2018-2019 Approved Cooperative Programs


A cooperative program is defined as two or more member schools forming a single team in a sport in which at least one of the schools does not have a team and has not had a team for the previous five years.

The association office approves cooperative programs on an annual basis. Each year, schools wishing to participate in a cooperative program must notify the state office prior to the first practice date in the sport(s) involved.

When co-ops are approved the list below and the school's directory page are updated to reflect the co-op status.

If your school has students participating with another school's team and you do not see the relationship shown below then the agreement has not be approved by the state office. You should contact the state office as soon as possible to resolve the situation.

Host School Co-op School Sports
Alvin C. York Institute Clarkrange High School Football, Girls' Soccer, Soccer, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Beech Senior High School Station Camp High School Wrestling
Cane Ridge High School LEAD Southeast High School Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Baseball, Girls' Softball, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling
Carter High School Berean Christian School Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf
Chatt. School for the Arts & Sciences STEM School of Chattanooga Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball
Clarkrange High School Alvin C. York Institute Girls' Volleyball
Cocke Co. High School Cosby High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Wrestling
Columbia Central High School Culleoka High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling
Concord Christian School River's Edge Christian Academy Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Eagleville High School Murfreesboro Central Magnet School Football, Wrestling
East Nashville Magnet School LEAD Academy Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Baseball, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling
East Robertson High School Dayspring Academy Baseball, Girls' Softball
Ezell-Harding Christian School Knowledge Academies Football, Baseball, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Franklin Co. High School Huntland High School Soccer, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling
Germantown High School Power Center Academy High School Football, Baseball
Gibbs High School Berean Christian School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Baseball, Girls' Softball, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Wrestling
Grace Christian Academy - Knoxville River's Edge Christian Academy Football
Grainger High School Washburn High School Football, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Soccer, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Greenback High School Loudon High School Wrestling
Harriman High School Oliver Springs High School Girls' Volleyball
Henry Co. High School E.W. Grove Junior High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball
Hillwood High School Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet Football
Hillwood High School Nashville Middle College High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Hixson High School Sale Creek School Girls' Soccer, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet Big Picture High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Jackson North Side High School Jackson Central Merry Early College High School Football
Jackson South Side High School Madison Academic Magnet High School Football
Knoxville Halls High School Clinton High School Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
LEAD Academy LEAD Southeast High School Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Soccer, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Cheerleading
Lexington High School Scotts Hill High School Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Lincoln Co. High School Lincoln Co. Ninth Grade Academy Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball
Lookout Valley High School Richard Hardy Memorial School Football
Loudon High School Greenback High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Madison Academic Magnet High School Jackson Central Merry Early College High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Unified Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Marshall Co. High School Cornersville High School Soccer
Martin Luther King High School Nashville School of Arts Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Maryville High School Maryville Junior High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
McEwen High School Waverly Central High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country
McMinn Central High School Meigs Co. High School Girls' Soccer
McMinn Co. High School McMinn Central High School Wrestling
Middleton High School Bolivar Central High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer
Midway High School Rockwood High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country
Mt. Juliet Christian Academy Providence Christian Academy Football, Girls' Soccer, Baseball, Girls' Softball, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Murfreesboro Central Magnet School Eagleville High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Oneida High School Scott High School Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf
Pearl Cohn High School Martin Luther King High School Football
Providence Christian Academy Mt. Juliet Christian Academy Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country
Rockwood High School Midway High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer
Santa Fe High School Hampshire High School Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Scott High School Oneida High School Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Smith Co. High School Gordonsville High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer
Soddy-Daisy High School Sequoyah High School - Soddy-Daisy Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling
Spring Hill High School Santa Fe High School Football, Girls' Soccer, Soccer, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Wrestling
Springfield High School Jo Byrns High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Wrestling
Station Camp High School Merrol Hyde Magnet School Football, Baseball, Girls' Softball
Stone Memorial High School The Phoenix School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Stratford High School RePublic High School Baseball, Girls' Softball, Wrestling
Sullivan Central High School Sullivan East High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer
Sullivan East High School Sullivan Central High School Wrestling
Tennessee High School Tennessee Online Public School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Tyner Academy Chatt. School for the Arts & Sciences Football, Wrestling
Unicoi Co. High School Cloudland High School Girls' Soccer
Upperman High School Cookeville High School Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Waverly Central High School McEwen High School Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Wayne Co. High School Collinwood High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer
Related Pages in 2018-2019 Approved Cooperative Programs »