School Directory


« Back to Directory

Donelson Christian Academy

Mascot: Wildcats Colors: Blue, Gold School Logo
Mailing Address
300 Danyacrest Drive
Nashville, TN 37214
Physical Address
300 Danyacrest Drive
Nashville, TN 37214
Google Map
Shipping Address
300 Danyacrest Drive
Nashville, TN 37214
Enrollment (Actual): 203 Enrollment (Classification): 203
Grand Division: Middle Athletic District: 5
County: Davidson School ID: 116

Contact Information

Phone
615-883-2926
Fax
615-883-2928
Principal Phone
615-577-1208
AD Phone
615-577-1230


Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Donelson Christian Academy administration.

School Administrators/Staff

Name Title Email
Missy Roney School Secretary
Bret Schierling Principal
Keith Singer Headmaster
Kellianne Satterfield Athletic Trainer
Missy Roney Athletic Secretary
Dennis Goodwin Athletic Director
Dennis Goodwin Assistant Principal

Teams

Baseball Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region
John Berti Head Coach 615-577-1232 Full-time Teacher
Ryan Self Assistant Coach 615-577-1232 Non-faculty
Boys' Basketball Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region
Nate Johnson Head Coach 615-577-1240 Full-time Teacher
Stanton Dismuke Assistant Coach 615-577-1233 Non-faculty
Simon Pearson Assistant Coach 615-577-1235 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Bowling Division II, Middle Region
Joel Walsh Head Coach 615-577-1270 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Cross Country Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region
Logan Vaupel Head Coach 615-577-1230 Georgia Tech (2019) Full-time Teacher
Josh Bledsoe Assistant Coach 615-577-1171 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Golf   Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region
Presley Ramsey Head Coach 615-577-1233 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Tennis Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region
Presley Ramsey Head Coach 615-577-1233 Full-time Teacher
Boys' Track and Field Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region
Logan Vaupel Head Coach 615-577-1230 Georgia Tech (2019) Full-time Teacher
Brian Eaton Assistant Coach 615-577-1273 Retired Educator
Danielle Moll Assistant Coach 615-577-1183 Full-time Teacher
Cheerleading
Kathye Loftis Head Coach 615-577-1230 Full-time Teacher
Krissy Loftis Assistant Coach 615-577-1230 Full-time Teacher
Football Division II, Class A, East Region
Paul Wade Head Coach 615-577-1273 Full-time Teacher
Bob Beaubien Assistant Coach 615-883-2926 Retired Educator
Brian Beaubien Assistant Coach 615-577-1230 Full-time Teacher
Brian Eaton Assistant Coach 615-577-1273 Retired Educator
Tyler Forte Assistant Coach 615-577-1273 Non-faculty
Trevor Holden Assistant Coach 615-577-1273 Full-time Teacher
Isaiah Newson Assistant Coach 615-577-1178 Full-time Teacher
Chris Pierce Assistant Coach 615-577-1230 Retired Educator
Eddie Sellars Assistant Coach 615-577-1230 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Basketball Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region
Karen Singer Head Coach 615-577-1207 Full-time Teacher
Mike Loftis Assistant Coach 615-577-1230 Non-faculty
Keith Singer Assistant Coach 615-577-1202 Full-time Teacher
Amy Vanatta Assistant Coach 615-577-1260 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Bowling Division II, Middle Region
Joel Walsh Head Coach 615-577-1270 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Cross Country Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region
Josh Bledsoe Head Coach 615-577-1171 Full-time Teacher
Logan Vaupel Assistant Coach 615-577-1230 Georgia Tech (2019) Full-time Teacher
Girls' Golf   Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region
Presley Ramsey Head Coach 615-577-1233 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Soccer Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region
Matt Smith Head Coach 615-577-1175 Full-time Teacher
Amy French Assistant Coach 615-883-2926 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Softball Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region
Brent Dorris Head Coach 615-577-1230 Full-time Teacher
Abbey Hayes Assistant Coach 615-577-1230 Non-faculty
Girls' Tennis Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region
Mike Loftis Head Coach 615-577-1230 Non-faculty
Girls' Track and Field Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region
Logan Vaupel Head Coach 615-577-1230 Georgia Tech (2019) Full-time Teacher
Brian Eaton Assistant Coach 615-577-1273 Retired Educator
Danielle Moll Assistant Coach 615-577-1183 Full-time Teacher
Girls' Volleyball Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region
Danielle Moll Head Coach 615-577-1183 Full-time Teacher
Jen Altom Assistant Coach 615-577-1230 Full-time Teacher
Katelyn Atkinson Assistant Coach 615-577-1230 Non-faculty
Soccer Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region
Matt Smith Head Coach 615-577-1175 Full-time Teacher
Nicolas Reinhard Assistant Coach 615-577-1175 Trevecca Nazarene University (2018) Non-faculty
Fernando Sandoval Assistant Coach 615-577-1230 Non-faculty
Wrestling Division II, East Region
Ryan Pendergrass Head Coach 615-577-1230 Non-faculty
Jamison Manning Assistant Coach 615-577-1233 0 Non-faculty


- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type

Full-time Teacher/Administrator 22
Non-faculty 10
Retired Educator 3

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.

Related Pages in School Directory »