School Directory


« Back to Directory

Grace Baptist Academy

Mascot: Golden Eagles Colors: Maroon, Gold School Logo
Mailing Address
7815 Shallowford Rd.
Chattanooga, TN 37421
Physical Address
7815 Shallowford Rd.
Chattanooga, TN 37421
Google Map
Shipping Address
7815 Shallowford Rd.
Chattanooga, TN 37421
Enrollment (Actual): 153 Enrollment (Classification): 153
Grand Division: East Athletic District: 3
County: Hamilton School ID: 118

Contact Information

Phone
423-892-8224
Fax
423-892-8224
Principal Phone
423-892-8224
AD Phone
423-892-8224


Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Grace Baptist Academy administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
Jessica Pollock Sports Information Director
Matt Pollock Principal
Bob Ateca Athletic Director

Teams

Baseball Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region
Cliff Morgan Head Coach 423-892-8224 Non-faculty
Boys' Basketball Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region
Jon Mattheiss Head Coach 423-892-8224 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Cross Country Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region
Katherine Fisher Head Coach 423-892-8224 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Golf Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region
NOT PROVIDED
Boys' Tennis Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region
Steve Euler Head Coach 423-667-1141 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Track and Field Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region
NOT PROVIDED
Football Division II, Class A, East Region
Bob Ateca Head Coach 423-892-8224 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Basketball Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region
Alan Smith Head Coach 423-892-8224 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Cross Country Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region
Katherine Fisher Head Coach 423-892-8224 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Soccer Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region
Jessica Pollock Head Coach 423-892-8224 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Softball Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region
Jennifer Rush Head Coach 423-982-8224 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Tennis Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region
Steve Euler Head Coach 423-667-1141 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Track and Field Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region
NOT PROVIDED
Girls' Volleyball Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region
Laurie McGinley Head Coach 423-892-8224 Non-faculty
Soccer Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region
Gavin Gromacki Head Coach 423-892-8224 Full-time Teacher


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Full-time Teacher/Administrator 8
Non-faculty 2

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.

Related Pages in School Directory »