2016-2017 Approved Cooperative Programs


A cooperative program is defined as two or more member schools forming a single team in a sport in which at least one of the schools does not have a team and has not had a team for the previous five years.

The association office approves cooperative programs on an annual basis. Each year, schools wishing to participate in a cooperative program must notify the state office prior to the first practice date in the sport(s) involved.

When co-ops are approved the list below and the school's directory page are updated to reflect the co-op status.

If your school has students participating with another school's team and you do not see the relationship shown below then the agreement has not be approved by the state office. You should contact the state office as soon as possible to resolve the situation.

Host School Co-op School Sports
Alvin C. York Institute Clarkrange High School Football, Girls' Soccer, Soccer, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Bartlett High School Bartlett Ninth Grade Academy Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Dual Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Bearden High School Oak Ridge High School Wrestling
Beech Senior High School Station Camp High School Wrestling
Bolton High School Manassas High School Wrestling
Bradley Central High School Cleveland High School Girls' Bowling
Camden Central High School Big Sandy High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Volleyball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis
Cane Ridge High School Knowledge Academies Football, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Cascade High School Community High School Boys' Track and Field
Chatt. School for the Arts & Sciences STEM School of Chattanooga Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball
Cherokee High School Volunteer High School Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Chuckey-Doak High School North Greene High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Chuckey-Doak High School South Greene High School Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Clarkrange High School Alvin C. York Institute Girls' Volleyball
Coalfield High School Sunbright High School Girls' Volleyball
Cocke Co. High School Cosby High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Wrestling
Coffee Co. Central High School Grundy Co. High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer
Columbia Central High School Culleoka High School Football, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Columbia Central High School Mt. Pleasant High School Soccer
Concord Christian School Greenback High School Girls' Volleyball
Concord Christian School River's Edge Christian Academy Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Dual Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Cookeville High School Monterey High School Soccer, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Cordova High School Collegiate School of Memphis Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Donelson Christian Academy University School of Nashville Football, Wrestling
Eagleville High School Murfreesboro Central Magnet School Football, Wrestling
East Nashville Magnet School LEAD Academy Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Baseball, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling
East Robertson High School Dayspring Academy Baseball, Girls' Softball
Ezell-Harding Christian School Knowledge Academies Baseball, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis
Fairley High School City University School of Liberal Arts Football
Franklin Co. High School Huntland High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Soccer, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Wrestling
Gibbs High School Berean Christian School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Baseball, Girls' Softball, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Wrestling
Glencliff High School Nashville Middle College High School Football
Grainger High School Washburn High School Football, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Soccer, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Greenback High School Loudon High School Wrestling
Greenbrier High School East Robertson High School Wrestling
Hampton High School Cloudland High School Soccer
Happy Valley High School Hampton High School Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Hardin Valley Academy Oak Ridge High School Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Harriman High School Oakdale High School Soccer
Harriman High School Oliver Springs High School Girls' Volleyball
Hendersonville High School Gallatin High School Wrestling
Heritage High School The King's Academy Wrestling
Hillsboro High School Big Picture High School Football
Hillwood High School Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet Football
Hillwood High School Nashville Middle College High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Dual Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Hixson High School Sale Creek School Girls' Soccer, Soccer, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet Big Picture High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Immaculate Conception High School Memphis Catholic High School Girls' Soccer
Jackson North Side High School Jackson Central Merry Early College High School Football
Jackson South Side High School Madison Academic Magnet High School Football
Knoxville Catholic High School Karns High School Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Lausanne Collegiate School Bowie Reading & Learning Center Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Soccer, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Lausanne Collegiate School Power Center Academy High School Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Baseball
Lawrence Co. High School Summertown High School Soccer, Wrestling
Lebanon High School Watertown High School Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Lincoln Co. High School Lincoln Co. Ninth Grade Academy Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball
Lookout Valley High School Richard Hardy Memorial School Football
Loudon High School Greenback High School Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Macon Co. High School Red Boiling Springs High School Girls' Cross Country, Soccer, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Madison Academic Magnet High School Jackson Central Merry Early College High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Dual Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Marion Co. High School South Pittsburg High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer
Marion Co. High School Whitwell High School Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf
Marshall Co. High School Cornersville High School Soccer
Marshall Co. High School Forrest High School Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Martin Luther King High School Nashville School of Arts Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Dual Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Maryville High School Maryville Junior High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Dual Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
McEwen High School Waverly Central High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country
McMinn Co. High School Fairview Christian Academy Football
McMinn Co. High School McMinn Central High School Wrestling
Meigs Co. High School Fairview Christian Academy Girls' Softball
Melrose High School Memphis School of Excellence Football
Memphis Academy of Science & Engineering Memphis Catholic High School Baseball
Memphis Catholic High School Memphis Academy of Science & Engineering Football
Memphis East High School Soulsville Charter School Football
Memphis Middle College High School Hollis F. Price Middle College High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Midway High School Rockwood High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country
Mitchell High School Freedom Preparatory Academy Football
Mt. Juliet Christian Academy Providence Christian Academy Football, Girls' Soccer, Baseball, Girls' Softball, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Mt. Pleasant High School Hampshire High School Football, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis
Murfreesboro Central Magnet School Eagleville High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Obion Co. Central High School South Fulton High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country
Oneida High School Scott High School Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf
Pearl Cohn High School Martin Luther King High School Football
Providence Christian Academy Mt. Juliet Christian Academy Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country
Republic High School KIPP Nashville Collegiate School Soccer
Ripley High School Halls High School Soccer, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Riverdale High School The Webb School Boys' Bowling
Rockwood High School Midway High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer
Sale Creek School Ivy Academy Football, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Girls' Softball, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Wrestling
Santa Fe High School Hampshire High School Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Scott High School Oneida High School Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Sequatchie Co. High School Whitwell High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Girls' Soccer, Soccer, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Sevier Co. High School Northview Academy Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Smith Co. High School Gordonsville High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer
Soddy-Daisy High School Sequoyah High School - Soddy-Daisy Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling
South Pittsburg High School Marion Co. High School Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Spring Hill High School Santa Fe High School Football, Girls' Soccer, Soccer, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Springfield High School Jo Byrns High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Wrestling
Station Camp High School Merrol Hyde Magnet School Football, Baseball, Girls' Softball
Stone Memorial High School Rockwood High School Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Stone Memorial High School The Phoenix School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling
Stratford High School KIPP Nashville Collegiate School Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Stratford High School Republic High School Baseball, Girls' Softball
Sullivan Central High School Sullivan East High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer
Sullivan East High School Sullivan Central High School Wrestling
Sullivan South High School Sullivan North High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer, Wrestling
Tennessee High School Tennessee Online Public School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Dual Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Tyner Academy Chatt. School for the Arts & Sciences Football, Wrestling
Unicoi Co. High School University School Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis
Upperman High School Cookeville High School Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Volunteer High School Cherokee High School Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling
Warren Co. High School White Co. High School Wrestling
Waverly Central High School McEwen High School Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Wayne Co. High School Collinwood High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer
West Greene High School South Greene High School Girls' Soccer, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
White Co. High School Van Buren Co. High School Football
Whitwell High School Marion Co. High School Wrestling
William Blount High School Lenoir City High School Wrestling