
Google Map
Shipping Address
5688 Woodlawn Street
Bartlett, TN 38134
Enrollment (Actual): 2722 Enrollment (Classification): 2722
Grand Division: West Athletic District: 9
County: Shelby School ID: 15

Contact Information

Phone
901-373-2620
Fax
901-373-2620
Principal Phone
901-373-2620
AD Phone
901-373-2620


Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Bartlett High School administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
Phil Clark System Athletic Director
Tim Jones Principal
Beth Beene Bookkeeping Clerk
Jill Nobles Bookkeeping Clerk
Thaddeus Avery Athletic Trainer
Abigail Norton Athletic Trainer
Joey Nesbit Athletic Director
Jim Steinbrecher Athletic Director

Teams

Baseball Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 14
Josh Stewart Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Zach Clark Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Kirby Grisham Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Classified Employee
Steve Ledford Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Colton Spicer Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Justin Wright Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Classified Employee
Boys' Basketball Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 14
Dion Real Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Tim Allen Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
William Edwards Ii Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Bowling Division I, Region 8, District 17
NOT PROVIDED
Boys' Cross Country Division I, Large Class, Region 8
William Gardner Head Coach 901-373-2620 Rice University (1989) Full-time Teacher
Boys' Golf   Division I, Large Class, Region 8, District 15
Kevin Hill Head Coach 901-373-2620 Southern Illinois University (1976) Full-time Teacher
Chris Coppedge Assistant Coach 901-356-6560 Ole Miss (1989) Full-time Teacher
Boys' Tennis Division I, Large Class, Region 8, District 15
William Bivens Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Track and Field Division I, Large Class, Section 4
William Gardner Head Coach 901-373-2620 Rice University (1989) Full-time Teacher
Kris Harman Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Football Division I, Class 6A, Region 7
Lance Tucker Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Andrew Atkins Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Chuck Boler Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Ben Bowden Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Mark Craddock Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Mississippi College (2009) Full-time Teacher
Jonathan Croft Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Luke Tucker Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Kevin Wilkes Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Basketball Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 14
Jasmine James Head Coach 901-373-2620 Classified Employee
Destiny James Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Classified Employee
Girls' Bowling Division I, Region 8, District 17
NOT PROVIDED
Girls' Cross Country Division I, Large Class, Region 8
Aoife Murphy Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Laura Houston Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Golf   Division I, Large Class, Region 8, District 15
Chris Coppedge Head Coach 901-356-6560 Ole Miss (1989) Full-time Teacher
Kevin Hill Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Southern Illinois University (1976) Full-time Teacher
Girls' Soccer Division I, Class AAA, Region 8, District 15
Robert Midyett Head Coach 901-373-2620 Classified Employee
Brandon Carter Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Classified Employee
Isaac Johnson Assistant Coach 901-590-9069 University of Memphis (2017) Non-faculty
Girls' Softball Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 14
Kasey Craddock Head Coach 901-373-2620 Mississippi College (2011) Full-time Teacher
Girls' Tennis Division I, Large Class, Region 8, District 15
William Bivens Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Track and Field Division I, Large Class, Section 4
Jaja Nebo Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Kris Harman Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Joshua Miller Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Non-faculty
Girls' Volleyball Division I, Class AAA, Region 8, District 15
Amber Land Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Katie Sinclair Assistant Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Wrestling
Daniel Longo Head Coach 901-373-2620 University of Memphis (2010) Full-time Teacher
Soccer Division I, Class AAA, Region 8, District 15
Robert Midyett Head Coach 901-373-2620 Classified Employee
Unified Track and Field Section 4
Jaja Nebo Head Coach 901-373-2620 Full-time Teacher
Wrestling Division I, Class AAA, Region 8
Daniel Longo Head Coach 901-373-2620 University of Memphis (2010) Full-time Teacher


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Classified Employee 6
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 27
Non-faculty 2

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.

Related Pages in School Directory »